By Area
By Type
1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
26

1284 87 NELSON STREET

Address1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver BC V6Z 0E8
List Price$919,900Est. $4,302/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft872
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2019
Size872 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$3,596.05 /yr (2026)
Strata$637.09/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3170128
Added
Updated
Listed ByMacdonald Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver, BC

The ARC by Concord Pacific is an iconic building at the gateway to Downtown including Yaletown and the stadium district. This luxurious 2-bedroom + den suite features a large living room, dining, and a linear kitchen to maximize space. 2 well appointed bathrooms. In-suite Laundry. Heating and cooling. Large den/storage and covered balcony with False Creek views. The Sky Club offers resort-style amenities, including the exclusive glass-bottom pool, sauna, steam room, grand lounge, state-of-the-art fitness centre, car wash station, EV charging, and concierge service. Just steps from the seawall, Coopers’ Park, marina, restaurants, shopping, B.C. Place, Rogers Arena, and transit (including Skytrain). 1 parking stall and 2 storage(bike) lockers. Pet friendly.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 87 Nelson Street, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 17 days. This property is listed at $919,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,302* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 872 square feet. The property was built in 2019. 1284 87 Nelson Street, Vancouver BC V6Z 0E8 is in the Yaletown Condos neighbourhood Vancouver. False Creek, Downtown VW and Downtown VE are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Yaletown
Postal Code
V6Z 0E8
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,019
Size (Interior)
872 sqft
Building Area Total
872 sqft
Area Major
Vancouver West
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-14

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Other
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
2
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Other
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Forced Air, Other
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
FALSE CREEK CAMBIE BRIDGE
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground, Side Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,596.05
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$637.09/month
Common Elements Included
Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Trash, Management, Recreation Facilities

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Trash, Management, Recreation Facilities
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3170128
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
7 years
Main Floor Finished Area
872 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 87 Nelson St - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
2026$822,000 + $247,000$1,069,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$919,900Sep 28, 2026
Vancouver$1,949,580Oct 5, 2026
Yaletown$1,236,693Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Urban Fare0.42 km
  • IGA0.62 km
  • Nesters Market0.64 km

Malls

  • Library Square Tower Shops & Food0.54 km
  • International Village Mall0.86 km
  • CF Pacific Centre0.98 km

Pharmacy

  • Pure Integrative Pharmacy Robson0.40 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.34 km

Libraries

  • Vancouver Public Library, Central Library0.56 km
  • Courthouse Libraries BC0.92 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Vancity Theatre0.76 km
  • Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas0.87 km

Restaurants

  • OEB Breakfast Co.0.34 km
  • Moltaqa Moroccan Restaurant0.35 km
  • Sushi Okeya Kyujiro0.36 km

Nightlife

  • D/6 Bar & Lounge0.14 km
  • Centre Bar0.16 km
  • JW Marriott Parq Vancouver0.20 km

Arenas

  • BC Place Stadium0.20 km
  • Rogers Arena0.82 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Rumble Boxing Studio Yaletown0.04 km
  • Anytime Fitness0.07 km

Golf

  • Par-Tee Putt0.74 km
  • The Rec Room Granville0.82 km
  • Golf Mexico Tee Times1.05 km

Hospitals

  • St. Paul's Hospital1.12 km
  • Vancouver General Hospital1.71 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Coopers' Park0.19 km
  • Helmcken Park0.33 km
  • Yaletown Park0.38 km

Trails Nearby

  • Merilees Trail4.68 km
  • Admiralty trail head6.72 km
  • Sasamat Trail6.94 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Roundhouse Community Arts & Recreation Centre0.52 km
  • YMCA of Greater Vancouver1.11 km
  • Carnegie Community Centre1.30 km

Museum

  • BC Sports Hall of Fame & Museum0.28 km
  • BC Regiment (Duke of Connaughts Own) Museum0.61 km

University & College

  • Emily Carr University of Art + Design0.33 km
  • UBC Robson Square1.06 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver1.26 km

Preschools

  • Vancouver Start Smart Preschool1.26 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver0.82 km

Skytrain Station

  • Yaletown–Roundhouse Station Skytrain0.40 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Pacific Blvd @ Marinaside Cres0.13 km
  • Northbound Smithe St @ Expo Blvd0.22 km
  • Westbound Expo Blvd @ Nelson St0.25 km
  • Whistler Tour0.35 km
  • Eastbound Pacific Blvd @ Boathouse Mews0.35 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)9.93 km

Seabus

  • Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound1.37 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay15.87 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express1.27 km

Elementary

  • Elsie Roy Elementary0.62 km
  • Elsie Roy0.62 km
  • Crosstown0.73 km

Secondary

  • Westside Preparatory0.33 km
  • Lowell High School0.47 km
  • Pattison High School0.99 km

About: 1284 87 NELSON STREET, Vancouver

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,753 apartments/condos in Vancouver

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2019 and is currently listed at $1,055 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $637.09. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,596 in 2026.

1284 87 NELSON STREET is in the city of Vancouver, British Columbia and found in the community of Yaletown in Vancouver.

Neighboring communities include False Creek, Downtown VW and Downtown VE. Nelson has 55 homes currently on the market, while the district of Yaletown has 251 postings on the market. This is roughly 5.3% of Vancouver's total 4,753 listings on the market. In Yaletown, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,225,924, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,733.* Notably, this is 0.6 times the average list price of $1,921,557 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Vancouver.

Yaletown listed apartments/condos average 1,012 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 1284 87 NELSON STREET are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3170128 · $919,900 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Yaletown Vancouver.

FAQs About 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this condo?
1284-87 Nelson Street, MLS® R3170128 has a size of 872 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Yaletown neighbourhood, which is 1,009 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include Westside Preparatory, Lowell High School and Pattison High School. Nearby elementary schools include Elsie Roy, Crosstown and St Francis Xavier.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 1284-87 Nelson Street, MLS® R3170128.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 1284-87 Nelson Street with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,596 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 98, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
How does 1284-87 Nelson Street compare to other homes selling in Yaletown, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 25.3% below average condo prices for Yaletown and has been on the market for 27 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
87 Nelson Street Unit 1284 is part of the building 87 Nelson Street and other units for sale include unit 886, unit 684, unit 1785, unit 1884 and unit 1885.

Condo for sale in Vancouver West, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3170128

The list price of the Condo at 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver is $919,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0E8 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 872 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3170128 was built in 2019. 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Yaletown Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 28, 2026, or listed 2 weeks ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Yaletown, in the The Arc complex. It was built in the year of 2019, or 7 years old. The full mailing address is 1284-87 Nelson Street, Vancouver, BC, V6Z 0E8. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $919,900 and the living area is 872 sq ft, or $1,055 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $637 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V6Z 0E8 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Yaletown condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Yaletown neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V6Z 0E8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3170128, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Yaletown.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3170128) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).