By Area
By Type
2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

2865 TRINITY STREET

Address2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver BC V5K 1E8
List Price$3,680,000Est. $17,210/month
Beds3
Baths4
Sq Ft2,978
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built2017
Size2,978 sqft
Lot Size4,198 sq ft
Parking2 parking spots
Taxes$8,797.04 /yr (2026)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168218
Added
Updated
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver, BC

Perched on one of the most sought-after blocks in Hastings Sunrise, 2865 Trinity Street is a one-of-a-kind custom home you won't want to miss. Enjoy sweeping views of Burrard Inlet and the North Shore mountains from the main and upper floors, plus a private rooftop deck. Inside, 2,987 SF of light-filled luxury features radiant in-floor heat, A/C, two gas fireplaces, Calcutta Gold marble, Light Oak herringbone floors, Italian Valentino & Mutina tile, and automated Hunter Douglas blinds. The chef's kitchen boasts a 48" Thermador fridge, six-burner gas stove, Miele espresso machine, steam oven, and more. A 10' Nano door opens to your mountain-view oasis with a Vortex Hydrozone dual-zone swim spa on Trex decking. The lower level offers a home theatre,a gym and designer mudroom. By Private Apt

This Single Family Residence home located at 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $3,680,000 with an estimated mortgage of $17,210* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2,978 square feet. The property was built in 2017. 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver BC V5K 1E8 is in the Hastings Sunrise Houses neighbourhood Vancouver. Hastings, Renfrew VE and Grandview Woodland are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Hastings Sunrise
Postal Code
V5K 1E8
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2,017
Size (Interior)
2,978 sqft
Building Area Total
2,978 sqft
Area Major
Vancouver East
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck, Sundeck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished
Heating
Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
View
Yes
View Description
Burrard Inlet View, Mountains
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior), Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Additional Parking, Garage Double, Open, Lane Access, Asphalt
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$8,797.04
Tax Year
2,026

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Lane Access
Lot Size (sq ft)
4,198
Lot Size (acres)
0.1
Frontage
32.98
Lot Size Dimensions
32.98 x
Lot Size Area
4,198

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168218
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
9 years
Main Floor Finished Area
951 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 2865 Trinity St - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
2026$1,615,000 + $902,000$2,517,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$3,500,000Sep 22, 2026
Vancouver$1,939,719Sep 22, 2026
Hastings Sunrise$1,635,576Sep 22, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • McGill Grocery0.35 km
  • Donald's Market1.32 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.16 km

Malls

  • Il Mercato2.88 km
  • Zimply3.48 km
  • Madison Centre3.70 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart1.02 km

Liquor

  • High Point Beer Wine Spirits0.98 km

Libraries

  • Vancouver Public Library, Hastings Branch1.07 km
  • Vancouver Public Library, Britannia Branch2.50 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Park & Tilford Cinemas2.03 km
  • Rio on Broadway3.60 km

Restaurants

  • Triple O's Pacific Coliseum0.54 km
  • The Slocan Restaurant1.00 km
  • Bao Chau Restaurant1.00 km

Nightlife

  • The Alcove0.95 km
  • PressBox Pub0.97 km
  • James On Hastings Chinese Restaurant1.01 km

Arenas

  • Rogers Arena4.55 km
  • BC Place Stadium5.17 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Train Like An Athlete0.57 km
  • F45 Training Sunrise East Village0.96 km

Golf

  • Pacific Adventure Golf1.18 km
  • Rupert Park Pitch & Putt2.15 km
  • Seymour Creek Golf Centre2.41 km

Hospitals

  • Lions Gate Hospital3.76 km
  • Burnaby Hospital5.02 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Dusty Greenwell Park0.30 km
  • Callister Park0.42 km
  • Burrard View Park0.42 km

Trails Nearby

  • Dog Off-leash Trail3.27 km
  • Maplewood Flats Conservation Area3.64 km
  • Wellington Jogging Trail4.35 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Hastings Community Centre1.11 km
  • Britannia Community Centre2.47 km
  • Seylynn Recreation Centre2.59 km

Museum

  • BC Sugar Museum2.63 km
  • North Vancouver Museum3.86 km

University & College

  • Capilano University3.53 km
  • BCIT Marine Campus3.91 km
  • Centre for Digital Media4.13 km

Preschools

  • Early Beginnings Multi-Age Child Care0.43 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver5.30 km

Skytrain Station

  • Rupert Station Skytrain3.30 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound McGill St @ N Renfrew St0.16 km
  • Eastbound McGill St @ N Slocan St0.18 km
  • Westbound McGill St @ N Kaslo St0.23 km
  • Westbound Eton St @ N Renfrew St0.28 km
  • Eastbound McGill St @ N Kamloops St0.46 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)14.34 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound3.67 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay18.95 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express4.84 km

Elementary

  • Hastings Community Elementary0.92 km
  • Our Lady of Sorrows1.21 km
  • Sir John Franklin Community1.55 km

Secondary

  • West Coast Christian School0.55 km
  • Notre Dame1.53 km
  • Notre Dame Regional Secondary1.61 km

About: 2865 TRINITY STREET, Vancouver

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,693 detached houses for sale in Vancouver

This freehold detached house was built in 2017 and is currently listed at $1,236 per square foot. The property sits on a 4,198 sq ft lot with 32.98 feet of frontage. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $8,797 in 2026.

The address of 2865 TRINITY STREET is situated in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is located within the Hastings Sunrise neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Hastings, Renfrew VE and Grandview Woodland. Trinity has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of Hastings Sunrise has 39 postings on the market. This represents approximately 0.8% of the total 4,693 properties listed for sale in Vancouver. In Hastings Sunrise, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,632,522, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $7,635.* This is 0.8 times the average price of $1,937,437 for a similar detached house in the city of Vancouver.

Detached houses listed in Hastings Sunrise are an average of 1,893 sq ft, with 4 beds and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 2865 TRINITY STREET are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3168218 · $3,680,000 · 3 bedroom detached house in Hastings Sunrise Vancouver.

FAQs About 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this house?
2865 Trinity Street, MLS® R3168218 has a size of 2,978 sqft and a lot size of 4,198 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Hastings Sunrise neighbourhood, which is 2,064 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include West Coast Christian School, Notre Dame and Templeton. Nearby elementary schools include Our Lady of Sorrows, St John's and St Francis of Assisi.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this house at 2865 Trinity Street, MLS® R3168218.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 2865 Trinity Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $8,797 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 67, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 2865 Trinity Street compare to other homes selling in Hastings Sunrise, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 105.8% above average house prices for Hastings Sunrise and has been on the market for 31 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Vancouver East, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3168218

The list price of the House at 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver is $3,680,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver, BC V5K 1E8 has 3 beds, 4 baths, and is 2,978 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168218 was built in 2017. 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Hastings Sunrise Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 22, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Hastings Sunrise. It was built in the year of 2017, or 9 years old. The full mailing address is 2865 Trinity Street, Vancouver, BC, V5K 1E8. It has 3 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this detached house is $3,680,000 and the living area is 2,978 sq ft, or $1,236 per square foot. The lot is 4,198 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V5K 1E8 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Hastings Sunrise detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Hastings Sunrise neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5K 1E8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168218, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Hastings Sunrise.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168218) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).