By Area
By Type
31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

31 3351 HORN STREET

Address31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford BC V2S 7J9
List Price$625,000Est. $2,923/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft2,316
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1989
StyleRancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt.
Size2,316 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories
Taxes$2,853.75 /yr (2026)
Strata$447.87/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3151394
Walk Score21
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Truepeak Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford, BC

Rancher with walk-out basement in Evansbrook Estates. This spacious townhome offers a well thought out main floor with 2 bedrooms, a large nicely appointed kitchen with tons of storage, open living and dining rooms, 2 full baths and a large covered deck perfect for bird watching while taking in your natural surroundings. Head down the central staircase to the welcoming daylight basement with a rec room, finished den or hobby room, third bedroom, a full bathroom with shower and storage room plus large utility room. Evansbrook Estates is a 55+ gated community complete with a massive clubhouse and although only minutes from shopping and services, its picturesque setting is surrounded by nature. This generous home promises years of easy living.

This Townhouse home located at 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $625,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,923* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2,316 square feet. The property was built in 1989. 31 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford BC V2S 7J9 is in the Central Abbotsford Townhouses neighbourhood Abbotsford. Abbotsford West, Poplar and Abbotsford East are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford

Property

Area Minor
Central Abbotsford
Postal Code
V2S 7J9
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,989
Size (Interior)
2,316 sqft
Building Area Total
2,316 sqft
Area Major
Abbotsford
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-31

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Wall/Wall/Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Central Vacuum

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Construction
Frame Wood, Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Carport Multiple, RV Access/Parking, Guest
Garage
No
Carport
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,853.75
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$447.87/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Water
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Water
Community Features
Adult Oriented, Gated

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3151394
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
37 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,162 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$625,000Jul 31, 2026
Abbotsford$1,033,603Jul 31, 2026
Central Abbotsford$709,075Jul 31, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Fruiticana1.31 km
  • Parisotto's Your Independent Grocer1.50 km
  • Ware Food Market1.50 km

Malls

  • Sevenoaks Shopping Centre1.54 km
  • West Oaks Mall1.56 km
  • Clearbrook Town Square1.74 km

Pharmacy

  • Gladwin Pharmacy Medicine Centre0.92 km

Liquor

  • Sevenoaks Liquor Store1.46 km

Libraries

  • Clearbrook Library1.71 km
  • Abbotsford Community Library2.30 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Abbotsford and VIP5.02 km
  • SilverCity7.59 km

Restaurants

  • Trading Post Eatery0.74 km
  • Little Sprout Café1.15 km
  • Denny's Restaurant Abbotsford - Simon Ave1.23 km

Nightlife

  • Cheers1.12 km
  • The Highwayman Pub1.55 km
  • The Highwayman Pub - Abbotsford1.55 km

Arenas

  • The Rinks at Summit Centre3.64 km
  • Aldergrove Community Arena11.70 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • 30 Minute Hit1.15 km
  • Club16 Trevor Linden Fitness1.40 km

Golf

  • Valley Golf Centre1.85 km
  • Simply Golf - Abbotsford Indoor Golf2.93 km
  • Ledgeview Golf & Country Club5.98 km

Hospitals

  • Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre2.77 km
  • Mission Memorial Hospital8.19 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Georgian Park0.32 km
  • Regency Park IV0.50 km
  • Gladwin Park0.54 km

Trails Nearby

  • Discovery Trail, Babich to Matsqui0.19 km
  • Horn Creek Park0.55 km
  • Willband Creek Park2.16 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Valley Racquet & Fitness Centre1.12 km
  • Abbotsford Exhibition Park1.15 km
  • Matsqui Recreation Centre2.08 km

Museum

  • The Reach Gallery Museum Abbotsford1.72 km
  • Mission Museum8.08 km

University & College

  • University of the Fraser Valley4.16 km
  • University of the Fraser Valley - Hope Centre20.14 km
  • UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park24.75 km

Preschools

  • Rose Garden Preschool1.02 km

Bus Stations

  • Peardonville at South Fraser0.31 km
  • Old Yale at Grosvenor0.32 km
  • Old Yale 32170 block0.32 km
  • MacLure at Glendalough0.51 km
  • Gladwin at Highland0.81 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)6.18 km

West Coast Express

  • Mission City Station West Coast Express7.89 km

Elementary

  • Terry Fox0.83 km
  • Cornerstone Christian School0.86 km
  • Terry Fox Elementary0.92 km

Secondary

  • W J Mouat1.37 km
  • MEI1.70 km
  • Abbotsford Senior Secondary School2.30 km

About: 31 3351 HORN STREET, Abbotsford

With 1,277 townhouses in Abbotsford, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold townhouse was built in 1989 and is currently listed at $270 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $447.87. The property offers 2 parking spaces, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,854 in 2026.

31 3351 HORN STREET is in the city of Abbotsford, British Columbia and found in the community of Central Abbotsford in Abbotsford.

Other communities nearby are Poplar, Abbotsford West and Abbotsford East. Horn has 7 homes currently on the market, while the district of Central Abbotsford has 381 postings on the market. That's just 29.8% of the 1,277 total listings for sale in the city of Abbotsford. In Central Abbotsford, the average asking price for a townhouse is $708,553, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $3,314.* Notably, this is 0.7 times the average list price of $1,034,667 for a similar townhouse in the city of Abbotsford.

The average Central Abbotsford listed townhouse is 1,551 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 31 3351 HORN STREET has more townhouses for sale than apartments/condos.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3151394 · $625,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Central Abbotsford Abbotsford.

FAQs About 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
3351 Horn Street, MLS® R3151394 has a size of 2,316 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Central Abbotsford neighbourhood, which is 1,691 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford?
Nearby secondary schools include W J Mouat, MEI and Abbotsford. Nearby elementary schools include Terry Fox, John MacLure and Dr Roberta Bondar.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 3351 Horn Street, MLS® R3151394.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 3351 Horn Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,854 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 3351 Horn Street, Abbotsford, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 21, this home is considered not very walkable with almost all errands require a car.
How does 3351 Horn Street compare to other homes selling in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford?
This home is listed at 0.3% above average townhouse prices for Central Abbotsford and has been on the market for 41 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.