By Area
By Type
601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
29

601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY

Address601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby BC V5C 0M8
List Price$520,000Est. $2,432/month
Beds1
Baths1
Sq Ft534
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2022
Size534 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$1,793.29 /yr (2025)
Strata$331.97/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3133196
Added
Updated
Listed ByeXp Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby, BC

Welcome to Concord Brentwood Hillside West! This bright and modern 1-bedroom home features an efficient open-concept layout, premium finishes, Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, floor-to-ceiling windows, and year-round comfort with A/C. Enjoy a spacious balcony with city and mountain views. Resort-inspired amenities include concierge service, fitness centre, study room, music room, games room, pet washing station, theatre room and private dining room available for booking, EV bike charging cabinets, car wash station, and a convenient resident mobile app for concierge services, buy & sell listings, and digital guest passes. Steps to SkyTrain, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in the heart of Brentwood.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 80 days. This property is listed at $520,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,432* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 534 square feet. The property was built in 2022. 601 4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby BC V5C 0M8 is in the Brentwood Park Condos neighbourhood Burnaby. Central BN, Willingdon Heights and Parkcrest are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby

Property

Area Minor
Brentwood Park
Postal Code
V5C 0M8
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,022
Size (Interior)
534 sqft
Building Area Total
534 sqft
Area Major
Burnaby North
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-26

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
1
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Concrete
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Forced Air
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior), Glass (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$1,793.29
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$331.97/month
Common Elements Included
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Sewer, Water
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Sewer, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3133196
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
4 years
Main Floor Finished Area
534 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$520,000Jun 8, 2026
Burnaby$1,284,048Sep 5, 2026
Brentwood Park$959,273Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Whole Foods Market0.65 km
  • Save-On-Foods0.89 km
  • Safeway Burnaby Heights1.78 km

Malls

  • Madison Centre0.90 km
  • Zimply1.46 km
  • Old Orchard Shopping Centre3.90 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.61 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.60 km

Libraries

  • BCIT SE14 Library1.83 km
  • Burnaby Public Library, McGill Branch1.92 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Metropolis4.26 km
  • SilverCity4.34 km

Restaurants

  • JINYA Ramen Bar - Amazing Brentwood0.37 km
  • OEB Breakfast Co.0.37 km
  • Bow & Stern Brentwood0.38 km

Nightlife

  • Bow & Stern Brentwood0.38 km
  • The Men's Club - Brentwood x The Barbershop0.49 km
  • The Rec Room Brentwood0.49 km

Arenas

  • SFU Stadium4.85 km
  • Moody Park Arena7.54 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Joayo pilates0.17 km
  • InFighting Training Centres0.19 km

Golf

  • Happy Gilmore Golf Lounge1.24 km
  • Kensington Disc Golf Course1.83 km
  • Kensington Pitch & Putt1.83 km

Hospitals

  • Burnaby Hospital2.41 km
  • Mount Saint Joseph Hospital7.34 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Delta-Halifax Park Site0.42 km
  • Springer Park0.48 km
  • Public Fenced Off Leash Dog Park By Onni1.08 km

Trails Nearby

  • Wellington Jogging Trail1.06 km
  • Dog Off-leash Trail2.35 km
  • Deer Lake Trails3.07 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Willingdon Community Centre1.39 km
  • Confederation Community Centre1.92 km
  • Kensington Complex1.95 km

Museum

  • Gallery at Ceperley House3.22 km
  • Burnaby Village Museum3.46 km

University & College

  • British Columbia Institute of Technology4.42 km
  • Simon Fraser University4.60 km
  • Alexander College4.82 km

Preschools

  • Jessie's Tots Educare Centre0.32 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby3.14 km

Skytrain Station

  • Brentwood Town Centre Station Skytrain0.40 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Lougheed Hwy @ Douglas Rd0.20 km
  • Eastbound Lougheed Hwy @ Beta Ave0.24 km
  • Southbound Douglas Rd @ 2200 Block0.26 km
  • Southbound Kensington Ave @ Joe Sakic Way0.35 km
  • Eastbound Brentlawn Dr @ Beta Ave0.36 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)15.50 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound8.15 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay23.39 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express8.69 km

Elementary

  • Brentwood Park0.60 km
  • Holy Cross0.66 km
  • Parkcrest1.41 km

Secondary

  • Alpha1.19 km
  • Alpha Secondary1.19 km
  • Burnaby North2.12 km

About: 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, Burnaby

If this apartment/condo doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 1,960 apartments for sale/condos for sale in Burnaby.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2022 and is currently listed at $974 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $331.97. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $1,793 in 2025.

Located in the city of Burnaby, within the province of British Columbia, the address 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY resides in the Brentwood Park neighbourhood of Burnaby.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Willingdon Heights, Capitol Hill BN and Parkcrest. Lougheed has 50 homes currently on the market, while the district of Brentwood Park has 362 postings on the market. That's just 18.5% of the 1,960 total listings for sale in the city of Burnaby. In Brentwood Park, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $957,324, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,477.* Notably, this is 0.7 times the average list price of $1,284,225 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Burnaby.

Apartments/condos listed in Brentwood Park are an average of 979 sq ft, with 2 beds and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY, apartments/condos outnumber detached houses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3133196 · $520,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Brentwood Park Burnaby.

FAQs About 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby

What is the square footage of this condo?
601-4720 Lougheed Highway, MLS® R3133196 has a size of 534 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Brentwood Park neighbourhood, which is 837 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby?
Nearby secondary schools include Alpha, Burnaby North and Moscrop. Nearby elementary schools include Brentwood Park, Holy Cross and Parkcrest.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in this condo at 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, MLS® R3133196.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 601-4720 Lougheed Highway with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $1,793 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 88, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 601-4720 Lougheed Highway compare to other homes selling in Brentwood Park, Burnaby?
This home is listed at 38.0% below average condo prices for Brentwood Park and has been on the market for 20 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
4720 Lougheed Highway Unit 601 is part of the building 4720 Lougheed Highway and other units for sale include unit 4308, unit 4406, unit 3801, unit 3211 and unit 4207.

Condo for sale in Burnaby North, Burnaby, BC, MLS® R3133196

The list price of the Condo at 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby is $520,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby, BC V5C 0M8 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 534 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3133196 was built in 2022. 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby is located in the city of Burnaby Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Brentwood Park Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on June 8, 2026, or listed 3 months ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Brentwood Park. It was built in the year of 2022, or 4 years old. The full mailing address is 601-4720 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby, BC, V5C 0M8. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $520,000 and the living area is 534 sq ft, or $974 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $332 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V5C 0M8 has a few open houses in Burnaby British Columbia Canada. This Brentwood Park condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Brentwood Park neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5C 0M8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3133196, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Burnaby listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Burnaby Brentwood Park.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3133196) comes in part from the Burnaby MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).