By Area
By Type
209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
18

209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD

Address209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler BC V8E 1C8
List Price$2,199,000Est. $10,284/month
Beds3
Baths2
Sq Ft1,262
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1989
Size1,262 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$6,727.46 /yr (2024)
Strata$793/mo
PetsYes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3065671
Added
Updated
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler, BC

Welcome to 209 Snowbird, a beautifully renovated 2.5-bed, 2-bath townhome on the slopes of Blackcomb Mountain. This end unit blends modern elegance with mountain charm, featuring a bright open living area, gourmet kitchen, and cozy fireplace, with a fully permitted high end renovation. Enjoy four private decks, in-suite laundry, and underground parking for two with direct access. Ski directly home via nearby trails or take the complimentary village shuttle to the base and Whistler Village. In summer, stroll or bike to Lost Lake, the Upper Village, or Chateau Whistler Golf Course. Zoned Phase I for nightly rentals, Snowbird offers flexible personal use and excellent revenue potential. Shared hot tub, BBQ area, and secure ski/bike storage complete this ideal Whistler retreat.

This Townhouse home located at 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 335 days. This property is listed at $2,199,000 with an estimated mortgage of $10,284* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,262 square feet. The property was built in 1989. 209 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler BC V8E 1C8 is in the Benchlands Townhouses neighbourhood Whistler. Whistler Village, White Gold and Nesters are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler

Property

Area Minor
Benchlands
Postal Code
V8E 1C8
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,989
Size (Interior)
1,262 sqft
Building Area Total
1,262 sqft
Area Major
Whistler
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-07

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
3
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Electric

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished, Exterior Entry
Heating
Electric
Foundation
Slab
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground, Guest
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$6,727.46
Tax Year
2,024
Maintenance Fee
$793/month
Common Elements Included
Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Snow Removal

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3065671
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
37 years
Main Floor Finished Area
481 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,449,000Nov 7, 2025
Whistler$2,925,676Oct 5, 2026
Benchlands$2,014,302Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Upper Village Market, Whistler0.39 km
  • Whistler Farmers Market0.68 km
  • The Whistler Grocery Store1.20 km

Malls

  • Creekside Village4.43 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart1.03 km

Liquor

  • Blackcomb Liquor Store0.46 km

Entertainment & Sports

Restaurants

  • Legs Diamond0.47 km
  • Milestones Grill and Bar0.57 km
  • Nagomi Sushi0.59 km

Nightlife

  • Braidwood Tavern0.31 km
  • Mallard Lounge0.44 km
  • The Fitzsimmons Pub0.48 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Hinako Training0.30 km
  • Yogacara Whistler1.05 km

Golf

  • Fairmont Chateau Whistler Golf Club and The Chalet Restaurant0.34 km
  • Fairmont Château Whistler Golf Course0.44 km
  • The Range at the Whistler Golf Club1.32 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • White Gold Park0.67 km
  • Rebagliati Park0.76 km
  • Whistler Skate Park0.97 km

Trails Nearby

  • Forest Trails0.11 km
  • Lost Lake Park0.98 km
  • Lost Lake1.20 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Whistler Racquet Club1.20 km
  • Meadow Park Sports Centre3.26 km

Museum

  • Squamish Lilwat Cultural Centre0.48 km
  • Whistler Museum1.15 km

Preschools

  • Whistler Waldorf School1.73 km

Bus Stations

  • Gondola Transit Exchange Post 51.12 km
  • Gondola Transit Exchange Post 21.12 km
  • Marketplace and Health Care Centre1.30 km
  • Gateway Bus Loop1.31 km
  • Saint Andrews Way1.78 km

Elementary

  • Whistler Waldorf1.83 km
  • Myrtle Philip1.99 km
  • Spring Creek6.79 km

Secondary

  • Whistler3.91 km

About: 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, Whistler

If this townhouse isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 356 townhomes in Whistler

This freehold townhouse was built in 1989 and is currently listed at $1,742 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $793. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $6,727 in 2024.

The address of 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD, unit number 209, is situated in Whistler, British Columbia. It is located within the Benchlands neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Whistler Village, White Gold and Nesters. Painted Cliff has 7 homes currently on the market, while the district of Benchlands has 48 postings on the market. This is roughly 13.5% of Whistler's total 356 listings on the market. The average listed price of a townhouse in Benchlands is $1,999,123, with an estimated mortgage of $9,349 per month.* That is 0.7 the average list price of $2,936,892 for a townhouse in Whistler.

Benchlands listed townhouses average 1,052 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 209 4865 PAINTED CLIFF ROAD are townhouses, not apartments/condos.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3065671 · $2,199,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Benchlands Whistler.

FAQs About 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
4865 Painted Cliff Road, MLS® R3065671 has a size of 1,262 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Benchlands neighbourhood, which is 1,194 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler?
Nearby secondary schools include Whistler. Nearby elementary schools include Whistler Waldorf, Myrtle Philip and Spring Creek.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this townhouse at 4865 Painted Cliff Road, MLS® R3065671.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 4865 Painted Cliff Road with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $6,727 per year based on 2024 tax year reports.
Is 4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 50, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 4865 Painted Cliff Road compare to other homes selling in Benchlands, Whistler?
This home is listed at 9.3% below average townhouse prices for Benchlands and has been on the market for 289 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Whistler, BC, MLS® R3065671

The list price of the Townhouse at 209-4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler is $2,199,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 209-4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler, BC V8E 1C8 has 3 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,262 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3065671 was built in 1989. 209-4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler is located in the city of Whistler Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Benchlands Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on November 7, 2025, or listed 11 months ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Benchlands. It was built in the year of 1989, or 37 years old. The full mailing address is 209-4865 Painted Cliff Road, Whistler, BC, V8E 1C8. It has 3 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $2,199,000 and the living area is 1,262 sq ft, or $1,742 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $793 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V8E 1C8 has a few open houses in Whistler British Columbia Canada. This Benchlands attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Benchlands neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V8E 1C8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3065671, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Whistler listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Whistler Benchlands.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3065671) comes in part from the Whistler MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).