By Area
By Type
3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
28

3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET

Address3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver BC V6B 0L1
List Price$1,450,000Est. $6,781/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,196
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2013
Size1,196 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$5,447.62 /yr (2025)
Strata$740/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3117953
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver, BC

This exquisite corner unit is a 2 bed, 2 bath. This bright, SW-facing home offers nearly 1200 sq-ft of open living. It's located in an AirBnb-friendly building with stunning views of False Creek and English Bay. Enjoy beautiful sunsets, water view. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a 24-concierge, fitness centre with a yoga studio, sauna/steam room, outdoor pool/hot tub, party room and guest suites. Includes 2 parking and 2 storage lockers. Its excellent location allows for easy walking access to David Lam Park, Seawall and Yaletown Skytrain station. OPEN HOUSE Saturday & Sunday, OCT 17- 18 , 11am-1pm.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 170 days. This property is listed at $1,450,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,781* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,196 square feet. The property was built in 2013. 3501 1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver BC V6B 0L1 is in the Downtown VW Condos neighbourhood Vancouver. Yaletown, False Creek and Fairview VW are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Downtown VW
Postal Code
V6B 0L1
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,013
Size (Interior)
1,196 sqft
Building Area Total
1,196 sqft
Area Major
Vancouver West
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-15

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Interior Features
Guest Suite

Building

Roof
Other
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Heat Pump
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
FALSE CREEK, CITY, OCEAN
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior), Glass (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,447.62
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$740/month
Common Elements Included
Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Other
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Other
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3117953
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
13 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,196 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 1372 Seymour St - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
2026$1,035,000 + $481,000$1,516,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,450,000Apr 29, 2026
Vancouver$1,949,580Oct 5, 2026
Downtown VW$980,965Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Choices Markets0.30 km
  • Granville Food Market0.48 km
  • Urban Fare0.55 km

Malls

  • Library Square Tower Shops & Food1.08 km
  • CF Pacific Centre1.24 km
  • International Village Mall1.67 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.15 km

Liquor

  • Spirit Of Howe Street0.21 km

Libraries

  • Little Free Library | Granville Island0.64 km
  • Courthouse Libraries BC0.78 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Vancity Theatre0.35 km
  • The Cinematheque0.46 km

Restaurants

  • White Spot Granville & Drake0.18 km
  • Parker Rooftop0.25 km
  • Alchemy Bar and Kitchen0.29 km

Nightlife

  • The Yale Saloon0.14 km
  • Palladium Club0.23 km
  • Parker Rooftop0.25 km

Arenas

  • BC Place Stadium1.09 km
  • Pacific Coliseum at the PNE1.40 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • F45 Training Beach District Vancouver0.13 km
  • Spin Society0.13 km

Golf

  • Golf Mexico Tee Times0.77 km
  • Par-Tee Putt0.77 km
  • The Rec Room Granville0.88 km

Hospitals

  • St. Paul's Hospital0.60 km
  • Vancouver General Hospital1.58 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • George Wainborn Park0.24 km
  • May & Lorne Brown Park0.31 km
  • David Lam Park0.35 km

Trails Nearby

  • Merilees Trail4.22 km
  • Sasamat Trail6.14 km
  • Admiralty trail head6.26 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Roundhouse Community Arts & Recreation Centre0.47 km
  • False Creek Community Centre0.68 km
  • YMCA of Greater Vancouver0.85 km

Museum

  • Contemporary Art Gallery0.64 km
  • Vancouver Art Gallery1.08 km

University & College

  • UBC Robson Square0.95 km
  • Emily Carr University of Art + Design1.17 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver1.59 km

Preschools

  • Swamp Willow Preschool0.72 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver1.14 km

Skytrain Station

  • Yaletown–Roundhouse Station Skytrain0.61 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Pacific St @ Richards St0.14 km
  • Westbound Pacific Blvd @ Drake St0.16 km
  • Eastbound Pacific St @ Richards St0.22 km
  • Eastbound Pacific Blvd @ Homer St0.22 km
  • Eastbound Pacific Blvd @ Drake St0.22 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)9.49 km

Seabus

  • Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound1.81 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay15.24 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express1.74 km

Elementary

  • Elsie Roy0.47 km
  • Henry Hudson1.51 km
  • Lord Roberts Elementary1.54 km

Secondary

  • Pattison High School0.73 km
  • Lowell High School1.08 km
  • Westside Preparatory1.10 km

About: 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, Vancouver

If this apartment/condo doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 4,739 apartments for sale in Vancouver.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2013 and is currently listed at $1,212 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $740. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,448 in 2025.

The address of 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET, unit number 3501, is situated in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is located within the Downtown VW neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Downtown VE, Coal Harbour and West End VW. Seymour has 48 homes currently on the market, while the district of Downtown VW has 373 postings on the market. That's just 7.9% of the 4,739 total listings for sale in the city of Vancouver. In Downtown VW, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $943,399, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,412.* Notably, this is 0.5 times the average list price of $1,915,586 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Vancouver.

The average Downtown VW listed apartments/condo is 879 sq ft, has 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 3501 1372 SEYMOUR STREET has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3117953 · $1,450,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Downtown VW Vancouver.

FAQs About 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this condo?
3501-1372 Seymour Street, MLS® R3117953 has a size of 1,196 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Downtown VW neighbourhood, which is 843 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include Pattison High School, Lowell High School and Westside Preparatory. Nearby elementary schools include Elsie Roy, Henry Hudson and Lord Roberts.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 3501-1372 Seymour Street, MLS® R3117953.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 3501-1372 Seymour Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,448 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 98, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
Does 3501-1372 Seymour Street, MLS® R3117953 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 3501-1372 Seymour Street at Sat Oct 17 2026 18:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) October 17, 2026
How does 3501-1372 Seymour Street compare to other homes selling in Downtown VW, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 56.6% above average condo prices for Downtown VW and has been on the market for 127 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
1372 Seymour Street Unit 3501 is part of the building 1372 Seymour Street and other units for sale include unit 2602, unit 1205, unit 1701, unit 3508 and unit 3503.

Condo for sale in Vancouver West, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3117953

The list price of the Condo at 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver is $1,450,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0L1 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,196 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3117953 was built in 2013. 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Downtown VW Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on April 29, 2026, or listed 5 months ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Downtown VW. It was built in the year of 2013, or 13 years old. The full mailing address is 3501-1372 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC, V6B 0L1. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $1,450,000 and the living area is 1,196 sq ft, or $1,212 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $740 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V6B 0L1 has an open house in Vancouver British Columbia Canada on Sat, Oct 17 from 11 am to 1 pm. This Downtown VW condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Downtown VW neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V6B 0L1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3117953, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Downtown VW.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3117953) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).