- $699,000
- 1 bed
- 1 bath
- 615 sqft
- Built in 2019




109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE
Property Description109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, Vancouver, BC
Modern 1 Bed + Den, 622 sqft ground-floor unit at Cambie + King Edward by Wesgroup. Features A/C, high-end kitchen, private entrance & large patio. Steps to SkyTrain, QE Park & Cambie Village. School catchment: Edith Cavell Elementary & Eric Hamber Secondary. Nearby private schools: York House, Vancouver College & Little Flower Academy. Includes 1 parking & 1 locker. Rentals & pets allowed.
This Apartment/Condo home located at 528 W King Edward Avenue, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 369 days. This property is listed at $699,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,269* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 622 square feet. The property was built in 2020. 109 528 W King Edward Avenue, Vancouver BC V5Z 2C3 is in the Cambie Condos neighbourhood Vancouver. South Cambie, Main and Shaughnessy are nearby neighborhoods.
Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, Vancouver
Property
- Area Minor
- Cambie
- Postal Code
- V5Z 2C3
- Property Sub Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Year Built
- 2,020
- Size (Interior)
- 622 sqft
- Building Area Total
- 622 sqft
- Area Major
- Vancouver West
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Active
- Last Modified
- 2026-08-07
Inside
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Mixed
- Rooms
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Kitchen Appliances
- Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Oven
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Patio And Porch Features
- Patio
- Window Features
- Window Coverings
- Interior Features
- Elevator, Storage
Building
- Floor Area Below Grade
- Heating
- Forced Air
- Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
- Structure
- Multi Family, Residential Attached
- Security Features
- Smoke Detector(s)
- Construction
- Concrete, Concrete (Exterior), Glass (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
- Exterior Features
- Garden
Parking
- Parking Space (A)
- 1
- Parking Features
- Garage Under Building, Lane Access
- Garage
- Yes
Fees
- Taxes
- $2,332
- Tax Year
- 2,024
- Maintenance Fee
- $458.43/month
- Common Elements Included
- Bike Room, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal
- Central A/C Included
- Yes
Utilities
- Utilities
- Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer
- Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Highlights
- Building Amenities
- Bike Room, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal
Listing Details
- MLS® Number
- R3033847
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Age
- 6 years
- Main Floor Finished Area
- 622 sqft
- Listing Source
- GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Additional Property Details
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Basement Finished Area
- Main Floor Finished Area
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Age of Building
- Legal Description
- Distance to Transit
- Rentals Allowed
- Management Company
- Restrictions
- Age Restriction
- Fireplace Features
- Patio & Porch
- Fencing
- Covered Parking Places
Rooms
Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, Vancouver
| MLS® # | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Listed | — |
Tax history for 528 W King Edward Ave - BC Assessment
| Year | Land + Improvements | Assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $546,000 + $177,000 | $723,000 |
Location
Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, Vancouver
NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver
| Area | Avg. Price | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| This Home | $699,000 | Aug 4, 2025 |
| Vancouver | $1,949,580 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| Cambie | $2,314,700 | Oct 5, 2026 |
Amenities
Grocery Stores
- Veggie Favour Vegetarian Food Store0.81 km
- East West Market1.12 km
- Nesters Market1.18 km
Malls
- City Square Shopping Centre1.35 km
- Oakridge Centre Administration1.74 km
- Oakridge Centre1.86 km
Pharmacy
- Pharmasave Health Centre0.14 km
Liquor
- Libations Liquor Store0.65 km
Libraries
- Vancouver Public Library, Terry Salman Branch0.81 km
- UBC Biomedical Branch Library1.53 km
Entertainment & Sports
Movie Theaters
- The Park Theatre0.65 km
- Reliance Theatre2.72 km
Restaurants
- 3G Vegetarian Restaurant0.66 km
- Baja Racing Sports Bar0.73 km
- June0.79 km
Nightlife
- June0.79 km
- Hero's Welcome1.13 km
- Portland Craft1.13 km
Arenas
- Vancouver Canadians Baseball Club1.50 km
- Pacific Coliseum at the PNE1.85 km
Health and Fitness
Fitness
- Symmetrix Kinesiology - Cambie Village0.13 km
- Breeze Pilates0.17 km
Golf
- Vancouver Curling Club0.82 km
- Queen Elizabeth Pitch & Putt1.17 km
- GGC Virtual Golf Club1.18 km
Hospitals
- BC Children's Hospital - Mental Health Building0.59 km
- BC Children's Hospital - Clinical Support Building0.74 km
Parks
Parks Nearby
- Braemar Park0.52 km
- Douglas Park0.58 km
- Heather Park0.74 km
Trails Nearby
- Admiralty trail head4.40 km
- Fraser River Trail5.43 km
- Fraser River Trail - Hudson Gateway5.53 km
Public Recreation Center
- Douglas Park Community Centre0.58 km
- Millennium Sports Facility0.89 km
- Riley Park Community Centre1.10 km
Museum
- British Columbia Museum of Medicine2.69 km
- Science World2.89 km
University & College
- VanWest College0.21 km
- Langara College2.37 km
- Centre for Digital Media2.81 km
Preschools
- Small Talk0.51 km
Downtown
- Downtown Vancouver3.70 km
Skytrain Station
- King Edward Station Skytrain0.07 km
Bus Stations
- King Edward Station @ Bay 30.02 km
- King Edward Station @ Bay 40.07 km
- Southbound Main St @ E King Edward Ave0.15 km
- Eastbound E 29 Ave @ Cambie St0.33 km
- Northbound Main St @ E 12 Ave0.43 km
Airports
- Vancouver International Airport (YVR)7.46 km
Seabus
- Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound4.26 km
BC Ferries
- BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay17.93 km
West Coast Express
- Waterfront Station West Coast Express4.15 km
Elementary
- Edith Cavell0.46 km
- Edith Cavell Elementary0.46 km
- Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary0.75 km
Secondary
- Eric Hamber1.15 km
- Eric Hamber Secondary1.16 km
- Sir Charles Tupper1.54 km
About: 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, Vancouver
If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,575 condominiums for sale in Vancouver
This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2020 and is currently listed at $1,124 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $458.43. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,332 in 2024.
The address of 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE, unit number 109, is situated in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is located within the Cambie neighborhood of the city.
Neighboring communities include Marpole, S.W. Marine and South Vancouver. King Edward has 37 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cambie has 196 postings on the market. This represents approximately 4.3% of the total 4,575 properties listed for sale in Vancouver. The average listed price of a apartment/condo in Cambie is $2,178,788, with an estimated mortgage of $10,190 per month.* That is 1.1 the average list price of $1,956,152 for a apartment/condo in Vancouver.
The average Cambie listed apartments/condo is 1,529 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 2 baths.
The community around 109 528 W KING EDWARD AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.
Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate
MLS®#: R3033847 · $699,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Cambie Vancouver.
FAQs About 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver
What is the square footage of this condo?
What are nearby schools to 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver?
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Does this condo have parking available?
What are annual taxes for 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver, BC?
Is 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver, walkable?
How does 109-528 King Edward Avenue compare to other homes selling in Cambie, Vancouver?
What building is this condo a part of?
Condo for sale in Vancouver West, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3033847
The list price of the Condo at 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver is $699,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Z 2C3 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 622 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3033847 was built in 2020. 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cambie Condos for sale.
This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on August 4, 2025, or listed 1 year ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cambie. It was built in the year of 2020, or 6 years old. The full mailing address is 109-528 King Edward Avenue, Vancouver, BC, V5Z 2C3. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $699,000 and the living area is 622 sq ft, or $1,124 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $458 and the ownership is freehold strata.
Upcoming Open Houses
The postal code V5Z 2C3 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Cambie condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cambie neighbourhood.
If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5Z 2C3 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.
Home Value
For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3033847, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Cambie.
Price History
You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3033847) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).









