By Area
By Type
806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
27

806 3760 ALBERT STREET

Address806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y8
List Price$564,900Est. $2,642/month
Beds2
Baths1
Sq Ft917
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built1983
Size917 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$1,757.15 /yr (2025)
Strata—
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168119
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby, BC

Mountain vistas. Downtown views. A corner worth calling home. Welcome to Boundary View by Bosa, where this northwest facing 2 bed, 1 bath suite offers over 900 sqft. framed by floor to ceiling windows. Expansive decks invite you to take in the spectacular outlook, while generous interiors offer room to make it your own. Includes one large parking stall and one storage locker. Enjoy living close to shops, restaurants, parks and transit, with easy access to Vancouver and the North Shore. Call your realtor today!

This Apartment/Condo home located at 3760 Albert Street, Burnaby is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $564,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,642* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 917 square feet. The property was built in 1983. 806 3760 Albert Street, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y8 is in the Vancouver Heights Condos neighbourhood Burnaby. Willingdon Heights, Brentwood Park and Capitol Hill BN are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby

Property

Area Minor
Vancouver Heights
Postal Code
V5C 5Y8
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
1,983
Size (Interior)
917 sqft
Building Area Total
917 sqft
Area Major
Burnaby North
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
Common Area
Flooring
Carpet
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck

Building

Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Baseboard
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
Mountains, City & Water
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Garage Single
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$1,757.15
Tax Year
2,025
Common Elements Included
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal, Water

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168119
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
43 years
Main Floor Finished Area
917 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$564,900Sep 22, 2026
Burnaby$1,266,193Sep 22, 2026
Vancouver Heights$1,483,754Sep 22, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Cioffi's Meat Market & Deli0.69 km
  • Red Apple Market0.76 km
  • Bosa Foods1.18 km

Malls

  • Zimply1.93 km
  • Madison Centre1.96 km
  • Il Mercato3.72 km

Pharmacy

  • Heights Pharmacy0.33 km

Liquor

  • Liquor Barn Burnaby #8400.63 km

Libraries

  • Burnaby Public Library, McGill Branch1.57 km
  • Vancouver Public Library, Hastings Branch2.03 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Park & Tilford Cinemas3.24 km
  • Rio on Broadway4.13 km

Restaurants

  • Hiro Sushi(Best Price on Website!)0.08 km
  • Baci Ristorante0.11 km
  • Green & Oak Malaysian Restaurant0.11 km

Nightlife

  • Oscar's Pub0.17 km
  • RENS Cafe & Bistro Thai Contemporary0.28 km
  • Bula Hookah Lounge0.50 km

Arenas

  • SFU Stadium5.77 km
  • Rogers Arena6.04 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Anytime Fitness0.07 km
  • Driftwood Athletics0.12 km

Golf

  • Pacific Adventure Golf0.96 km
  • Elevate Ultimate1.15 km
  • Rupert Park Pitch & Putt1.17 km

Hospitals

  • Burnaby Hospital3.71 km
  • Lions Gate Hospital5.41 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Adanac Park0.67 km
  • Burnaby Heights Park Off-Leash Enclosure0.85 km
  • Charles Park1.03 km

Trails Nearby

  • Dog Off-leash Trail1.67 km
  • Wellington Jogging Trail2.72 km
  • Maplewood Flats Conservation Area3.07 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Hastings Community Centre1.25 km
  • Willingdon Community Centre1.37 km
  • Eileen Dailly Leisure Pool and Fitness Centre1.46 km

Museum

  • BC Sugar Museum4.21 km
  • Vancouver Police Centennial Museum5.52 km

University & College

  • Centre for Digital Media5.18 km
  • Capilano University5.33 km
  • Columbia College5.57 km

Preschools

  • Little House Child Care0.68 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby5.34 km

Skytrain Station

  • Gilmore Station Skytrain1.83 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Hastings St @ Ingleton Ave0.11 km
  • Westbound Hastings St @ Gilmore Ave0.15 km
  • Westbound Hastings St @ Esmond Ave0.15 km
  • Northbound Willingdon Ave @ Triumph St0.24 km
  • Northbound Boundary Rd @ Albert St0.24 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)14.95 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound5.54 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay20.82 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express6.49 km

Elementary

  • St Helen's0.31 km
  • Gilmore Community Elementary0.69 km
  • Rosser1.11 km

Secondary

  • Alpha Secondary1.90 km
  • Alpha1.90 km
  • Burnaby North3.56 km

About: 806 3760 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby

With 2,001 condos in Burnaby, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1983 and is currently listed at $616 per square foot. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $1,757 in 2025.

The address of 806 3760 ALBERT STREET, unit number 806, is situated in Burnaby, British Columbia. It is located within the Vancouver Heights neighborhood of the city.

Neighboring communities include Willingdon Heights, Brentwood Park and Capitol Hill BN. Albert has 14 homes currently on the market, while the district of Vancouver Heights has 41 postings on the market. This is roughly 2.0% of Burnaby's total 2,001 listings on the market. The average listed price of a apartment/condo in Vancouver Heights is $1,482,802, with an estimated mortgage of $6,935 per month.* That is 1.2 the average list price of $1,267,655 for a apartment/condo in Burnaby.

The average Vancouver Heights listed apartments/condo is 1,693 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 806 3760 ALBERT STREET are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3168119 · $564,900 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Vancouver Heights Burnaby.

FAQs About 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby

What is the square footage of this condo?
806-3760 Albert Street, MLS® R3168119 has a size of 917 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Vancouver Heights neighbourhood, which is 906 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby?
Nearby secondary schools include Alpha, Burnaby North and Moscrop. Nearby elementary schools include St Helen's, Rosser and Kitchener.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in this condo at 806-3760 Albert Street, MLS® R3168119.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 806-3760 Albert Street with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $1,757 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 93, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
How does 806-3760 Albert Street compare to other homes selling in Vancouver Heights, Burnaby?
This home is listed at 29.4% below average condo prices for Vancouver Heights and has been on the market for 68 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
3760 Albert Street Unit 806 is part of the building 3760 Albert Street and other units for sale include unit 206.

Condo for sale in Burnaby North, Burnaby, BC, MLS® R3168119

The list price of the Condo at 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby is $564,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 5Y8 has 2 beds, 1 bath, and is 917 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168119 was built in 1983. 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby is located in the city of Burnaby Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Vancouver Heights Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 22, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Vancouver Heights. It was built in the year of 1983, or 43 years old. The full mailing address is 806-3760 Albert Street, Burnaby, BC, V5C 5Y8. It has 2 beds & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $564,900 and the living area is 917 sq ft, or $616 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V5C 5Y8 has a few open houses in Burnaby British Columbia Canada. This Vancouver Heights condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Vancouver Heights neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5C 5Y8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168119, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Burnaby listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Burnaby Vancouver Heights.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168119) comes in part from the Burnaby MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).