By Area
By Type
210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
27

210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE

Address210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver BC V6K 1L4
List Price$748,000Est. $3,498/month
Beds1
Baths1
Sq Ft788
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built1988
Size788 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories4
Taxes$2,588.79 /yr (2026)
Strata$391.72/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3172574
Added
Updated
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver, BC

Kitsilano Living at Henley Park! Welcome to this bright corner 1-bedroom in the heart of Kitsilano, ideally situated North of 4th between Yew & Vine. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this east-side home offers a well-designed layout with two private balconies, one north-facing and one south-facing. The kitchen offers an opportunity to add your own personal touch, while the generous living and dining areas provide plenty of space for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy access to the building's communal rooftop deck with sweeping ocean, mountain, and city views. Pet-friendly with 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker included, all just steps from Kits Beach, 4th Avenue's shops, restaurants, cafes, and transit. Note: Some images have been virtually staged.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 2250 W 3rd Avenue, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 8 days. This property is listed at $748,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,498* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 788 square feet. The property was built in 1988. 210 2250 W 3rd Avenue, Vancouver BC V6K 1L4 is in the Kitsilano Condos neighbourhood Vancouver. Arbutus, Shaughnessy and Fairview VW are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Kitsilano
Postal Code
V6K 1L4
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
1,988
Size (Interior)
788 sqft
Building Area Total
788 sqft
Area Major
Vancouver West
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-12

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck, Rooftop Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Elevator, Storage

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
4
Heating
Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
VIEWS FROM ROOFTOP DECK
Construction
Frame Wood, Fibre Cement (Exterior), Stucco, Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,588.79
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$391.72/month
Common Elements Included
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3172574
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
38 years
Main Floor Finished Area
788 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 2250 W 3rd Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
2026$647,572 + $122,000$769,572

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$748,000Oct 5, 2026
Vancouver$1,943,534Oct 5, 2026
Kitsilano$1,972,903Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Whole Foods Market0.08 km
  • Kitsilano Natural Foods0.32 km
  • IGA0.58 km

Malls

  • Jericho Village Shopping Centre2.19 km
  • Arbutus Shopping Centre2.23 km
  • Denman Place Mall2.60 km

Pharmacy

  • Vita Vie Pharmacy Inc0.53 km

Liquor

  • Bimini's Liquor Store0.39 km

Libraries

  • Vancouver Public Library, Kitsilano Branch1.01 km
  • Vancouver Public Library1.50 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Fifth Avenue Cinemas0.82 km
  • The Cinematheque2.42 km

Restaurants

  • Simpatico Ristorante0.09 km
  • Au Comptoir0.11 km
  • Bishop's0.12 km

Nightlife

  • Just Dance0.23 km
  • The Cider House0.32 km
  • Bimini's Since 19750.40 km

Arenas

  • Vancouver Canadians Baseball Club2.85 km
  • Pacific Coliseum at the PNE3.04 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Anytime Fitness0.05 km
  • The Movement Studio Pilates0.06 km

Golf

  • Peak Golf0.55 km
  • Vancouver Golf Performance0.77 km
  • Score Golf1.25 km

Hospitals

  • St. Paul's Hospital2.38 km
  • Vancouver General Hospital2.51 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Delamont Park0.43 km
  • Kitsilano Beach Park0.54 km
  • Arbutus Greenway Park0.73 km

Trails Nearby

  • Sasamat Trail4.15 km
  • Nature Trail4.36 km
  • Merilees Trail4.44 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Kitsilano War Memorial Community Centre0.83 km
  • Canadian Memorial Community Centre1.45 km
  • Vancouver Lawn Tennis & Badminton Club1.60 km

Museum

  • 15th Field Artillery Regiment Museum0.82 km
  • British Columbia Museum of Medicine0.95 km

University & College

  • UBC Robson Square2.83 km
  • Emily Carr University of Art + Design3.32 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver3.56 km

Preschools

  • Pacific Rim Montessori Academy Preschool0.45 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver3.20 km

Skytrain Station

  • Yaletown–Roundhouse Station Skytrain2.68 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound W 4th Ave @ Arbutus St0.12 km
  • Southbound Cambie St @ W 14 Ave0.30 km
  • Southbound Cambie St @ W 12 Ave0.31 km
  • Southbound Cambie St @ Robson St0.33 km
  • Westbound Cornwall Ave @ Arbutus St0.43 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)8.22 km

Seabus

  • Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound3.81 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay14.42 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express3.76 km

Elementary

  • St Augustine's0.44 km
  • St John's School0.64 km
  • Henry Hudson0.68 km

Secondary

  • St John's School0.64 km
  • Kitsilano Secondary0.82 km
  • Kitsilano0.89 km

About: 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE, Vancouver

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,658 condos for sale in Vancouver

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1988 and is currently listed at $949 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $391.72. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,589 in 2026.

Located in the city of Vancouver, within the province of British Columbia, the address 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE resides in the Kitsilano neighbourhood of Vancouver.

Other communities nearby are Arbutus, Shaughnessy and Fairview VW. 3rd has 18 homes currently on the market, while the district of Kitsilano has 201 postings on the market. That's just 4.3% of the 4,658 total listings for sale in the city of Vancouver. In Kitsilano, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,982,894, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $9,273.* This is 1.0 times the average price of $1,937,127 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Vancouver.

The average Kitsilano listed apartments/condo is 1,472 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 210 2250 W 3RD AVENUE are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3172574 · $748,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Kitsilano Vancouver.

FAQs About 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this condo?
210-2250 3rd Avenue, MLS® R3172574 has a size of 788 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Kitsilano neighbourhood, which is 735 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include Kitsilano, Century High School and St George's. Nearby elementary schools include St Augustine's, Henry Hudson and Lord Tennyson.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in this condo at 210-2250 3rd Avenue, MLS® R3172574.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 210-2250 3rd Avenue with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,589 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 97, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
How does 210-2250 3rd Avenue compare to other homes selling in Kitsilano, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 6.9% below average condo prices for Kitsilano and has been on the market for 25 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Condo for sale in Vancouver West, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3172574

The list price of the Condo at 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver is $748,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6K 1L4 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 788 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3172574 was built in 1988. 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Kitsilano Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 5, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Kitsilano, in the Henley Park complex. It was built in the year of 1988, or 38 years old. The full mailing address is 210-2250 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC, V6K 1L4. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $748,000 and the living area is 788 sq ft, or $949 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $392 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V6K 1L4 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Kitsilano condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Kitsilano neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V6K 1L4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3172574, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Kitsilano.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3172574) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).