By Area
By Type
306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
29

306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET

Address306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 3C7
List Price$649,000Est. $3,035/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,005
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2011
Size1,005 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories4
Taxes$2,398.7 /yr (2025)
Strata$665.04/mo
PetsYes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3165424
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Centre Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam, BC

NO RESTRICTIONS! Welcome to this quiet, courtyard-facing 1,004 sq.ft. corner of calm in a boutique 4-storey Port Coquitlam building. Featuring a smart, split-bedroom floor plan for ultimate privacy, this bright 2-bed, 2-bath home boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, tile backsplash, BRAND NEW laminate flooring, a built-in granite desk, and spacious in-suite laundry. Impeccably maintained and ideal for young families, couples, or downsizers. Includes 2 parking stalls and 1 storage locker. Unbeatable central location—walk to Central Park, Gates Park, PoCo River trails, schools, transit, and the West Coast Express, with a quick 12-minute drive to the Evergreen Skytrain line. Experience effortless central living today!

This Apartment/Condo home located at 2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 4 days. This property is listed at $649,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,035* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,005 square feet. The property was built in 2011. 306 2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 3C7 is in the Central Pt Coquitlam Condos neighbourhood Port Coquitlam. Lower Mary Hill, Mary Hill and Glenwood PQ are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam

Property

Area Minor
Central Pt Coquitlam
Postal Code
V3C 3C7
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,011
Size (Interior)
1,005 sqft
Building Area Total
1,005 sqft
Area Major
Port Coquitlam
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-15

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood, Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
2
Fireplace Features
Electric

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
4
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
View
Yes
View Description
CITY PARK
Construction
Brick, Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,398.7
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$665.04/month
Common Elements Included
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal
Community Features
Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3165424
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
15 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,005 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$649,000Sep 12, 2026
Port Coquitlam$1,009,562Oct 5, 2026
Central Pt Coquitlam$767,074Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • SuperValu0.62 km
  • Donald's Market0.81 km
  • Masagana Filipino Store1.08 km

Malls

  • Shaughnessy Station Mall1.17 km
  • Westwood Mall2.08 km
  • Pinetree Village2.46 km

Pharmacy

  • PharmaChoice0.60 km

Liquor

  • Select Liquor1.35 km

Libraries

  • Terry Fox Library0.61 km
  • Coquitlam City Centre Library2.85 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP5.68 km
  • Harris Road Cinemas Ltd7.34 km

Restaurants

  • Awesome Sushi0.49 km
  • A&W Canada0.57 km
  • Port Coquitlam Community Centre0.61 km

Nightlife

  • Port Coquitlam Skating Club0.61 km
  • Samz Neighbourhood Pub Port Coquitlam0.86 km
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar1.20 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam4.35 km
  • Queens Park Arena10.03 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Rasa Flow Yoga0.10 km
  • Port Coquitlam Community Centre Playground0.59 km

Golf

  • Port Coquitlam Skating Club0.61 km
  • Port Coquitlam Community Centre0.61 km
  • Golf Town2.67 km

Hospitals

  • Eagle Ridge Hospital4.22 km
  • Royal Columbian Hospital8.62 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Elks Park0.26 km
  • Granny Smith Park0.55 km
  • Rowland Park0.61 km

Trails Nearby

  • Traboulay PoCo Trail0.72 km
  • Mundy Park Bike Skills Trail - Beginner Loop2.41 km
  • Castle Park2.65 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Port Coquitlam Recreation Complex0.63 km
  • Hyde Creek Recreation Centre3.05 km
  • City Centre Aquatic Centre3.40 km

Museum

  • Port Moody Station Museum5.55 km
  • Pitt Meadows Museum7.60 km

University & College

  • (FIC) Fraser International College4.58 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University9.52 km
  • Stenberg College9.96 km

Preschools

  • Karalot Daycare And Out Of School Care0.16 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey8.53 km

Skytrain Station

  • Coquitlam Central Station Skytrain2.80 km

Bus Stations

  • Port Coquitlam Station @ Bay 30.74 km
  • Port Coquitlam Station @ Bay 50.74 km
  • Port Coquitlam Station @ Bay 10.85 km
  • Westbound McLean Ave @ Kingsway Ave1.17 km
  • WB Lougheed Hwy FS Hastings St1.62 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)25.94 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Coquitlam West Coast Express0.87 km

Elementary

  • Central Elementary0.16 km
  • Central0.17 km
  • Ecole Mary Hill0.77 km

Secondary

  • Riverside Secondary0.39 km
  • Riverside0.45 km
  • Archbishop Carney2.28 km

About: 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET, Port Coquitlam

Explore 374 apartments in Port Coquitlam to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2011 and is currently listed at $646 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $665.04. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,399 in 2025.

Located in the city of Port Coquitlam, within the province of British Columbia, the address 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET resides in the Central Pt Coquitlam neighbourhood of Port Coquitlam.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Woodland Acres PQ, Glenwood PQ and Lower Mary Hill. Shaughnessy has 20 homes currently on the market, while the district of Central Pt Coquitlam has 145 postings on the market. That's just 38.8% of the 374 total listings for sale in the city of Port Coquitlam. In Central Pt Coquitlam, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $831,208, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $3,887.* Notably, this is 0.8 times the average list price of $1,085,128 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Port Coquitlam.

Apartments/condos listed in Central Pt Coquitlam are an average of 1,035 sq ft, with 2 beds and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 306 2191 SHAUGHNESSY STREET are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3165424 · $649,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Central Pt Coquitlam Port Coquitlam.

FAQs About 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam

What is the square footage of this condo?
306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, MLS® R3165424 has a size of 1,005 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Central Pt Coquitlam neighbourhood, which is 831 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam?
Nearby secondary schools include Riverside, Archbishop Carney and Terry Fox. Nearby elementary schools include Central, Ecole Mary Hill and Our Lady of the Assumption.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, MLS® R3165424.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,399 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 82, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street compare to other homes selling in Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam?
This home is listed at 11.9% above average condo prices for Central Pt Coquitlam and has been on the market for 40 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
2191 Shaughnessy Street Unit 306 is part of the building 2191 Shaughnessy Street and other units for sale include unit 503, unit 103 and unit 502.

Condo for sale in Port Coquitlam, BC, MLS® R3165424

The list price of the Condo at 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam is $649,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 3C7 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,005 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3165424 was built in 2011. 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam is located in the city of Port Coquitlam Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Central Pt Coquitlam Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 12, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Central Pt Coquitlam, in the Signature complex. It was built in the year of 2011, or 15 years old. The full mailing address is 306-2191 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC, V3C 3C7. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $649,000 and the living area is 1,005 sq ft, or $646 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $665 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3C 3C7 has a few open houses in Port Coquitlam British Columbia Canada. This Central Pt Coquitlam condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Central Pt Coquitlam neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3C 3C7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3165424, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Port Coquitlam listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Port Coquitlam Central Pt Coquitlam.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3165424) comes in part from the Port Coquitlam MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).