By Area
By Type
302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
29

302 5759 GLOVER ROAD

Address302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley BC V3A 8M8
List Price$450,000Est. $2,105/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft936
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built1996
Size936 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$3,262.48 /yr (2026)
Strata$422.9/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3167812
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley, BC

This 3rd floor 2BR/2 BTH Condo includes gas and hot water in Strata Fee. Pet-Friendly building. Great location in Langley City! Walk to local shopping/restaurants with a short drive to Willowbrook & Langley Bypass. Laminate flooring throughout . Unit 302 has a great layout w/nice kitchen w/light cabinets flowing into your dining space, living area w/cozy gas fireplace This unit comes w/in-unit Laundry Room w/ plenty of extra Storage space, 1 Parking Stall & Visitor Parking in front! Enjoy convenient commutes & lifestyle w/ close proximity to local amenities, shops, schools & Historic Downtown Langley - plus Hwy 10, Hwy 1, Fraser Hwy & 200th and upcoming skytrain are minutes away.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 5759 Glover Road, Langley is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $450,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,105* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 936 square feet. The property was built in 1996. 302 5759 Glover Road, Langley BC V3A 8M8 is in the Langley City Condos neighbourhood Langley. Brookswood Langley, Murrayville and Willoughby Heights are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley

Property

Area Minor
Langley City
Postal Code
V3A 8M8
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
1,996
Size (Interior)
936 sqft
Building Area Total
936 sqft
Area Major
Langley
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-25

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Wall/Wall/Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Fireplace Features
Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Common Walls
2+ Common Walls
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground, Open, Guest
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,262.48
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$422.9/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Community
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3167812
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
30 years
Main Floor Finished Area
936 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$450,000Sep 24, 2026
Langley$1,513,060Sep 24, 2026
Langley City$854,001Sep 24, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Michael's No Frills0.81 km
  • Safeway Langley Fraser Crossing0.83 km
  • Save-On-Foods0.89 km

Malls

  • Valley Centre Shopping Centre0.88 km
  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre1.78 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre4.15 km

Pharmacy

  • Glover Pharmacy0.05 km

Liquor

  • Langley Liquor Store0.75 km

Libraries

  • City of Langley Library0.70 km
  • Muriel Arnason Library1.47 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley6.73 km
  • Tony Marinelli7.57 km

Restaurants

  • Ricky's Country Restaurant - Langley East0.42 km
  • Ashoka Indian Restaurant0.55 km
  • Flourishing Chinese Seafood Restaurant0.55 km

Nightlife

  • Rendezvous Pub0.43 km
  • Glacier Bar0.49 km
  • Match Eatery & Public House0.50 km

Arenas

  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena3.28 km
  • Rotary Stadium5.49 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Fitness Unlimited Athletic Club0.30 km
  • Box2fit0.44 km

Golf

  • Golf Town0.95 km
  • The Haus of Golf0.97 km
  • Langley Golf Academy0.97 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital3.18 km
  • Ridge Meadows Hospital11.91 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • The Great Escape0.46 km
  • McBurney Lane0.52 km
  • Innes Corners Plaza0.55 km

Trails Nearby

  • Portage Park1.51 km
  • Sendall Gardens1.96 km
  • Hi-Knoll Park2.79 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Douglas Recreation Centre0.65 km
  • Timms Community Centre0.76 km
  • Willowbrook Recreation Centre1.44 km

Museum

  • Canadian Museum of Flight2.14 km
  • Surrey Museum5.94 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus0.28 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College1.68 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine14.99 km

Preschools

  • The Learning Circle0.14 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey16.76 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain16.34 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound Glover Rd @ 5900 Block0.19 km
  • Eastbound 56 Ave @ 208 St0.47 km
  • Langley Centre @ Bay 40.48 km
  • Langley Centre @ Bay 10.50 km
  • Westbound 56 Ave @ Langley Bypass0.52 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)22.42 km

Elementary

  • Douglas Park Community0.83 km
  • Blacklock Fine Arts1.38 km
  • Blacklock Fine Arts Elementary1.44 km

Secondary

  • Langley1.51 km
  • Langley Fundamental2.80 km
  • Credo Christian2.84 km

About: 302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, Langley

Explore 1,512 condominiums for sale in Langley to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1996 and is currently listed at $481 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $422.9. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,262 in 2026.

302 5759 GLOVER ROAD is in the city of Langley, British Columbia and found in the community of Langley City in Langley.

Neighboring communities include Brookswood Langley, Murrayville and Willoughby Heights. Glover has 5 homes currently on the market, while the district of Langley City has 273 postings on the market. This is roughly 18.1% of Langley's total 1,512 listings on the market. In Langley City, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $854,037, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $3,994.* This is 0.6 times the average price of $1,525,379 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Langley.

Apartments/condos listed in Langley City are an average of 1,438 sq ft, with 3 beds and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 302 5759 GLOVER ROAD, apartments/condos outnumber detached houses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3167812 · $450,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Langley City Langley.

FAQs About 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley

What is the square footage of this condo?
302-5759 Glover Road, MLS® R3167812 has a size of 936 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Langley City neighbourhood, which is 902 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley?
Nearby secondary schools include Langley, Langley Fundamental and Credo Christian. Nearby elementary schools include Blacklock Fine Arts, Nicomekl and Langley Meadows.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 302-5759 Glover Road, MLS® R3167812.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 302-5759 Glover Road with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,262 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 85, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 302-5759 Glover Road compare to other homes selling in Langley City, Langley?
This home is listed at 3.7% below average condo prices for Langley City and has been on the market for 40 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
5759 Glover Road Unit 302 is part of the building 5759 Glover Road and other units for sale include unit 207.

Condo for sale in Langley, BC, MLS® R3167812

The list price of the Condo at 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley is $450,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley, BC V3A 8M8 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 936 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3167812 was built in 1996. 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley is located in the city of Langley Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Langley City Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 24, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Langley City, in the College Court complex. It was built in the year of 1996, or 30 years old. The full mailing address is 302-5759 Glover Road, Langley, BC, V3A 8M8. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $450,000 and the living area is 936 sq ft, or $481 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $423 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3A 8M8 has a few open houses in Langley British Columbia Canada. This Langley City condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Langley City neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3A 8M8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3167812, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Langley listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Langley Langley City.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3167812) comes in part from the Langley MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).