By Area
By Type
3 4725 221 STREET, Langley, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

3 4725 221 STREET

Address3 4725 221 STREET, Langley BC V2Z 1B4
List Price$829,900Est. $3,881/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft1,725
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1992
Size1,725 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories2
Taxes$3,114.4 /yr (2026)
Strata$467.7/mo
PetsYes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3176150
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description3 4725 221 STREET, Langley, BC

Murrayville’s Own Summerhill Gate! Imagine having your very own dual-primary-bedroom home in this desirable 55+ community! This spacious, currently 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom end unit offers comfortable living in a fantastic central location, just a short walk to shopping, the library, the pub, and more. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot ceilings, a bright and spacious kitchen with an inviting eating nook, a formal dining room, and a generous living area featuring a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to enjoy your large, private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The convenient main-floor powder room is ideal for guests, while the updated laundry/mudroom provides easy access to the garage. Upstairs, the primary bedroom retreat features a large walk-in closet and an ensuite complete with double

This Townhouse home located at 4725 221 Street, Langley is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 7 days. This property is listed at $829,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,881* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,725 square feet. The property was built in 1992. 3 4725 221 Street, Langley BC V2Z 1B4 is in the Murrayville Townhouses neighbourhood Langley. Brookswood Langley, Salmon River and Langley City are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 3 4725 221 STREET, Langley

Property

Area Minor
Murrayville
Postal Code
V2Z 1B4
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,992
Size (Interior)
1,725 sqft
Building Area Total
1,725 sqft
Area Major
Langley
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-19

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Crawl Space
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Slab
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Glass (Exterior), Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Single, Front Access, Aggregate
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,114.4
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$467.7/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Trash, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Trash, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Adult Oriented, Gated, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby
Fencing
Fenced

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3176150
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
34 years
Main Floor Finished Area
915 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 3 4725 221 STREET, Langley

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 3 4725 221 STREET, Langley

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4725 221 Street, Langley

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$829,900Oct 13, 2026
Langley$1,501,600Oct 20, 2026
Murrayville$1,412,261Oct 20, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • IGA0.39 km
  • Safeway Langley Fraser Crossing2.82 km
  • Michael's No Frills3.63 km

Malls

  • Valley Centre Shopping Centre4.20 km
  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre5.40 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre7.72 km

Pharmacy

  • pharmaChoice0.36 km

Liquor

  • Murrayville Liquor Store0.15 km

Libraries

  • Murrayville Library0.15 km
  • City of Langley Library3.72 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Tony Marinelli5.38 km
  • Twilight Drive-In Theatre8.48 km

Restaurants

  • Mr A's Patio Restaurant2.09 km
  • Toki's Chinese Food2.89 km
  • Camy's Pizza2.99 km

Nightlife

  • Murrayville Town Pub0.21 km
  • Newlands Bar & Grill2.09 km
  • The Horse and Ryder Pub3.08 km

Arenas

  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena3.09 km
  • Rotary Stadium4.68 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • W.C. Blair Recreation Centre0.37 km
  • Flexion Fitness Studios0.77 km

Golf

  • Mc Cleery Golf Academy0.12 km
  • Langley Golf & Banquet Centre1.29 km
  • Langley Golf Centre1.29 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital0.56 km
  • Ridge Meadows Hospital14.14 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Peace Arch Park0.53 km
  • Porter Park1.24 km
  • Mud Bay Park1.81 km

Trails Nearby

  • Portage Park3.47 km
  • Sendall Gardens3.81 km
  • Hi-Knoll Park5.06 km

Public Recreation Center

  • W C Blair Recreation Centre0.39 km
  • Al Anderson Memorial Pool2.93 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre3.08 km

Museum

  • Canadian Museum of Flight1.56 km
  • Surrey Museum8.95 km

University & College

  • Academy of Learning Career College2.77 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus3.50 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine18.48 km

Preschools

  • Little Wise Guys Preschool0.45 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey20.37 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain19.92 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound 222 St @ Fraser Hwy0.33 km
  • Eastbound Fraser Hwy @ 222 St0.38 km
  • Westbound Fraser Hwy @ 222 St0.41 km
  • Westbound Old Yale Rd @ 220 St0.41 km
  • Eastbound Old Yale Rd @ 220 St0.42 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)18.93 km

Elementary

  • James Hill Elementary0.32 km
  • James Hill0.48 km
  • Langley Fundamental0.82 km

Secondary

  • Langley Fundamental0.82 km
  • Credo Christian0.90 km
  • Langley Christian1.65 km

About: 3 4725 221 STREET, Langley

With 1,471 townhomes in Langley, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold townhouse was built in 1992 and is currently listed at $481 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $467.7. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,114 in 2026.

The address of 3 4725 221 STREET, unit number 3, is situated in Langley, British Columbia. It is located within the Murrayville neighborhood of the city.

Neighboring communities include Brookswood Langley, Salmon River and Langley City. 221 has 3 homes currently on the market, while the district of Murrayville has 75 postings on the market. This is roughly 5.1% of Langley's total 1,471 listings on the market. In Murrayville, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,412,261, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $6,605.* Notably, this is 0.9 times the average list price of $1,501,600 for a similar townhouse in the city of Langley.

The average Murrayville listed townhouse is 2,305 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 3 4725 221 STREET, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3176150 · $829,900 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Murrayville Langley.

FAQs About 4725 221 Street, Langley

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
4725 221 Street, MLS® R3176150 has a size of 1,725 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Murrayville neighbourhood, which is 1,646 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4725 221 Street, Langley?
Nearby secondary schools include Langley Fundamental, Credo Christian and Langley Christian. Nearby elementary schools include James Hill, Langley Fundamental and Langley Christian.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 4725 221 Street, MLS® R3176150.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 4725 221 Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 4725 221 Street, Langley, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,114 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 4725 221 Street, Langley, walkable?
Walk Score™ data is not yet available for 4725 221 Street, Langley. Walk Score measures the walkability of any address based on the distance to nearby amenities.
How does 4725 221 Street compare to other homes selling in Murrayville, Langley?
This home is listed at 3.7% above average townhouse prices for Murrayville and has been on the market for 34 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Langley, BC, MLS® R3176150

The list price of the Townhouse at 3-4725 221 Street, Langley is $829,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 3-4725 221 Street, Langley, BC V2Z 1B4 has 3 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,725 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3176150 was built in 1992. 3-4725 221 Street, Langley is located in the city of Langley Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Murrayville Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 13, 2026, or listed 6 days ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Murrayville, in the Summerhill Gate complex. It was built in the year of 1992, or 34 years old. The full mailing address is 3-4725 221 Street, Langley, BC, V2Z 1B4. It has 3 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $829,900 and the living area is 1,725 sq ft, or $481 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $468 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2Z 1B4 has a few open houses in Langley British Columbia Canada. This Murrayville attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Murrayville neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2Z 1B4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3176150, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Langley listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Langley Murrayville.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3176150) comes in part from the Langley MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).