By Area
By Type
4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

4326 RUMBLE STREET

Address4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby BC V5J 2A1
List Price$2,788,000Est. $13,039/month
Beds5
Baths5
Sq Ft3,991
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1996
Size3,991 sqft
Lot Size13,053 sq ft
Parking7 parking spots
Taxes$8,295.87 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3150661
Walk Score56
Added
Updated
Listed ByGrand Central Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby, BC

Beautiful 3 - Level Home located in Prime Burnaby South Slope Area - Over 13000 sqft. Lot with back lane access!! 3990 sqft Finished Area + 828 unfinished - shows like new! Priced to Sell! Main Floor: Spectacular Entry leads to Large Formal Living & Dining Room. Family Room with loads of Kitchen cabinets and a large separate Eating Area, 2nd Wok Kitchen and walk-in Pantry. Upper Floor: 4 very large bedrooms + laundry - dream master with walk-in closet, ensuite + private south facing deck with a Spectacular view! Bright walkout basement features 1 bedroom but have option to be convert into (2 or 3 bedrooms). Downstairs also comes with a Hot Tub!!Fully fenced - great view of Richmond flats! 3 minute drive to Metrotown - all schools and buses close by. Open house Sat/Sun August 1st/ 2nd 2-4pm

This Single Family Residence home located at 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $2,788,000 with an estimated mortgage of $13,039* per month. It has 5 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 3,991 square feet. The property was built in 1996. 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby BC V5J 2A1 is in the South Slope Houses neighbourhood Burnaby. Suncrest, Metrotown and Forest Glen BS are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby

Property

Area Minor
South Slope
Postal Code
V5J 2A1
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,996
Size (Interior)
3,991 sqft
Building Area Total
4,819 sqft
Area Major
Burnaby South
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-28

Inside

Bathrooms
4
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
5
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Pantry, Central Vacuum

Building

Roof
Concrete
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished, Unfinished
Heating
Hot Water, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Three Or More
Security Features
Security System
Spa Features
Swirlpool/Hot Tub, Bath
Construction
Frame Wood, Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
7
Parking Features
Garage Single, Open, Front Access, Asphalt
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$8,295.87
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Size (sq ft)
13,053
Lot Size (acres)
0.3
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
57
Lot Size Dimensions
57 x 229
Lot Size Area
13,053

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3150661
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
30 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,624 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,788,000Jul 27, 2026
Burnaby$1,284,588Jul 28, 2026
South Slope$1,417,436Jul 28, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Trafalgar Food Market0.83 km
  • The Low Carb Grocery Burnaby0.91 km
  • Choices Markets1.02 km

Malls

  • Metropolis at Metrotown1.54 km
  • The Crystal Mall1.64 km
  • EVERYDAY TOY&STATIONERY1.67 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart1.36 km

Liquor

  • West Coast Liquor Co1.35 km

Libraries

  • Burnaby Public Library1.53 km
  • District Library Resource Centre1.91 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • SilverCity1.43 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Metropolis1.53 km

Restaurants

  • Tenen Restaurant1.37 km
  • Sasaya Bistro1.42 km
  • Vina Vietnamese1.42 km

Nightlife

  • Club Salmon Sushi Bar and Bistro0.82 km
  • Boston Pizza1.38 km
  • Firefighters Public House1.40 km

Arenas

  • SFU Stadium2.76 km
  • Moody Park Arena5.93 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Jazzercise Burnaby0.58 km
  • Active Pilates Burnaby1.24 km

Golf

  • Central Park Pitch & Putt1.19 km
  • Central Park Disc Golf1.20 km
  • Birdie Indoor Golf Metrotown1.72 km

Hospitals

  • Burnaby Hospital3.86 km
  • Holy Family Hospital4.67 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • David Gray Park0.20 km
  • McKay Park0.20 km
  • Riverway West School Park0.53 km

Trails Nearby

  • Champlain Heights Trails1.46 km
  • Fraser River Trail - Burnaby Gateway1.86 km
  • Entrance/Parking for Everett Crowley Park Trails2.45 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Bonsor Recreation Complex1.30 km
  • Champlain Heights Community Centre1.77 km
  • Shriguru Ravidass Sabha Community Centre2.58 km

Museum

  • Japanese Canadian National Museum3.11 km
  • Burnaby Village Museum4.00 km

University & College

  • Coquitlam College1.56 km
  • British Columbia Institute of Technology1.71 km
  • Alexander College1.80 km

Preschools

  • Hillview Parent Participation Preschool0.51 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby7.01 km

Skytrain Station

  • Metrotown Station Skytrain1.28 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound Sussex Ave @ Rumble St0.04 km
  • Southbound Sussex Ave @ Irmin St0.18 km
  • Westbound Portland St @ Sussex Ave0.26 km
  • Eastbound Rumble St @ Arthur Ave0.27 km
  • Southbound Salisbury Ave @ Imperial St0.31 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)12.78 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal24.54 km

Elementary

  • South Slope0.32 km
  • South Slope Elementary0.34 km
  • Suncrest Elementary0.75 km

Secondary

  • Burnaby South1.63 km
  • Burnaby South Secondary1.67 km
  • Moscrop3.24 km

About: 4326 RUMBLE STREET, Burnaby

Explore 1,998 detached houses in Burnaby to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 1996 and is currently listed at $699 per square foot. The property sits on a 13,053 sq ft lot with 57 feet of frontage. The property offers 7 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $8,296 in 2025.

The address of 4326 RUMBLE STREET is situated in Burnaby, British Columbia. It is located within the South Slope neighborhood of the city.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Suncrest, Metrotown and Forest Glen BS. Rumble has 10 homes currently on the market, while the district of South Slope has 93 postings on the market. That's just 4.7% of the 1,998 total listings for sale in the city of Burnaby. In South Slope, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,409,388, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,591.* This is 1.1 times the average price of $1,284,906 for a similar detached house in the city of Burnaby.

The average South Slope listed detached house is 2,009 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 4326 RUMBLE STREET, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3150661 · $2,788,000 · 5 bedroom detached house in South Slope Burnaby.

FAQs About 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby

What is the square footage of this house?
4326 Rumble Street, MLS® R3150661 has a size of 3,991 sqft and a lot size of 13,053 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the South Slope neighbourhood, which is 3,080 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby?
Nearby secondary schools include Burnaby South, Moscrop and Deer Lake SDA School. Nearby elementary schools include South Slope, Suncrest and Nelson.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms in this house at 4326 Rumble Street, MLS® R3150661.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 4326 Rumble Street with 7 spots.
What are annual taxes for 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $8,296 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 4326 Rumble Street, Burnaby, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 56, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
Does 4326 Rumble Street, MLS® R3150661 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 4326 Rumble Street at Sat Aug 01 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) August 1, 2026
How does 4326 Rumble Street compare to other homes selling in South Slope, Burnaby?
This home is listed at 32.0% above average house prices for South Slope and has been on the market for 47 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.