By Area
By Type
2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT

Address2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford BC V3G 0G2
List Price$1,699,900Est. $7,950/month
Beds5
Baths4
Sq Ft4,195
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built2016
Size4,195 sqft
Lot Size6,255 sq ft
Parking6 parking spots
Taxes$8,504.78 /yr (2026)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3158240
Added
Updated
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford, BC

Welcome to LUXURY living on Eagle Mtn! Built by Elwood Homes, this designer residence feels like it belongs in a magazine! Owner’s renos shine, most notably the stunning gourmet kitchen w/ massive marble waterfall island & Fisher Paykel integrated appliances. Bright open concept layout, waterproof laminate floors, double sided fireplace & entertainer’s bar add to the elegance. Upstairs boasts 3 spacious bedrooms including a spa-inspired primary w/ oversized windows, huge WIC, WI shower & soaker tub. Lower level offers a den & media room & LARGE 2-bdrm LEGAL suite, a rare mix of dream home & smart investment! The quaint yard is kid-friendly & low-maintenance. Triple garage w/ epoxy floors & EV charger plus covered patio complete this exceptional home. Call today for your private tour!

This Single Family Residence home located at 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 23 days. This property is listed at $1,699,900 with an estimated mortgage of $7,950* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 4,195 square feet. The property was built in 2016. 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford BC V3G 0G2 is in the Abbotsford East Houses neighbourhood Abbotsford. Sumas Mountain, Central Abbotsford and Poplar are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford

Property

Area Minor
Abbotsford East
Postal Code
V3G 0G2
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2,016
Size (Interior)
4,195 sqft
Building Area Total
4,195 sqft
Area Major
Abbotsford
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-16

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood, Wall/Wall/Mixed
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
5
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Metal
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)

Parking

Parking Space (A)
6
Parking Features
Garage Triple, Front Access, Concrete
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$8,504.78
Tax Year
2,026
Central A/C Included
No

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
6,255
Lot Size (acres)
0.14
Frontage
81
Lot Size Dimensions
81 x
Lot Size Area
6,255

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3158240
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
10 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,494 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,699,900Aug 25, 2026
Abbotsford$1,022,279Oct 5, 2026
Abbotsford East$1,161,387Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • M&M Food Market1.20 km
  • Save-On-Foods1.68 km
  • Evergreen Food Store2.14 km

Malls

  • Parallel Marketplace1.90 km
  • 5 Corners3.70 km
  • South Fraser Plaza3.74 km

Pharmacy

  • Co-op, Abbotsford Pharmacy1.23 km

Liquor

  • Liquor 4 Less1.20 km

Libraries

  • Fraser Valley Regional Library - Administrative Centre2.33 km
  • UFV Library3.88 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Abbotsford and VIP9.84 km
  • SilverCity10.52 km

Restaurants

  • Ocean Park1.22 km
  • Sneakers Sports Lounge1.94 km
  • White Spot2.06 km

Nightlife

  • Sneakers Sports Lounge1.94 km
  • Glen Bar & Grill2.24 km
  • WINGS Abbotsford2.44 km

Arenas

  • The Rinks at Summit Centre8.62 km
  • Aldergrove Community Arena16.50 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Abbotsford Recreation Centre1.44 km
  • The Sweat Factory1.75 km

Golf

  • Fraserglen Top Tracer Driving Range2.21 km
  • Fraserglen Golf Course2.24 km
  • Fraserglen2.38 km

Hospitals

  • Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre5.29 km
  • Mission Memorial Hospital11.29 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Eagle Mountain Park0.41 km
  • Cassiar Park1.15 km
  • Devon Falls1.20 km

Trails Nearby

  • McKee Creek Park1.13 km
  • Devon Falls1.15 km
  • Cassiar Park1.27 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Abbotsford Recreation Centre1.36 km
  • Great West Fitness & Tennis Club1.96 km
  • Abbotsford Entertainment & Sports Centre3.91 km

Museum

  • The Reach Gallery Museum Abbotsford6.14 km
  • Mission Museum10.32 km

University & College

  • University of the Fraser Valley7.60 km
  • University of the Fraser Valley - Hope Centre17.52 km
  • UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park20.32 km

Preschools

  • Fraser Valley Montessori Preschool And School Age Care1.98 km

Bus Stations

  • Marshall at Mountain0.87 km
  • McKee at Cassiar1.02 km
  • Old Yale Rd & Marshall Rd1.09 km
  • McKee at High1.10 km
  • McKee at Glenshiel1.10 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)9.78 km

Elementary

  • Mountain1.15 km
  • Mountain Elementary1.16 km
  • Prince Charles1.41 km

Secondary

  • Abbotsford Christian1.51 km
  • Yale1.58 km
  • Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts – Sumas Mountain 9-121.78 km

About: 2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, Abbotsford

Explore 1,223 single family homes in Abbotsford to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 2016 and is currently listed at $405 per square foot. The property sits on a 6,255 sq ft lot with 81 feet of frontage. The property offers 6 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $8,505 in 2026.

2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT is in the city of Abbotsford, British Columbia and found in the community of Abbotsford East in Abbotsford.

Neighboring communities include Sumas Mountain, Central Abbotsford and Poplar. Eagle Summit has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of Abbotsford East has 265 postings on the market. That's just 21.7% of the 1,223 total listings for sale in the city of Abbotsford. In Abbotsford East, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,169,796, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,471.* Notably, this is 1.1 times the average list price of $1,031,140 for a similar detached house in the city of Abbotsford.

Abbotsford East listed detached houses average 2,646 sq ft, 4 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 2732 EAGLE SUMMIT CRESCENT, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3158240 · $1,699,900 · 5 bedroom detached house in Abbotsford East Abbotsford.

FAQs About 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford

What is the square footage of this house?
2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, MLS® R3158240 has a size of 4,195 sqft and a lot size of 6,255 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Abbotsford East neighbourhood, which is 2,978 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford?
Nearby secondary schools include Abbotsford Christian, Yale and Robert Bateman. Nearby elementary schools include Mountain, Prince Charles and Prince Charles.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this house at 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, MLS® R3158240.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent with 6 spots.
What are annual taxes for 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $8,505 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 2, this home is considered not very walkable with almost all errands require a car.
How does 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent compare to other homes selling in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford?
This home is listed at 28.6% above average house prices for Abbotsford East and has been on the market for 29 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Abbotsford, BC, MLS® R3158240

The list price of the House at 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford is $1,699,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford, BC V3G 0G2 has 5 beds, 4 baths, and is 4,195 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3158240 was built in 2016. 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford is located in the city of Abbotsford Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Abbotsford East Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on August 25, 2026, or listed 4 weeks ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Abbotsford East. It was built in the year of 2016, or 10 years old. The full mailing address is 2732 Eagle Summit Crescent, Abbotsford, BC, V3G 0G2. It has 5 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this detached house is $1,699,900 and the living area is 4,195 sq ft, or $405 per square foot. The lot is 6,255 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3G 0G2 has a few open houses in Abbotsford British Columbia Canada. This Abbotsford East detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Abbotsford East neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3G 0G2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3158240, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Abbotsford listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Abbotsford Abbotsford East.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3158240) comes in part from the Abbotsford MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).