By Area
By Type
Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons, BC — Land for Sale - Main Photo
5

Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK

AddressLot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons BC V0V 0V0
List Price$1,500,000Est. $7,015/month
Beds-
Baths-
Sq Ft-
Type—
StructureLand Only
Year Built—
Size—
Lot Size165,092 sq ft
Parking—
Taxes$2,944.37 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3175797
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property DescriptionLot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons, BC

Developer opportunity at Lot 21, Gibsons! 3.79 flat acres in a rural, residental setting. Zoned PO - Conservation and Open Space and RL-1 - Low Density Residential. Nearby, the master-planned community at 692 Gower Point will feature 410 units, including a 60-room hotel, 150 townhouses, 119 condos and 55 single-family lots. A rare opportunity to secure acreage in this growing community. Buyers and Buyers agent to verify all listing details incl zoning, access to property and lot size with the Town of Gibsons.

This House home located at Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 3 days. This property is listed at $1,500,000 with an estimated mortgage of $7,015* per month.Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons BC V0V 0V0 is in the Gibsons & Area Houses neighbourhood Gibsons.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons

Property

Area Minor
Gibsons & Area
Postal Code
V0V 0V0
Area Major
Sunshine Coast
Property Type
Land
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-15

Inside

Main Level Bathrooms
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area

Building

Floor Area Below Grade
Structure
Land Only

Fees

Taxes
$2,944.37
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Sanitary Sewer Not Available, Storm Sewer Not Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Not Available, Cable Not Available
Water Source
None

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Marina Nearby, Private, Recreation Nearby, Wooded
Lot Size (sq ft)
165,092
Lot Size (acres)
3.79
Fencing
None
Lot Size Area
165,092

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3175797
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,500,000Oct 13, 2026
Gibsons$1,326,090Oct 15, 2026
Gibsons & Area$1,326,090Oct 15, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • The Gibsons Public Market0.53 km
  • Sunshine Coast Olive Oil Co.0.76 km
  • Fong's Market & Gift Shop 19840.98 km

Malls

  • Sunnycrest Mall1.11 km
  • Gibsons Park Plaza1.69 km
  • Tsain-Ko Village Shopping Centre18.83 km

Pharmacy

  • Coast Naturals1.21 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor1.17 km

Libraries

  • Gibsons & District Public Library0.52 km
  • Roberts Creek Community Library9.53 km

Entertainment & Sports

Restaurants

  • Molly's Reach Restaurant0.85 km
  • Won Japanese Restaurant1.03 km
  • Sima Japanese Restaurant1.13 km

Nightlife

  • Bowen Island Pub13.01 km
  • Doc Morgan's Pub & Restaurant13.23 km
  • Koerner's Pub23.51 km

Arenas

  • Sunshine Coast Arena21.33 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • The Beach Avenue Guest House10.14 km
  • The Well on Bowen12.42 km

Golf

  • Bowen Island Golf Club12.88 km
  • Gleneagles Golf Course & Clubhouse | West Vancouver17.52 km
  • Gleneagles Golf Course17.52 km

Hospitals

  • Sechelt Hospital19.00 km
  • UBC Hospital - Koerner Pavilion24.48 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Secret Beach Park1.19 km
  • Whispering Firs Park1.78 km
  • Shirley Macey Park1.97 km

Trails Nearby

  • Soames Hill3.02 km
  • Mount Elphinstone Provincial Park7.90 km
  • Cliff Gilker Park9.85 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Gibsons & District Aquatic Centre1.10 km
  • Gleneagles Community Centre17.59 km
  • Eagle Harbour Community Centre19.10 km

Museum

  • Bowen Island Museum & Archives12.84 km
  • Tems Swlya Museum18.98 km

University & College

  • The University of British Columbia24.84 km

Preschools

  • Bowen Island Preschool11.93 km

Bus Stations

  • Gower Point at S Fletcher0.23 km
  • Sunshine Coast at Veterans1.01 km
  • Carol at Veterans1.89 km
  • Sunshine Coast at Pratt6.31 km
  • Lower at Agnes6.86 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay17.76 km

Elementary

  • Gibsons0.95 km
  • Cedar Grove1.57 km
  • Coast Tsimshian Academy743.15 km

Secondary

  • SPIDER1.02 km
  • Sunshine Coast Alternative School1.02 km
  • Elphinstone1.12 km

About: Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, Gibsons

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 181 single family homes in Gibsons

This freehold detached house was built in N/A. The property sits on a 165,092 sq ft lot. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,944 in 2025.

Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK is in the city of Gibsons, British Columbia and found in the community of Gibsons & Area in Gibsons.

Gospel Rock has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of Gibsons & Area has 181 postings on the market. This is roughly 100.0% of Gibsons's total 181 listings on the market. In Gibsons & Area, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,326,090, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $6,202.* Notably, this is 1.0 times the average list price of $1,326,090 for a similar detached house in the city of Gibsons.

Detached houses listed in Gibsons & Area are an average of 1,955 sq ft, with 3 beds and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding Lot 21 GOSPEL ROCK, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3175797 · $1,500,000 · ? bedroom detached house in Gibsons & Area Gibsons.

FAQs About Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons

What are nearby schools to Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons?
Nearby secondary schools include SPIDER, Sunshine Coast Alternative School and Elphinstone. Nearby elementary schools include Gibsons and Cedar Grove.
What are annual taxes for Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,944 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is Lot 21 Gospel Rock, Gibsons, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 58, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does Lot 21 Gospel Rock compare to other homes selling in Gibsons & Area, Gibsons?
This home is listed at 3.5% above average house prices for Gibsons & Area and has been on the market for 69 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.