By Area
By Type
4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
38

4 16357 15 AVENUE

Address4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey BC V4A 0C2
List Price$875,000Est. $4,092/month
Beds4
Baths4
Sq Ft1,551
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2018
Style3 Storey
Size1,551 sqft
Parking3 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$3,855.99 /yr (2026)
Strata$387.33/mo
PetsYes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168601
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Welcome to Dawson’s Creek, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath townhome in a quiet South Surrey setting beside a protected salmon-bearing creek. Enjoy direct street access at the front, a fully fenced yard, side-by-side garage parking and EV charging. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features a stylish kitchen, quality finishes and designer feature walls. Upstairs offers a spacious primary plus two bedrooms, while the lower level has a generous fourth bedroom and full bath. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, recreation, highway access and the US border. South Meridian Elementary and Earl Marriott Secondary catchments.

This Townhouse home located at 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $875,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,092* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1,551 square feet. The property was built in 2018. 4 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey BC V4A 0C2 is in the King George Corridor Townhouses neighbourhood Surrey. Pacific Douglas, Grandview Surrey and White Rock are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
King George Corridor
Postal Code
V4A 0C2
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,018
Size (Interior)
1,551 sqft
Building Area Total
1,551 sqft
Area Major
South Surrey White Rock
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-24

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Laminate, Carpet
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Window Features
Window Coverings

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Foundation
Block
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Construction
Frame Wood, Fibre Cement (Exterior), Other (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
3
Parking Features
Garage Double, Guest, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,855.99
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$387.33/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168601
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
8 years
Main Floor Finished Area
620 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 16357 15 Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$615,000 + $249,000$864,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey

  • 61 2588 152 Street, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    16 days
    • $875,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1575 sqft
    • Built in 2002
    MLS® R3163388
    •Hugh & McKinnon Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 61 2588 152 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3163388
  • 48 1670 160 Street, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    48 days
    • $878,800
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1620 sqft
    • Built in 2020
    MLS® R3153816
    •Interlink Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 48 1670 160 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3153816
  • 41 2689 Parkway Drive, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    30 days
    • $888,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2249 sqft
    • Built in 2008
    MLS® R3158508
    •RE/MAX Treeland Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 41 2689 Parkway Drive Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3158508
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 1 p.m.
  • 8 15950 Alder Place, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    62 days
    • $898,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1553 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3149749
    •RE/MAX Crest Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 8 15950 Alder Place Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3149749
  • 51 1639 162 Street, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    196 days
    • $899,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1493 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3099614
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 51 1639 162 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3099614
  • 8 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    101 days
    • $899,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1720 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3137110
    •Evergreen West Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 8 16357 15 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3137110
  • 22 1639 162 Street, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    120 days
    • $849,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1452 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3129123
    •Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 22 1639 162 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3129123
  • 26 16337 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    101 days
    • $849,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1713 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3136531
    •Sutton Group - 1st West Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 26 16337 15 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3136531
  • 22 16337 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    101 days
    • $849,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1652 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3135173
    •Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 22 16337 15 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3135173
  • 155 15550 26 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •King George Corridor
    TownhouseFor Sale
    30 days
    • $848,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1738 sqft
    • Built in 1992
    MLS® R3158187
    •Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
    Townhouse for sale at 155 15550 26 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3158187

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$875,000Sep 24, 2026
Surrey$1,363,898Sep 24, 2026
King George Corridor$993,662Sep 24, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Red Rooster Food Store0.77 km
  • White Rock Supermarket Ltd2.27 km
  • Thrifty Foods2.36 km

Malls

  • Grandview Corners1.98 km
  • The Shops at Morgan Crossing2.32 km
  • Semiahmoo Shopping Centre2.43 km

Pharmacy

  • Rexall1.85 km

Liquor

  • Liquor Mart0.93 km

Libraries

  • White Rock Library2.16 km
  • Surrey Public Library, Semiahmoo Branch2.44 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Rialto Twin Theatre2.34 km
  • Caprice White Rock2.53 km

Restaurants

  • Ricky's Country Restaurant - White Rock1.89 km
  • Montana's BBQ & Bar1.90 km
  • Fishboat Restaurant2.17 km

Nightlife

  • Sweet Oak Travelling Bar0.98 km
  • Browns Socialhouse Grandview Corners1.89 km
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar1.91 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena9.61 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena10.16 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • LOOP fitness and Pilates1.47 km
  • Club16 Trevor Linden Fitness1.81 km

Golf

  • Meridian Golf Par 31.31 km
  • Meridian Hills Golf Par 31.31 km
  • The Golf Park Company2.00 km

Hospitals

  • Peace Arch Hospital1.79 km
  • Langley Memorial Hospital13.34 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Border RV Park0.51 km
  • Alderwood Park1.12 km
  • Maccaud Park1.17 km

Trails Nearby

  • Centennial Park3.47 km
  • Ruth Johnson Park3.53 km
  • Sunnyside Acres Urban Forest4.18 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Kent Street Activity Centre1.10 km
  • South Surrey Indoor Pool3.41 km
  • South Surrey Recreation Centre3.48 km

Museum

  • White Rock Museum and Archives2.92 km
  • Surrey Museum8.78 km

University & College

  • Academy of Learning Career College11.26 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus12.56 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University14.86 km

Preschools

  • Rainbow Park Preschool1.56 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey18.74 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain17.91 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Russell Ave @ Hospital St1.82 km
  • Eastbound 24 Ave @ 161A St1.87 km
  • Northbound 192 St @ 26 Ave1.96 km
  • Northbound 192 St @ 28 Ave1.97 km
  • Eastbound 24 Ave @ 172 St2.09 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)18.10 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal26.34 km

Elementary

  • South Meridian Elementary0.46 km
  • South Meridian0.47 km
  • Edgewood1.67 km

Secondary

  • Earl Marriott Secondary1.21 km
  • Earl Marriott1.21 km
  • Southridge2.41 km

About: 4 16357 15 AVENUE, Surrey

Explore 4,447 townhouses in Surrey to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 2018 and is currently listed at $564 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $387.33. The property offers 3 parking spaces, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,856 in 2026.

4 16357 15 AVENUE is in the city of Surrey, British Columbia and found in the community of King George Corridor in Surrey.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Morgan Creek, Elgin Chantrell and Sunnyside Park Surrey. 15 has 10 homes currently on the market, while the district of King George Corridor has 261 postings on the market. That's just 5.9% of the 4,447 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. The average listed price of a townhouse in King George Corridor is $983,977, with an estimated mortgage of $4,602 per month.* That is 0.7 the average list price of $1,362,281 for a townhouse in Surrey.

The average King George Corridor listed townhouse is 1,706 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 4 16357 15 AVENUE, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3168601 · $875,000 · 4 bedroom townhouse in King George Corridor Surrey.

FAQs About 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
16357 15 Avenue, MLS® R3168601 has a size of 1,551 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the King George Corridor neighbourhood, which is 1,675 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Earl Marriott, Southridge and White Rock Christian Academy. Nearby elementary schools include South Meridian, Edgewood and Jessie Lee.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this townhouse at 16357 15 Avenue, MLS® R3168601.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 16357 15 Avenue with 3 spots.
What are annual taxes for 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,856 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 16357 15 Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 51, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 16357 15 Avenue compare to other homes selling in King George Corridor, Surrey?
This home is listed at 6.0% above average townhouse prices for King George Corridor and has been on the market for 43 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in South Surrey White Rock, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3168601

The list price of the Townhouse at 4-16357 15 Avenue, Surrey is $875,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 4-16357 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC V4A 0C2 has 4 beds, 4 baths, and is 1,551 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168601 was built in 2018. 4-16357 15 Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called King George Corridor Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 24, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of King George Corridor, in the Dawson's Creek (East) complex. It was built in the year of 2018, or 8 years old. The full mailing address is 4-16357 15 Avenue, Surrey, BC, V4A 0C2. It has 4 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $875,000 and the living area is 1,551 sq ft, or $564 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $387 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4A 0C2 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This King George Corridor 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the King George Corridor neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4A 0C2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168601, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey King George Corridor.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168601) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).