By Area
By Type
416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

416 1526 FINLAY STREET

Address416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock BC V4B 4L9
List Price$949,000Est. $4,438/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,117
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2022
Size1,117 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories12
Taxes$4,480.15 /yr (2026)
Strata$531.52/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3149984
Added
Updated
Listed ByThe Agency White Rock
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock, BC

Turn key, bright, open, spacious floor plan, where every square inch has a purpose. This West-facing home shows like new but without the GST! Beautiful sunset views, centrally located, walking distance to White Rock Town Center, Semiahmoo Shopping Centre, schools, parks and many eateries and amenities. Call your concierge and book the Altus guest suite for family & friends! Contemporary interiors feature engineered H/W flooring and porcelain tiles, A/C, modern lighting and closet organizers. Two parking stalls with EV charging and access to a 3000 sq ft multi-purpose space designed to provide lifestyle conveniences you will use every day including a state of the art fitness room and welcoming lounge w/ a resort style terrace & open lawn area. Dog wash and car wash areas. Welcome Home!

This Apartment/Condo home located at 1526 Finlay Street, White Rock is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 16 days. This property is listed at $949,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,438* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,117 square feet. The property was built in 2022. 416 1526 Finlay Street, White Rock BC V4B 4L9 is in the White Rock Condos neighbourhood White Rock.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock

Property

Area Minor
White Rock
Postal Code
V4B 4L9
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,022
Size (Interior)
1,117 sqft
Building Area Total
1,117 sqft
Area Major
South Surrey White Rock
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-11

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood, Mixed, Tile
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Interior Features
Guest Suite

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
12
Heating
Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
Partial ocean
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior)

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,480.15
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$531.52/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3149984
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
4 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,117 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$949,000Jul 27, 2026
White Rock$1,598,699Sep 5, 2026
White Rock$1,612,240Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Red Rooster Food Store0.74 km
  • White Rock Supermarket Ltd0.77 km
  • White Rock Liquor Store0.95 km

Malls

  • Semiahmoo Shopping Centre0.96 km
  • Windsor Square Shopping Centre1.22 km
  • Peninsula Village1.94 km

Pharmacy

  • Rexall0.35 km

Liquor

  • Liquor Mart0.85 km

Libraries

  • White Rock Library0.88 km
  • Surrey Public Library, Semiahmoo Branch1.04 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Rialto Twin Theatre0.89 km
  • Caprice White Rock1.73 km

Restaurants

  • Kappa Japanese Restaurant0.73 km
  • Pho 777 Vietnamese Restaurant0.79 km
  • Bin 101 Wine & Tapas Bar0.83 km

Nightlife

  • Sweet Oak Travelling Bar0.64 km
  • Toast & Tonic Events0.71 km
  • White Rock Elks 4310.77 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena10.08 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena11.44 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • LOOP fitness and Pilates0.97 km
  • Fitness World1.10 km

Golf

  • The Golf Park Company0.93 km
  • Golf Town2.15 km
  • Meridian Golf Par 32.61 km

Hospitals

  • Peace Arch Hospital0.28 km
  • Langley Memorial Hospital14.62 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Maccaud Park0.38 km
  • Dr. R. J. Allan Hogg Rotary Park0.68 km
  • Alderwood Park0.70 km

Trails Nearby

  • Centennial Park1.97 km
  • Ruth Johnson Park2.03 km
  • Sunnyside Acres Urban Forest2.88 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Kent Street Activity Centre0.42 km
  • South Surrey Indoor Pool1.92 km
  • Centennial Park Leisure Centre and Arena2.01 km

Museum

  • White Rock Museum and Archives1.56 km
  • Surrey Museum9.32 km

University & College

  • Academy of Learning Career College12.45 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus13.64 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University13.86 km

Preschools

  • Rainbow Park Preschool0.34 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey18.33 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain17.48 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Russell Ave @ Hospital St0.33 km
  • White Rock Centre @ Bay 30.93 km
  • Eastbound 24 Ave @ 161A St1.98 km
  • Westbound Russell Ave @ Stayte Rd2.30 km
  • Westbound Russell Ave @ Lee St2.42 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)16.66 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal24.85 km

Elementary

  • Peace Arch0.63 km
  • Peace Arch Elementary0.72 km
  • White Rock0.87 km

Secondary

  • St John Paul II Academy1.05 km

About: 416 1526 FINLAY STREET, White Rock

Explore 356 apartments for sale in White Rock to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2022 and is currently listed at $850 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $531.52. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,480 in 2026.

Located in the city of White Rock, within the province of British Columbia, the address 416 1526 FINLAY STREET resides in the White Rock neighbourhood of White Rock.

Finlay has 14 homes currently on the market, while the district of White Rock has 341 postings on the market. This is roughly 95.8% of White Rock's total 356 listings on the market. In White Rock, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,620,440, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $7,578.* Notably, this is 1.0 times the average list price of $1,604,874 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of White Rock.

White Rock listed apartments/condos average 2,191 sq ft, 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The community around 416 1526 FINLAY STREET has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3149984 · $949,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in White Rock White Rock.

FAQs About 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock

What is the square footage of this condo?
416-1526 Finlay Street, MLS® R3149984 has a size of 1,117 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the White Rock neighbourhood, which is 1,187 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock?
Nearby secondary schools include St John Paul II Academy. Nearby elementary schools include Peace Arch and White Rock.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 416-1526 Finlay Street, MLS® R3149984.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 416-1526 Finlay Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,480 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 75, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 416-1526 Finlay Street compare to other homes selling in White Rock, White Rock?
This home is listed at 7.9% above average condo prices for White Rock and has been on the market for 35 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
1526 Finlay Street Unit 416 is part of the building 1526 Finlay Street and other units for sale include unit 415, unit 707, unit 711, unit 807 and unit 504.

Condo for sale in South Surrey White Rock, White Rock, BC, MLS® R3149984

The list price of the Condo at 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock is $949,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock, BC V4B 4L9 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,117 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3149984 was built in 2022. 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock is located in the city of White Rock Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called White Rock Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on July 27, 2026, or listed 1 month ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in White Rock, in the Altus complex. It was built in the year of 2022, or 4 years old. The full mailing address is 416-1526 Finlay Street, White Rock, BC, V4B 4L9. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $949,000 and the living area is 1,117 sq ft, or $850 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $532 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4B 4L9 has a few open houses in White Rock British Columbia Canada. This White Rock condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the White Rock neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4B 4L9 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3149984, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a White Rock listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in White Rock.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3149984) comes in part from the White Rock MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).