By Area
By Type
38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

38 11851 232 STREET

Address38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge BC V2X 6S8
List Price$790,000Est. $3,695/month
Beds4
Baths4
Sq Ft1,704
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2022
Style3 Storey
Size1,704 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$4,126.16 /yr (2025)
Strata$377.07/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3167653
Added
Updated
Listed ByReal Broker
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge, BC

Windows on 3 sides. East, South & West. An interior townhouse gets two, and in this corner unit you feel it the moment you walk in. 1,704 sq ft over three levels, so nobody is on top of anybody. Quartz counters and a gas range under 9 ft ceilings. Three bedrooms upstairs + a bonus bedroom on the ground floor with its own ensuite that doubles as an office. The double garage takes two cars side by side, so nobody is shuffling vehicles at 7am. Off the kitchen is a balcony over the complex to keep an eye on your kids playing soccer out in the driveways or in the playground. Golden Ears Elementary is a two minute walk, shopping and transit not much further, and Lougheed Highway is minutes out when you commute. Watch the video tour to see how Maple Green Living really lives. OPEN HOUSE SAT 3-5PM

This Townhouse home located at 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 3 days. This property is listed at $790,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,695* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1,704 square feet. The property was built in 2022. 38 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge BC V2X 6S8 is in the East Central Townhouses neighbourhood Maple Ridge. Cottonwood MR, West Central and Albion are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge

Property

Area Minor
East Central
Postal Code
V2X 6S8
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,022
Size (Interior)
1,704 sqft
Building Area Total
1,704 sqft
Area Major
Maple Ridge
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-23

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Interior Features
Central Vacuum Roughed In

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Slab
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Security Features
Prewired
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Frame Wood, Fibre Cement (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Playground, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Double, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,126.16
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$377.07/month
Common Elements Included
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3167653
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
4 years
Main Floor Finished Area
677 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$790,000Sep 21, 2026
Maple Ridge$1,279,356Sep 21, 2026
East Central$947,761Sep 21, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods0.91 km
  • Maple Market Ltd1.04 km
  • Thrifty Foods1.24 km

Malls

  • ValleyFair Mall0.84 km
  • Haney Place Mall1.36 km
  • Maple Ridge Square1.48 km

Pharmacy

  • Golden Ears Pharmacy0.93 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.86 km

Libraries

  • Maple Ridge Public Library1.47 km
  • Fort Langley Library5.43 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Meadowtown Cinemas6.80 km
  • Hollywood 3 Pitt Meadows8.11 km

Restaurants

  • Brownies0.65 km
  • The Frogstone Grill0.78 km
  • Red Robin Gourmet Burgers0.99 km

Nightlife

  • Ridge Brewing Company0.74 km
  • The Club0.82 km
  • The Well Maple Ridge1.02 km

Arenas

  • Rotary Stadium10.35 km
  • Cloverdale Arena16.19 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • ANIMO Boxing & Mixed Martial Arts Gym0.71 km
  • Ridge CrossFit & Athletics0.74 km

Golf

  • Tommy Lee Golf Academy0.36 km
  • Hacker's Haven Par 31.72 km
  • Fort Langley Golf Course4.38 km

Hospitals

  • Ridge Meadows Hospital3.79 km
  • Langley Memorial Hospital14.08 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Campground Ticket Booth1.35 km
  • Maple Ridge Park2.55 km
  • Golden Ears Provincial Park day area2.75 km

Trails Nearby

  • Derby Reach Regional Park2.27 km
  • Cliff Park3.90 km
  • North Fork Loop Trail,3.99 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Leisure Centre1.42 km
  • Yennadon Community Centre2.05 km
  • Hammond Community Centre5.21 km

Museum

  • Maple Ridge Museum1.52 km
  • Maple Ridge Art Gallery1.86 km

University & College

  • Justice Institute Of British Columbia (JIBC) Maple Ridge Campus5.98 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus13.01 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College14.73 km

Preschools

  • Kids By Design Preschool Inc.0.27 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey19.43 km

Skytrain Station

  • Lincoln Station Skytrain17.04 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ 234 St0.40 km
  • Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ 234 St0.40 km
  • Westbound 116 Ave @ Burnett St1.04 km
  • Northbound 236 St @ 114A Ave1.10 km
  • Southbound 236 St @ 113A Ave1.30 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)26.32 km

West Coast Express

  • Maple Meadows Station West Coast Express6.67 km

Elementary

  • Golden Ears Elementary0.18 km
  • Golden Ears0.26 km
  • Harry Hooge0.86 km

Secondary

  • District 42 Alternative Secondary0.49 km
  • Thomas Haney0.65 km
  • Meadowridge1.99 km

About: 38 11851 232 STREET, Maple Ridge

Explore 906 townhomes in Maple Ridge to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 2022 and is currently listed at $464 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $377.07. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,126 in 2025.

The address of 38 11851 232 STREET, unit number 38, is situated in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. It is located within the East Central neighborhood of the city.

Neighboring communities include West Central, Cottonwood MR and North Maple Ridge. 232 has 19 homes currently on the market, while the district of East Central has 210 postings on the market. That's just 23.2% of the 906 total listings for sale in the city of Maple Ridge. In East Central, the average asking price for a townhouse is $929,066, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,345.* Notably, this is 0.7 times the average list price of $1,275,052 for a similar townhouse in the city of Maple Ridge.

East Central listed townhouses average 1,658 sq ft, 3 beds, and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 38 11851 232 STREET, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3167653 · $790,000 · 4 bedroom townhouse in East Central Maple Ridge.

FAQs About 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
11851 232 Street, MLS® R3167653 has a size of 1,704 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the East Central neighbourhood, which is 1,540 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge?
Nearby secondary schools include District 42 Alternative Secondary, Thomas Haney and Meadowridge. Nearby elementary schools include Golden Ears, Harry Hooge and St Patrick's.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this townhouse at 11851 232 Street, MLS® R3167653.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 11851 232 Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,126 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 62, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
Does 11851 232 Street, MLS® R3167653 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 11851 232 Street at Sat Sep 26 2026 22:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 26, 2026
How does 11851 232 Street compare to other homes selling in East Central, Maple Ridge?
This home is listed at 13.2% above average townhouse prices for East Central and has been on the market for 27 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Maple Ridge, BC, MLS® R3167653

The list price of the Townhouse at 38-11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge is $790,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 38-11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6S8 has 4 beds, 4 baths, and is 1,704 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3167653 was built in 2022. 38-11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge is located in the city of Maple Ridge Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called East Central Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 21, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of East Central, in the Maple Green Living complex. It was built in the year of 2022, or 4 years old. The full mailing address is 38-11851 232 Street, Maple Ridge, BC, V2X 6S8. It has 4 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $790,000 and the living area is 1,704 sq ft, or $464 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $377 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2X 6S8 has an open house in Maple Ridge British Columbia Canada on Sat, Sep 26 from 3 pm to 5 pm. This East Central 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the East Central neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2X 6S8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3167653, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Maple Ridge listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Maple Ridge East Central.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3167653) comes in part from the Maple Ridge MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).