By Area
By Type
12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
5

12720 114B AVENUE

Address12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey BC V3V 3P5
List Price$1,400,000Est. $6,547/month
Beds2
Baths1
Sq Ft790
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1945
StyleRancher/Bungalow
Size790 sqft
Lot Size5,012 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$3,683.52 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3106129
Added
Updated
Listed ByHomeland Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey, BC

This 2-bedroom rancher is located on a quiet street between Bridgeview Park (with playground and waterpark) and the Bridgeview Community Centre. Centrally situated, the property is just half a block from an elementary school and within walking distance to transit and SkyTrain. The home offers potential for improvement and may require structural repairs, including areas of the foundation and exterior perimeter sill plates. Notable updates include a newer roof and hot water tank. Buyers are encouraged to contact the City of Surrey to explore development potential.

This Single Family Residence home located at 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 107 days. This property is listed at $1,400,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,547* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 790 square feet. The property was built in 1945. 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey BC V3V 3P5 is in the Bridgeview Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Whalley, Cedar Hills and Bolivar Heights are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Bridgeview
Postal Code
V3V 3P5
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,945
Size (Interior)
790 sqft
Building Area Total
790 sqft
Area Major
North Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-16

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Wall/Wall/Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Electric
Foundation
Block
Structure
Residential Detached
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Garage Double, Front Access, Concrete
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,683.52
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
5,012
Lot Size (acres)
0.12
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Size Dimensions
0 x
Lot Size Area
5,012

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3106129
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
81 years
Main Floor Finished Area
790 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 12720 114b Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$851,000 + $18,700$869,700

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey

  • HouseFor Sale
    15 days
    • $1,385,000
    • 3 bed
    • 1 bath
    • 810 sqft
    • Built in 1947
    MLS® R3172893
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    194 days
    • $1,485,000
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1375 sqft
    • Built in 1933
    MLS® R3109676
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    58 days
    • $1,174,800
    • 6 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2300 sqft
    • Built in 1981
    MLS® R3158341
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    140 days
    • $1,649,888
    • 8 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 4169 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3131714
    •RE/MAX City Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    211 days
    • $1,139,000
    • 6 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1602 sqft
    • Built in 1949
    MLS® R3102202
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    139 days
    • $1,130,000
    • 6 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2420 sqft
    • Built in 1993
    MLS® R3132358
    •Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,400,000Apr 1, 2026
Surrey$1,359,005Oct 5, 2026
Bridgeview$1,165,148Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Nesters Market1.96 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.23 km
  • 7 Days Seafood & Grocery2.32 km

Malls

  • King Edward Centre2.23 km
  • The Dell Shopping Centre2.54 km
  • Central City Shopping Centre3.15 km

Pharmacy

  • 108 stop Pharmacy2.00 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Store2.23 km

Libraries

  • Read-Ability Services2.67 km
  • Surrey Library2.70 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP2.91 km
  • Landmark Cinemas 10 New Westminster3.41 km

Restaurants

  • Castro's Tacos2.25 km
  • Browns Socialhouse Brewery District2.29 km
  • Creekside Cafe2.38 km

Nightlife

  • Disco Den0.79 km
  • Mojitos Pub0.80 km
  • CHANDIGARH CLUB NIGHT0.81 km

Arenas

  • Queens Park Arena2.64 km
  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam3.71 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Snap Fitness New Westminster2.21 km
  • Climb Base52.35 km

Golf

  • Eaglequest Golf2.27 km
  • GreenTee Golf Shop(Coquitlam)2.61 km
  • Scratch Indoor Golf and Academy | Golf Lessons | Golf Clubs Accessories Apparel | GCHawk and EyeXO Simulators | Puttview3.59 km

Hospitals

  • Royal Columbian Hospital2.43 km
  • Surrey Memorial Hospital4.27 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Bridgeview Park0.35 km
  • Sky Zone Trampoline Park0.98 km
  • Fraser Riverside Park1.23 km

Trails Nearby

  • Glenbrook Ravine Park2.46 km
  • Glenbrook Ravine Trail2.72 km
  • Green Timbers Urban Forest4.97 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Whalley Recreation Centre2.21 km
  • Sunrise Pavillion2.77 km
  • North Surrey Recreation Centre2.81 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre2.69 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum6.99 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University2.42 km
  • Stenberg College3.79 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus4.44 km

Preschools

  • Kid's Play Day Care Centre1.50 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey2.92 km

Skytrain Station

  • Scott Road Station0.81 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound 115 Ave @ 132 St0.77 km
  • Scott Rd Station @ Bay 90.97 km
  • Adventure Charters InterCity Bus Stop1.06 km
  • Eastbound 113 Ave @ 140 St1.22 km
  • Eastbound 108 Ave @ 158 St1.40 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)18.16 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal29.38 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express7.63 km

Elementary

  • Bridgeview0.35 km
  • K B Woodward1.97 km
  • James Ardiel2.12 km

Secondary

  • Khalsa (Surrey)1.99 km
  • Kwantlen Park2.23 km
  • Honour Secondary School2.85 km

About: 12720 114B AVENUE, Surrey

With 4,579 detached houses in Surrey, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold detached house was built in 1945 and is currently listed at $1,772 per square foot. The property sits on a 5,012 sq ft lot. The property offers 4 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,684 in 2025.

Located in the city of Surrey, within the province of British Columbia, the address 12720 114B AVENUE resides in the Bridgeview neighbourhood of Surrey.

Other communities nearby are Whalley, Cedar Hills and Bolivar Heights. 114b has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of Bridgeview has 39 postings on the market. That's just 0.9% of the 4,579 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. The average listed price of a detached house in Bridgeview is $1,307,282, with an estimated mortgage of $6,114 per month.* That is 1.0 the average list price of $1,355,972 for a detached house in Surrey.

Bridgeview listed detached houses average 2,090 sq ft, 5 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 12720 114B AVENUE are detached houses, not townhouses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3106129 · $1,400,000 · 2 bedroom detached house in Bridgeview Surrey.

FAQs About 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
12720 114b Avenue, MLS® R3106129 has a size of 790 sqft and a lot size of 5,012 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Bridgeview neighbourhood, which is 2,195 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Khalsa (Surrey), Kwantlen Park and Honour Secondary School. Nearby elementary schools include Bridgeview, K B Woodward and James Ardiel.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in this house at 12720 114b Avenue, MLS® R3106129.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 12720 114b Avenue with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,684 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 12720 114b Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 54, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 12720 114b Avenue compare to other homes selling in Bridgeview, Surrey?
This home is listed at 1.2% above average house prices for Bridgeview and has been on the market for 0 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in North Surrey, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3106129

The list price of the House at 12720 114B Avenue, Surrey is $1,400,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 12720 114B Avenue, Surrey, BC V3V 3P5 has 2 beds, 1 bath, and is 790 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3106129 was built in 1945. 12720 114B Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Bridgeview Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on April 1, 2026, or listed 5 months ago on our web site. This Rancher/Bungalow home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Bridgeview. It was built in the year of 1945, or 81 years old. The full mailing address is 12720 114B Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3V 3P5. It has 2 beds & 1 bath. The list price of this Rancher/Bungalow is $1,400,000 and the living area is 790 sq ft, or $1,772 per square foot. The lot is 5,012 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3V 3P5 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Bridgeview Rancher/Bungalow for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Bridgeview neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3V 3P5 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3106129, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Bridgeview.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3106129) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).