By Area
By Type
20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
30

20 12188 HARRIS ROAD

Address20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 2N3
List Price$679,000Est. $3,175/month
Beds3
Baths2
Sq Ft1,362
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1992
Style3 Storey
Size1,362 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$4,586.76 /yr (2025)
Strata$491.33/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3139983
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows, BC

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom townhome, ideally situated in a quiet and family-friendly neighborhood. This move-in-ready home features a fully renovated kitchen, updated flooring throughout, new stairs, and fresh paint on all walls—creating a modern and inviting living space. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and convenient access to the upstairs bathroom, which features a luxurious massage bathtub for ultimate relaxation. One bathroom has been fully renovated, while the second has been partially updated to maintain character while adding modern touches. The location is unbeatable—just minutes from schools, supermarket, restaurants, libraries, community centers, and public transportation. OH Aug 8 Sat 1:30-3pm

This Townhouse home located at 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 116 days. This property is listed at $679,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,175* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,362 square feet. The property was built in 1992. 20 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 2N3 is in the Central Meadows Townhouses neighbourhood Pitt Meadows.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows

Property

Area Minor
Central Meadows
Postal Code
V3Y 2N3
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,992
Size (Interior)
1,362 sqft
Building Area Total
1,362 sqft
Area Major
Pitt Meadows
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-18

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
3
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Frame Wood, Vinyl Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Additional Parking, Garage Single
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,586.76
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$491.33/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3139983
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
34 years
Main Floor Finished Area
500 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$679,000Jun 24, 2026
Pitt Meadows$1,069,373Oct 5, 2026
Central Meadows$796,374Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods0.79 km
  • Safeway Maple Ridge2.13 km
  • M&M Food Market3.03 km

Malls

  • Meadow Vale Shopping Centre0.70 km
  • Meadowtown Centre1.30 km
  • Meadowtown Shopping Centre1.30 km

Pharmacy

  • Meadows Pharmacy0.09 km

Liquor

  • Pitt Meadows Beer & Wine Store0.80 km

Libraries

  • Pitt Meadows Public Library0.19 km
  • Little Free Library2.42 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Hollywood 3 Pitt Meadows0.68 km
  • Harris Road Cinemas Ltd0.68 km

Restaurants

  • Lunch Doctor0.09 km
  • Meadow Sushi0.10 km
  • 7-Eleven0.10 km

Nightlife

  • Kizuna Judo0.08 km
  • Pitt Meadows Combat Club0.09 km
  • Foamers' Folly Brewing Co.0.12 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam10.10 km
  • Cloverdale Arena12.77 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Pitt Meadows Combat Club0.09 km
  • Tamara Marley Pilates0.09 km

Golf

  • Meadows Golf Centre1.05 km
  • Meadow Gardens Golf Club1.42 km
  • Club Par Indoor Golf1.46 km

Hospitals

  • Ridge Meadows Hospital4.28 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre11.65 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre0.33 km
  • Pitt Meadows Spirit Square0.40 km
  • Pitt Meadows Skatepark0.45 km

Trails Nearby

  • Trail Pavilion4.47 km
  • Castle Park6.60 km
  • Hawthorn Trail6.85 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre0.37 km
  • Hammond Community Centre3.16 km
  • Leisure Centre6.54 km

Museum

  • Pitt Meadows Museum0.23 km
  • Maple Ridge Art Gallery6.11 km

University & College

  • (FIC) Fraser International College12.25 km
  • Stenberg College12.86 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus13.06 km

Preschools

  • Beginners Kollege Child Care Centre Ltd0.34 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey11.84 km

Skytrain Station

  • Lincoln Station Skytrain9.88 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound Harris Rd @ Ford Rd0.18 km
  • Pitt Meadows Station @ Bay 30.21 km
  • Pitt Meadows Station @ Bay 20.25 km
  • Maple Meadows Station @ Bay 20.35 km
  • Westbound Park Rd @ 194B St0.38 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)28.46 km

West Coast Express

  • Pitt Meadows Station West Coast Express0.24 km

Elementary

  • Pitt Meadows0.47 km
  • Pitt Meadows Elementary0.50 km
  • Davie Jones0.55 km

Secondary

  • Pitt Meadows1.21 km
  • Pitt Meadows Secondary1.23 km

About: 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, Pitt Meadows

Explore 118 townhomes for sale in Pitt Meadows to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 1992 and is currently listed at $499 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $491.33. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,587 in 2025.

Located in the city of Pitt Meadows, within the province of British Columbia, the address 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD resides in the Central Meadows neighbourhood of Pitt Meadows.

Neighboring communities include Mid Meadows, South Meadows and West Meadows. Harris has 13 homes currently on the market, while the district of Central Meadows has 45 postings on the market. That's just 38.1% of the 118 total listings for sale in the city of Pitt Meadows. The average listed price of a townhouse in Central Meadows is $791,417, with an estimated mortgage of $3,701 per month.* That is 0.7 the average list price of $1,082,015 for a townhouse in Pitt Meadows.

Townhouses listed in Central Meadows are an average of 1,526 sq ft, with 3 beds and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 20 12188 HARRIS ROAD, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3139983 · $679,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Central Meadows Pitt Meadows.

FAQs About 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
12188 Harris Road, MLS® R3139983 has a size of 1,362 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the Central Meadows neighbourhood, which is 1,464 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows?
Nearby secondary schools include Pitt Meadows. Nearby elementary schools include Pitt Meadows, Davie Jones and Highland Park.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this townhouse at 12188 Harris Road, MLS® R3139983.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 12188 Harris Road with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,587 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 89, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 12188 Harris Road compare to other homes selling in Central Meadows, Pitt Meadows?
This home is listed at 6.7% below average townhouse prices for Central Meadows and has been on the market for 63 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Pitt Meadows, BC, MLS® R3139983

The list price of the Townhouse at 20-12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows is $679,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 20-12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2N3 has 3 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,362 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3139983 was built in 1992. 20-12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows is located in the city of Pitt Meadows Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Central Meadows Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on June 24, 2026, or listed 3 months ago on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Central Meadows. It was built in the year of 1992, or 34 years old. The full mailing address is 20-12188 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows, BC, V3Y 2N3. It has 3 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $679,000 and the living area is 1,362 sq ft, or $499 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $491 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3Y 2N3 has a few open houses in Pitt Meadows British Columbia Canada. This Central Meadows 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Central Meadows neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3Y 2N3 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3139983, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Pitt Meadows listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Pitt Meadows Central Meadows.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3139983) comes in part from the Pitt Meadows MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).