By Area
By Type
8019 113B STREET, Delta, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

8019 113B STREET

Address8019 113B STREET, Delta BC V4C 5E7
List Price$2,240,000Est. $10,476/month
Beds8
Baths10
Sq Ft5,096
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built2022
Size5,096 sqft
Lot Size8,105 sq ft
Parking3 parking spots
Taxes$8,242.63 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3176764
Added
Updated
Listed ByWestmont Realty Inc.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description8019 113B STREET, Delta, BC

Stunning 8-bedroom North Delta home offering over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space on a large, extra-wide lot with ample parking and a 3-car garage. The main floor features a den with full bathroom, bedroom with ensuite, soaring ceilings, wok kitchen, stainless steel appliances, built-in espresso machine and fireplace. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, all with ensuites, laundry and a primary suite with a wraparound deck and spa-inspired bathroom. The lower level includes a 2-bedroom basement suite, additional bedroom with ensuite, recreation room, beverage centre and sauna. Features include A/C, radiant heating, generator, automatic lighting and built-in speakers. Close to Sungod Recreation Centre, schools and highways. A must-see!

This Single Family Residence home located at 8019 113b Street, Delta is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 5 days. This property is listed at $2,240,000 with an estimated mortgage of $10,476* per month. It has 8 beds, 10 bathrooms, and is 5,096 square feet. The property was built in 2022. 8019 113b Street, Delta BC V4C 5E7 is in the Scottsdale Houses neighbourhood Delta. Nordel, Annieville and Sunshine Hills Woods are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 8019 113B STREET, Delta

Property

Area Minor
Scottsdale
Postal Code
V4C 5E7
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2,022
Size (Interior)
5,096 sqft
Building Area Total
5,096 sqft
Area Major
N. Delta
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-19

Inside

Bathrooms
9
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Wine Cooler
Bedrooms
8
Half Bathrooms
1
Fireplace Features
Insert, Electric
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Pantry, Wet Bar

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full, Finished, Exterior Entry
Heating
Mixed
Foundation
Block
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Three Or More
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior), Stucco
Exterior Features
Garden, Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
3
Parking Features
Detached, Garage Triple, Open, Front Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$8,242.63
Tax Year
2,025
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby, Wooded
Lot Size (sq ft)
8,105
Lot Size (acres)
0.19
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
109
Lot Size Dimensions
109 x
Lot Size Area
8,105

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3176764
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
4 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,745 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 8019 113B STREET, Delta

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 8019 113B STREET, Delta

  • HouseFor Sale
    29 days
    • $2,199,999
    • 8 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 4061 sqft
    • Built in 2020
    MLS® R3168607
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    196 days
    • $2,199,000
    • 9 bed
    • 10 bath
    • 4814 sqft
    • Built in 2014
    MLS® R3106312
    •Keller Williams Ocean Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    106 days
    • $2,299,000
    • 9 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 5332 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3143299
    •eXp Realty of Canada Inc.
  • HouseFor Sale
    14 days
    • $2,149,000
    • 9 bed
    • 10 bath
    • 4814 sqft
    • Built in 2014
    MLS® R3172485
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    162 days
    • $2,099,999
    • 8 bed
    • 7 bath
    • 4319 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3121626
    •Woodhouse Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    88 days
    • $1,990,000
    • 6 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 3199 sqft
    • Built in 2001
    MLS® R3149839
    •Nu Stream Realty Inc.
  • HouseFor Sale
    138 days
    • $1,899,900
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1458 sqft
    • Built in 1962
    MLS® R3132027
    •eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
  • HouseFor Sale
    48 days
    • $1,899,000
    • 8 bed
    • 7 bath
    • 4748 sqft
    • Built in 2013
    MLS® R3159739
    •RE/MAX Bozz Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    35 days
    • $1,799,000
    • 8 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 3716 sqft
    • Built in 2024
    MLS® R3166339
    •Century 21 Creekside Realty Ltd.

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 8019 113b Street, Delta

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,240,000Oct 15, 2026
Delta$1,457,767Oct 20, 2026
Scottsdale$1,233,147Oct 20, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • M&M Food Market0.92 km
  • Delta Grocery1.31 km
  • Fruiticana #7 Surrey1.44 km

Malls

  • New Orleans Square1.30 km
  • Nordel Crossing1.97 km
  • Scottsdale Centre2.25 km

Pharmacy

  • Pharmasave - Nordel0.75 km

Liquor

  • Viti Wine and Lagers Liquor Store (Nordel)0.71 km

Libraries

  • George Mackie Library0.88 km
  • Surrey Libraries2.12 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Strawberry Hill2.21 km
  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas5.29 km

Restaurants

  • Minori Japanese Restaurant0.70 km
  • Salty's Fish & Chips (112nd St.)0.71 km
  • Pho Stanley Restaurant0.80 km

Nightlife

  • Delta Lion Pub0.78 km
  • Night Owl Kitchen + Bar Delta0.78 km
  • One20 Public House and Liquor Store1.29 km

Arenas

  • Stetson Bowl1.90 km
  • Planet Ice - Delta2.11 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Sungod Recreation Centre0.61 km
  • JamesonWolff Fitness Systems0.89 km

Golf

  • Sunshine Woods Golf Centre & Driving Range3.71 km
  • Delta Golf Centre5.33 km
  • Delta Golf Course5.33 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital5.74 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre6.35 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Social Heart Plaza #NorthDelta0.77 km
  • North Delta Adventure Playground0.80 km
  • North Delta Recreation Centre0.90 km

Trails Nearby

  • Entrance to the Delta Nature Reserve1.66 km
  • Kennedy Trail Park1.88 km
  • East View Trail2.38 km

Public Recreation Center

  • North Delta Recreation Centre0.93 km
  • Pinewood Leisure Centre3.91 km
  • Queensborough Community Centre4.86 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre6.56 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum8.69 km

University & College

  • Sprott Shaw College Surrey1.22 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University2.38 km
  • CDI College - South Surrey3.68 km

Preschools

  • Brilliant Butterflies Children's Learning Centre1.47 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey6.60 km

Skytrain Station

  • New Westminster Station Skytrain5.80 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 116 St @ 80 Ave0.36 km
  • Northbound 128 St @ 9400 Block0.41 km
  • Northbound 116 St @ 78A Ave0.45 km
  • Northbound 116 St @ 82 Ave0.57 km
  • SB 112 St at 78A Ave0.63 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)10.94 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal22.38 km

Elementary

  • McCloskey0.33 km
  • McCloskey Elementary0.38 km
  • Richardson0.64 km

Secondary

  • North Delta0.54 km
  • North Delta Secondary0.54 km
  • Burnsview0.82 km

About: 8019 113B STREET, Delta

Explore 664 houses in Delta to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 2022 and is currently listed at $440 per square foot. The property sits on a 8,105 sq ft lot with 109 feet of frontage. The property offers 3 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $8,243 in 2025.

The address of 8019 113B STREET is situated in Delta, British Columbia. It is located within the Scottsdale neighborhood of the city.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Nordel, Sunshine Hills Woods and Annieville. 113b has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Scottsdale has 88 postings on the market. This is roughly 13.3% of Delta's total 664 listings on the market. The average listed price of a detached house in Scottsdale is $1,233,147, with an estimated mortgage of $5,767 per month.* That is 0.8 the average list price of $1,457,767 for a detached house in Delta.

Scottsdale listed detached houses average 2,298 sq ft, 5 beds, and 4 baths.

In the area surrounding 8019 113B STREET, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3176764 · $2,240,000 · 8 bedroom detached house in Scottsdale Delta.

FAQs About 8019 113b Street, Delta

What is the square footage of this house?
8019 113b Street, MLS® R3176764 has a size of 5,096 sqft and a lot size of 8,105 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Scottsdale neighbourhood, which is 2,769 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 8019 113b Street, Delta?
Nearby secondary schools include North Delta, Burnsview and Sands. Nearby elementary schools include McCloskey, Richardson and Gray.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 8 bedrooms and 10 bathrooms in this house at 8019 113b Street, MLS® R3176764.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 8019 113b Street with 3 spots.
What are annual taxes for 8019 113b Street, Delta, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $8,243 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 8019 113b Street, Delta, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 63, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 8019 113b Street compare to other homes selling in Scottsdale, Delta?
This home is listed at 53.5% above average house prices for Scottsdale and has been on the market for 40 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in N. Delta, Delta, BC, MLS® R3176764

The list price of the House at 8019 113B Street, Delta is $2,240,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 8019 113B Street, Delta, BC V4C 5E7 has 8 beds, 10 baths, and is 5,096 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3176764 was built in 2022. 8019 113B Street, Delta is located in the city of Delta Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Scottsdale Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 15, 2026, or listed 4 days ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Scottsdale. It was built in the year of 2022, or 4 years old. The full mailing address is 8019 113B Street, Delta, BC, V4C 5E7. It has 8 beds & 10 baths. The list price of this detached house is $2,240,000 and the living area is 5,096 sq ft, or $440 per square foot. The lot is 8,105 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4C 5E7 has a few open houses in Delta British Columbia Canada. This Scottsdale detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Scottsdale neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4C 5E7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3176764, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Delta listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Delta Scottsdale.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3176764) comes in part from the Delta MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).