By Area
By Type
2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET

Address2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam BC V3J 0T1
List Price$719,900Est. $3,367/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft734
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2025
Size734 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$3,147.09 /yr (2026)
Strata$461.72/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3178098
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal Regal Realty Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam, BC

Alina by Strand is a striking 29-storey tower located on a quiet street in West Coquitlam. This newly built 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner home features 734 SF of thoughtfully designed interior space and a generous balcony. Just steps from Burquitlam Station, it provides easy access to Greater Vancouver while being close to walking trails and shopping centers. The open-concept main floor features a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area with large windows that fill the home with natural light. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite for added comfort, while the home comes complete with an EV-ready parking stall.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $719,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,367* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 734 square feet. The property was built in 2025. 2310 626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam BC V3J 0T1 is in the Coquitlam West Condos neighbourhood Coquitlam. Harbour Chines, Maillardville and Harbour Place are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam

Property

Area Minor
Coquitlam West
Postal Code
V3J 0T1
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,025
Size (Interior)
734 sqft
Building Area Total
734 sqft
Area Major
Coquitlam
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-23

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
2
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator, Storage

Building

Roof
Other
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Heat Pump
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Security Features
Fire Sprinkler System
View
Yes
View Description
Mountain/City
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior), Glass (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Garden, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground, Side Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,147.09
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$461.72/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal
Community Features
Pickleball, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Cul-De-Sac

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3178098
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
1 years
Main Floor Finished Area
734 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$719,900Oct 23, 2026
Coquitlam$1,187,783Oct 23, 2026
Coquitlam West$1,036,063Oct 23, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Safeway Burquitlam0.23 km
  • Parsian Mediterranean Food & Halal Meats Market0.61 km
  • Hilltop Market1.31 km

Malls

  • Lougheed Town Centre1.54 km
  • Hanin Village2.29 km
  • King Edward Centre4.22 km

Pharmacy

  • Oh Pharmacy Ltd0.64 km

Liquor

  • Safeway Liquor Burquitlam0.23 km

Libraries

  • Burnaby Public Library, Cameron Branch1.30 km
  • SFU Library2.69 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP4.15 km
  • Landmark Cinemas 10 New Westminster7.27 km

Restaurants

  • Seok Gi Si Dae Restaurant0.25 km
  • Grand Seasons Restaurant0.26 km
  • C-Lovers Fish & Chips0.27 km

Nightlife

  • Secret Zone Bar & Grill Restaurant0.40 km
  • Lougheed Village Bar & Grill1.63 km
  • The Wild Fig Restaurant + Bar1.97 km

Arenas

  • Queens Park Arena5.64 km
  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam5.88 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Bettie Allard YMCA0.46 km
  • Anytime Fitness Burquitlam0.60 km

Golf

  • CANNA GOLF CLASSIC1.51 km
  • Vancouver Golf Club1.73 km
  • The Vancouver Golf Club1.87 km

Hospitals

  • Royal Columbian Hospital4.17 km
  • Eagle Ridge Hospital5.28 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Lyndhurst Park0.89 km
  • Burquitlam Community Garden Park0.94 km
  • Maple Grove Park0.99 km

Trails Nearby

  • Stoney Creek Trail System1.54 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Biking and Hiking Trails1.72 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Urban Trail2.09 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cameron Recreation Centre1.32 km
  • Kyle Recreation Centre2.71 km
  • Hume Park Pool3.36 km

Museum

  • Port Moody Station Museum3.31 km
  • Burnaby Village Museum6.31 km

University & College

  • Simon Fraser University3.29 km
  • (FIC) Fraser International College3.52 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University8.51 km

Preschools

  • Burquitlam Childcare0.66 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby4.53 km

Skytrain Station

  • Burquitlam Station Skytrain0.60 km

Bus Stations

  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 50.32 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 10.33 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 20.36 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 30.41 km
  • Westbound Foster Ave @ Aspen St0.83 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)22.44 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express3.54 km

Elementary

  • Lyndhurst Elementary0.66 km
  • Miller Park0.92 km
  • Mountain View0.96 km

Secondary

  • Greater Heights Learning Academy0.41 km
  • Coquitlam College - Brookmere Secondary1.51 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Secondary1.84 km

About: 2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam

With 1,305 condos for sale in Coquitlam, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2025 and is currently listed at $981 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $461.72. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,147 in 2026.

2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET is in the city of Coquitlam, British Columbia and found in the community of Coquitlam West in Coquitlam.

Neighboring communities include Maillardville, Harbour Chines and Harbour Place. Claremont has 8 homes currently on the market, while the district of Coquitlam West has 448 postings on the market. That's just 34.3% of the 1,305 total listings for sale in the city of Coquitlam. In Coquitlam West, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,038,372, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,856.* Notably, this is 0.9 times the average list price of $1,189,058 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Coquitlam.

Coquitlam West listed apartments/condos average 1,257 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 2310 626 CLAREMONT STREET, apartments/condos outnumber detached houses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3178098 · $719,900 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Coquitlam West Coquitlam.

FAQs About 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam

What is the square footage of this condo?
2310-626 Claremont Street, MLS® R3178098 has a size of 734 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Coquitlam West neighbourhood, which is 788 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam?
Nearby secondary schools include Greater Heights Learning Academy, Coquitlam College - Brookmere Secondary and Traditional Learning Academy. Nearby elementary schools include Miller Park, Mountain View and Roy Stibbs.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 2310-626 Claremont Street, MLS® R3178098.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 2310-626 Claremont Street with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,147 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 74, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 2310-626 Claremont Street compare to other homes selling in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam?
This home is listed at 4.8% above average condo prices for Coquitlam West and has been on the market for 40 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
626 Claremont Street Unit 2310 is part of the building 626 Claremont Street and other units for sale include unit 1603, unit 901, unit 2605, unit 1608 and unit 1705.

Condo for sale in Coquitlam, BC, MLS® R3178098

The list price of the Condo at 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam is $719,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam, BC V3J 0T1 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 734 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3178098 was built in 2025. 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam is located in the city of Coquitlam Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Coquitlam West Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 23, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Coquitlam West, in the Alina complex. It was built in the year of 2025, or 1 years old. The full mailing address is 2310-626 Claremont Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 0T1. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $719,900 and the living area is 734 sq ft, or $981 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $462 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3J 0T1 has a few open houses in Coquitlam British Columbia Canada. This Coquitlam West condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Coquitlam West neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3J 0T1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3178098, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Coquitlam listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Coquitlam Coquitlam West.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3178098) comes in part from the Coquitlam MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).