By Area
By Type
305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
27

305 20019 83A AVENUE

Address305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley BC V2Y 5K6
List Price$579,000Est. $2,708/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft949
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2022
Size949 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$2,066.39 /yr (2025)
Strata$469.16/mo
PetsNumber Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3167864
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Premier Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley, BC

Beautiful 2 Bedroom + Den & 2 Bath located in the Heart of Latimer Village by Award Winning Vesta Properties. Be apart of this upcoming community’s 74 Acre Master community plans, surrounded by boutique shops, restaurants, and green space. Walkable from the 948 SQFT functional floor plan with 9’ ceilings and bedrooms at opposite ends providing privacy. Facing away from busy 200 street, this modern condo features hardwood-style laminate flooring, Quartz countertop & S/S appliances throughout. Includes spacious den in addition to the 1 storage and 1 parking. Conveniently located Walnut Grove community centre & Willoughby Town Centre. Easy access to Hwy 1 & 10 min walk to largest transit hub in Langley; Carvolth exchange.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 20019 83a Avenue, Langley is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 28 days. This property is listed at $579,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,708* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 949 square feet. The property was built in 2022. 305 20019 83a Avenue, Langley BC V2Y 5K6 is in the Willoughby Heights Condos neighbourhood Langley. Walnut Grove, Langley City and Fort Langley are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley

Property

Area Minor
Willoughby Heights
Postal Code
V2Y 5K6
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,022
Size (Interior)
949 sqft
Building Area Total
949 sqft
Area Major
Langley
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-19

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Baseboard
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Other (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,066.39
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$469.16/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3167864
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
4 years
Main Floor Finished Area
949 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 305-20019 83a Avenue, Langley

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$586,000Sep 22, 2026
Langley$1,495,960Oct 5, 2026
Willoughby Heights$1,135,921Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Meridian Meats & Seafood1.02 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.48 km
  • Willoughby Market2.81 km

Malls

  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre4.08 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre4.19 km
  • Hillcrest Village Shopping Centre4.38 km

Pharmacy

  • Pharmasave National Office0.18 km

Liquor

  • Willoughby Liquor Store0.11 km

Libraries

  • Walnut Grove Library2.12 km
  • Surrey Libraries - Port Kells Library2.52 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley1.49 km
  • Cineplex Odeon Meadowtown Cinemas7.62 km

Restaurants

  • Moxie's Grill & Bar0.83 km
  • Montana's BBQ & Bar1.38 km
  • White Spot1.62 km

Nightlife

  • Sidebar Grill0.11 km
  • Moxies Langley Restaurant0.81 km
  • Dead Frog Brewery0.90 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena6.74 km
  • Rotary Stadium7.20 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Gold's Gym Langley0.40 km
  • Evergreen Pilates - Langley Willoughby0.59 km

Golf

  • The Redwoods Golf Course3.80 km
  • The Haus of Golf4.43 km
  • Langley Golf Academy4.43 km

Hospitals

  • Ridge Meadows Hospital7.14 km
  • Langley Memorial Hospital7.88 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Port Kells Park1.66 km
  • Shannon Park2.68 km
  • Hartnell Park2.84 km

Trails Nearby

  • Salmon River Trail5.12 km
  • Fort to fort trail5.99 km
  • Portage Park6.61 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Langley Events Centre1.01 km
  • Willoughby Community Centre1.02 km
  • Walnut Grove Community Centre2.17 km

Museum

  • BC Farm Machinery and Agriculture Museum6.86 km
  • Canadian Museum of Flight6.89 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus5.24 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College6.97 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine12.80 km

Preschools

  • Smilestones Junior Kindergarten - Langley0.65 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey13.45 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain13.26 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound 200 St @ 82 Ave0.46 km
  • Carvolth Exchange0.71 km
  • Southbound 240 St @ McClure Dr1.08 km
  • Southbound 202 St @ 8900 Block1.09 km
  • Southbound 202A St @ 7700 Block1.37 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)25.99 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Haney Station West Coast Express6.49 km

Elementary

  • Willoughby Elementary1.50 km
  • Dorothy Peacock1.56 km
  • Willoughby1.68 km

Secondary

  • R. E. Mountain1.26 km
  • R E Mountain Secondary1.73 km
  • Walnut Grove2.25 km

About: 305 20019 83A AVENUE, Langley

With 1,521 apartments/condos in Langley, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2022 and is currently listed at $617 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $469.16. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,066 in 2025.

305 20019 83A AVENUE is in the city of Langley, British Columbia and found in the community of Willoughby Heights in Langley.

Other communities nearby are Walnut Grove, Langley City and Fort Langley. 83a has 11 homes currently on the market, while the district of Willoughby Heights has 567 postings on the market. That's just 37.3% of the 1,521 total listings for sale in the city of Langley. The average listed price of a apartment/condo in Willoughby Heights is $1,167,704, with an estimated mortgage of $5,461 per month.* That is 0.8 the average list price of $1,515,867 for a apartment/condo in Langley.

The average Willoughby Heights listed apartments/condo is 1,750 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The community around 305 20019 83A AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3167864 · $586,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Willoughby Heights Langley.

FAQs About 305-20019 83a Avenue, Langley

What is the square footage of this condo?
305-20019 83a Avenue, MLS® R3167864 has a size of 949 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Willoughby Heights neighbourhood, which is 854 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 305-20019 83a Avenue, Langley?
Nearby secondary schools include R. E. Mountain, Walnut Grove and The King's School. Nearby elementary schools include Dorothy Peacock, Willoughby and Gordon Greenwood.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 305-20019 83a Avenue, MLS® R3167864.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 305-20019 83a Avenue with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 305-20019 83a Avenue, Langley, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,066 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 305-20019 83a Avenue, Langley, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 47, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
Does 305-20019 83a Avenue, MLS® R3167864 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 305-20019 83a Avenue at Sat Sep 26 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 26, 2026
How does 305-20019 83a Avenue compare to other homes selling in Willoughby Heights, Langley?
This home is listed at 1.0% above average condo prices for Willoughby Heights and has been on the market for 29 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
20019 83a Avenue Unit 305 is part of the building 20019 83a Avenue and other units for sale include unit 307.

Condo for sale in Langley, BC, MLS® R3167864

The list price of the Condo at 305-20019 83A Avenue, Langley is $586,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 305-20019 83A Avenue, Langley, BC V2Y 5K6 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 949 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3167864 was built in 2022. 305-20019 83A Avenue, Langley is located in the city of Langley Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Willoughby Heights Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 22, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Willoughby Heights, in the Latimer Village complex. It was built in the year of 2022, or 4 years old. The full mailing address is 305-20019 83A Avenue, Langley, BC, V2Y 5K6. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $586,000 and the living area is 949 sq ft, or $617 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $469 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2Y 5K6 has an open house in Langley British Columbia Canada on Sat, Sep 26 from 2 pm to 4 pm. This Willoughby Heights condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Willoughby Heights neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2Y 5K6 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3167864, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Langley listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Langley Willoughby Heights.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3167864) comes in part from the Langley MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).