By Area
By Type
7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
21

7275 VICTORIA DRIVE

Address7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver BC V5P 3Z2
List Price$1,888,000Est. $8,830/month
Beds7
Baths5
Sq Ft3,304
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1990
Size3,304 sqft
Lot Size5,333 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$9,352.37 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3141591
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver, BC

Huge Lot detached house with lane access towards the fenced backyard. Functional layout with 7-bedroom provides generous living space with a grand spiral staircase, bright living, dining and family rooms, a cozy nook, with updated flooring and fresh painting throughout. a large covered sundeck for your all time enjoyment. 4 large size bedrooms upstairs, with a convenient one bedroom and full bathroom on main, basement comes with separate entrance 2-bedroom suite, perfect for mortgage helper. This large lot and big house is ideal for families, or developers. Close to public transportation walking distance to schools, library, community centre, churches, shopping. Open House: Oct 3rd, Sat, 12-2pm

This Single Family Residence home located at 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 93 days. This property is listed at $1,888,000 with an estimated mortgage of $8,830* per month. It has 7 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 3,304 square feet. The property was built in 1990. 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver BC V5P 3Z2 is in the Fraserview VE Houses neighbourhood Vancouver. Killarney VE, South Vancouver and South Marine are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Fraserview VE
Postal Code
V5P 3Z2
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,990
Size (Interior)
3,304 sqft
Building Area Total
3,304 sqft
Area Major
Vancouver East
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-30

Inside

Bathrooms
4
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
7
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings

Building

Roof
Tile
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Baseboard, Hot Water
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Garage Double, Lane Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$9,352.37
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
5,333
Lot Size (acres)
0.12
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
44.44
Lot Size Dimensions
44.44 x
Lot Size Area
5,333

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3141591
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
36 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,361 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 7275 Victoria Dr - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
2026$1,838,000 + $262,000$2,100,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,888,000Jun 29, 2026
Vancouver$1,949,580Oct 5, 2026
Fraserview VE$2,044,508Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • 88 Supermarket1.22 km
  • Sue's Grocery1.37 km
  • Garden Fresh Food & Grocery1.95 km

Malls

  • Champlain Square1.89 km
  • Champlain Square Professional Building1.90 km
  • Oakridge Centre Administration4.09 km

Pharmacy

  • The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy0.78 km

Liquor

  • Apex Liquor Store0.73 km

Libraries

  • Vancouver Public Library, Fraserview Branch0.15 km
  • Vancouver Public Library, Champlain Heights Branch1.95 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Marine Gateway and VIP3.71 km
  • SilverCity4.81 km

Restaurants

  • Tibisti Grill0.24 km
  • Lim Kee Restaurant0.29 km
  • Victoria Restaurant0.79 km

Nightlife

  • East Side Craft House1.77 km
  • Vancouver LesBiAn Hangouts2.09 km
  • Village Pub2.62 km

Arenas

  • SFU Stadium2.59 km
  • Vancouver Canadians Baseball Club6.16 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Rascal's Backyard Strength1.07 km
  • Fitness Experience1.34 km

Golf

  • Fraserview Clubhouse1.17 km
  • Monaghan Golf Group1.18 km
  • Fraserview Golf Academy1.18 km

Hospitals

  • Holy Family Hospital0.66 km
  • Mount Saint Joseph Hospital4.89 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Humm Park0.22 km
  • Fraserview Park0.34 km
  • Gordon Park0.64 km

Trails Nearby

  • Fraser River Trail - River District Gateway1.15 km
  • Entrance/Parking for Everett Crowley Park Trails1.96 km
  • Champlain Heights Trails2.82 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Killarney Community Centre1.78 km
  • Kensington Community Centre2.19 km
  • Champlain Heights Community Centre2.51 km

Museum

  • Science World6.70 km
  • BC Sports Hall of Fame & Museum7.18 km

University & College

  • Langara College3.03 km
  • Alexander College3.17 km
  • British Columbia Institute of Technology3.71 km

Preschools

  • Fraserview Montessori Preschool And Kindergarten0.26 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Richmond7.55 km

Skytrain Station

  • 29th Avenue Station Skytrain3.27 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound Victoria Dr @ Upland Dr0.12 km
  • Southbound Victoria Dr @ Upland Dr0.15 km
  • Southbound Victoria Dr @ Argyle Dr0.19 km
  • Victoria Dr @ 54th Avenue Loop0.20 km
  • Northbound Victoria Dr @ E 54 Ave0.28 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)8.71 km

Seabus

  • Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound8.30 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay22.87 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express8.20 km

Elementary

  • Sir James Douglas Elementary0.28 km
  • Sir James Douglas0.29 km
  • David Thompson Secondary0.42 km

Secondary

  • David Thompson0.42 km
  • David Thompson Secondary0.42 km
  • St Patrick's0.97 km

About: 7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, Vancouver

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,740 detached houses in Vancouver

This freehold detached house was built in 1990 and is currently listed at $571 per square foot. The property sits on a 5,333 sq ft lot with 44.44 feet of frontage. The property offers 4 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $9,352 in 2025.

7275 VICTORIA DRIVE is in the city of Vancouver, British Columbia and found in the community of Fraserview VE in Vancouver.

Neighboring communities include Killarney VE, South Marine and South Vancouver. Victoria has 19 homes currently on the market, while the district of Fraserview VE has 43 postings on the market. This is roughly 0.9% of Vancouver's total 4,740 listings on the market. In Fraserview VE, the average asking price for a detached house is $2,052,141, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $9,597.* This is 1.1 times the average price of $1,937,189 for a similar detached house in the city of Vancouver.

The average Fraserview VE listed detached house is 2,664 sq ft, has 5 beds, and 4 baths.

In the area surrounding 7275 VICTORIA DRIVE, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3141591 · $1,888,000 · 7 bedroom detached house in Fraserview VE Vancouver.

FAQs About 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this house?
7275 Victoria Drive, MLS® R3141591 has a size of 3,304 sqft and a lot size of 5,333 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Fraserview VE neighbourhood, which is 2,705 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include David Thompson, St Patrick's and Killarney. Nearby elementary schools include Sir James Douglas, David Oppenheimer and Corpus Christi.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms in this house at 7275 Victoria Drive, MLS® R3141591.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 7275 Victoria Drive with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $9,352 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 86, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 7275 Victoria Drive compare to other homes selling in Fraserview VE, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 9.5% below average house prices for Fraserview VE and has been on the market for 48 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Vancouver East, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3141591

The list price of the House at 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver is $1,888,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, BC V5P 3Z2 has 7 beds, 5 baths, and is 3,304 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3141591 was built in 1990. 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Fraserview VE Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on June 29, 2026, or listed 3 months ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Fraserview VE. It was built in the year of 1990, or 36 years old. The full mailing address is 7275 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, BC, V5P 3Z2. It has 7 beds & 5 baths. The list price of this detached house is $1,888,000 and the living area is 3,304 sq ft, or $571 per square foot. The lot is 5,333 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V5P 3Z2 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Fraserview VE detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Fraserview VE neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5P 3Z2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3141591, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Fraserview VE.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3141591) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).