By Area
By Type
316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
32

316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE

Address316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge BC V2X 1C7
List Price$768,000Est. $3,592/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,200
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2024
Size1,200 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories6
Taxes$3,753.3 /yr (2025)
Strata$479.45/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168163
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge, BC

BRICKWATER VILLAGE! RARELY does one of the PREMIUM HOMES in the ENTIRE DEVELOPMENT COME AVAILABLE! THIS STUNNING MASSIVE 1200 SQ FT 2 BED 2 FULL BATH AIR CONDITIONED HOME IS PERFECTLY SITUATED DEAD CENTRE TO CAPTURE THE FABULOUS COURTYARD & GORGEOUS NIGHT TIME LIGHTING! FEATURING GAS STOVE, PREMIUM sleek QUARTZ kitchen with ISLAND & shaker cabinets. A LARGE COVERED OPEN PATIO FOR MORNING COFFEE OR AN EVENING GLASS OF WINE! Brickwater Village is built with exceptional craftsmanship & quality by FALCON HOMES. From the classic RED BRICK EXTERIOR & exceptional interior layouts to the exclusive ROOFTOP PATIO! Brickwater Village has become a focal point of the new urban culture in downtown Maple Ridge. NO CAR NEEDED AS YOU CAN WALK TO EVERYTHING! BONUS 2 UNDERGROUND PARKING & EX LARGE STORAGE.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $768,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,592* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,200 square feet. The property was built in 2024. 316 22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge BC V2X 1C7 is in the East Central Condos neighbourhood Maple Ridge. West Central, Cottonwood MR and North Maple Ridge are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge

Property

Area Minor
East Central
Postal Code
V2X 1C7
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,024
Size (Interior)
1,200 sqft
Building Area Total
1,200 sqft
Area Major
Maple Ridge
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Wall/Wall/Mixed
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
6
Heating
Baseboard, Heat Pump
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
STUNNING COURTYARD VIEWS!
Common Walls
No One Above
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Fibre Cement (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Playground

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground, Tandem
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,753.3
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$479.45/month
Common Elements Included
Day Care, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management, Snow Removal, Water
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Day Care, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management, Snow Removal, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Lane Access, Recreation Nearby

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168163
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
2 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,200 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$768,000Sep 21, 2026
Maple Ridge$1,272,053Oct 5, 2026
East Central$925,645Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Maple Market Ltd0.14 km
  • Thrifty Foods0.15 km
  • Save-On-Foods0.20 km

Malls

  • Haney Place Mall0.25 km
  • ValleyFair Mall0.28 km
  • Maple Ridge Square0.47 km

Pharmacy

  • Alouette Pharmacy0.16 km

Liquor

  • The Witch Liquor Store0.22 km

Libraries

  • Maple Ridge Public Library0.41 km
  • Fort Langley Library5.55 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Meadowtown Cinemas5.70 km
  • Hollywood 3 Pitt Meadows7.01 km

Restaurants

  • Sammy J's Grill & Bar - Maple Ridge0.10 km
  • Smile Thai Cuisine0.12 km
  • Red Robin Gourmet Burgers0.15 km

Nightlife

  • The Well Maple Ridge0.16 km
  • Witchcraft Beer Market and Bistro0.25 km
  • The Club0.31 km

Arenas

  • Rotary Stadium10.42 km
  • Cloverdale Arena15.45 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Olympians Gym0.09 km
  • Centered Within Yoga0.26 km

Golf

  • Tommy Lee Golf Academy0.78 km
  • Hacker's Haven Par 32.74 km
  • Maple Ridge Golf Course3.56 km

Hospitals

  • Ridge Meadows Hospital2.69 km
  • Langley Memorial Hospital13.94 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Campground Ticket Booth0.28 km
  • Maple Ridge Park2.82 km
  • Volker Park3.11 km

Trails Nearby

  • Derby Reach Regional Park2.02 km
  • Fort to fort trail4.86 km
  • Cliff Park5.00 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Leisure Centre0.32 km
  • Yennadon Community Centre2.35 km
  • Hammond Community Centre4.12 km

Museum

  • Maple Ridge Art Gallery0.79 km
  • Maple Ridge Museum0.86 km

University & College

  • Justice Institute Of British Columbia (JIBC) Maple Ridge Campus6.93 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus12.64 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College14.40 km

Preschools

  • Start Smart Childcare Centre0.07 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey18.33 km

Skytrain Station

  • Lincoln Station Skytrain16.03 km

Bus Stations

  • Haney Place @ Bay 70.34 km
  • Westbound 116 Ave @ Burnett St0.71 km
  • Southbound 225 St @ Haney Bypass0.85 km
  • Eastbound River Rd @ River Bend1.34 km
  • Eastbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ 234 St1.42 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)26.99 km

West Coast Express

  • Maple Meadows Station West Coast Express5.56 km

Elementary

  • St Patrick's0.51 km
  • Eric Langton0.60 km
  • Eric Langton Elementary0.63 km

Secondary

  • Thomas Haney0.93 km
  • District 42 Alternative Secondary1.12 km
  • Maple Ridge Secondary1.59 km

About: 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE, Maple Ridge

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 915 condos in Maple Ridge

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2024 and is currently listed at $640 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $479.45. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,753 in 2025.

Located in the city of Maple Ridge, within the province of British Columbia, the address 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE resides in the East Central neighbourhood of Maple Ridge.

Nearby neighbourhoods include West Central, Cottonwood MR and North Maple Ridge. Selkirk has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of East Central has 210 postings on the market. This represents approximately 23.0% of the total 915 properties listed for sale in Maple Ridge. In East Central, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $937,158, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $4,383.* This is 0.7 times the average price of $1,277,186 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Maple Ridge.

East Central listed apartments/condos average 1,668 sq ft, 3 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 316 22633 SELKIRK AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3168163 · $768,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in East Central Maple Ridge.

FAQs About 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge

What is the square footage of this condo?
316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, MLS® R3168163 has a size of 1,200 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the East Central neighbourhood, which is 907 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge?
Nearby secondary schools include Thomas Haney, District 42 Alternative Secondary and Maple Ridge. Nearby elementary schools include St Patrick's, Eric Langton and Golden Ears.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, MLS® R3168163.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,753 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 95, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
How does 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue compare to other homes selling in East Central, Maple Ridge?
This home is listed at 56.2% above average condo prices for East Central and has been on the market for 55 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
22633 Selkirk Avenue Unit 316 is part of the building 22633 Selkirk Avenue and other units for sale include unit 507 and unit 308.

Condo for sale in Maple Ridge, BC, MLS® R3168163

The list price of the Condo at 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge is $768,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 1C7 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,200 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168163 was built in 2024. 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge is located in the city of Maple Ridge Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called East Central Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 21, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of East Central, in the Brickwater! complex. It was built in the year of 2024, or 2 years old. The full mailing address is 316-22633 Selkirk Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC, V2X 1C7. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $768,000 and the living area is 1,200 sq ft, or $640 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $479 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2X 1C7 has a few open houses in Maple Ridge British Columbia Canada. This East Central condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the East Central neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2X 1C7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168163, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Maple Ridge listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Maple Ridge East Central.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168163) comes in part from the Maple Ridge MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).