By Area
By Type
1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
35

1807 6098 STATION STREET

Address1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby BC V5H 0H4
List Price$988,000Est. $4,621/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,017
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2018
Size1,017 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$3,041.14 /yr (2025)
Strata$542.68/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3152625
Added
Updated
Listed By1NE Collective Realty Inc.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby, BC

Not all Metrotown condos are created equal. Rarely does a 2-bedroom home offer over 1,000 SQ.FT. of thoughtfully designed living space in such an unbeatable location. Perched on the 18th floor, this bright 2 BED + 2 BATH residence captures sweeping city and mountain views while offering the comfort of full-sized living. Everything you need is just steps away—Metropolis at Metrotown, Crystal Mall, T&T Supermarket, cafes, restaurants, everyday conveniences, and Patterson SkyTrain Station for effortless access to Downtown Vancouver. Exceptional space. Unmatched convenience. A home that truly stands apart in the heart of Burnaby.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 6098 Station Street, Burnaby is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 51 days. This property is listed at $988,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,621* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,017 square feet. The property was built in 2018. 1807 6098 Station Street, Burnaby BC V5H 0H4 is in the Metrotown Condos neighbourhood Burnaby. Forest Glen BS, Central Park BS and Oaklands are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby

Property

Area Minor
Metrotown
Postal Code
V5H 0H4
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,018
Size (Interior)
1,017 sqft
Building Area Total
1,017 sqft
Area Major
Burnaby South
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Tile, Wall/Wall/Mixed
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Oven
Bedrooms
2
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator, Guest Suite

Building

Roof
Other
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
View
Yes
View Description
City & Mountain
Common Walls
Corner Unit, No One Above
Construction
Concrete, Concrete (Exterior), Glass (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Garden, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Garage Under Building, Side Access, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,041.14
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$542.68/month
Common Elements Included
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3152625
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
8 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,017 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$988,000Aug 3, 2026
Burnaby$1,284,048Sep 5, 2026
Metrotown$913,126Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • PriceSmart0.18 km
  • T&T Supermarket0.35 km
  • Save-On-Foods0.44 km

Malls

  • Metropolis at Metrotown0.21 km
  • The Crystal Mall0.24 km
  • EVERYDAY TOY&STATIONERY0.25 km

Pharmacy

  • Rexall0.12 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.51 km

Libraries

  • Burnaby Public Library0.27 km
  • District Library Resource Centre0.73 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • SilverCity0.14 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Metropolis0.19 km

Restaurants

  • The Dolar Shop Hot Pot0.05 km
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar0.07 km
  • Time & Place Kitchen | Bar0.18 km

Nightlife

  • Cactus Club Cafe0.05 km
  • Boston Pizza0.11 km
  • Time & Place Kitchen | Bar0.18 km

Arenas

  • SFU Stadium2.46 km
  • Moody Park Arena5.73 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Physio Collective - Station Square0.09 km
  • Orangetheory Fitness0.13 km

Golf

  • Central Park Disc Golf1.25 km
  • Central Park Pitch & Putt1.26 km
  • Birdie Indoor Golf Metrotown1.32 km

Hospitals

  • Burnaby Hospital2.58 km
  • Holy Family Hospital5.25 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Burnaby Civic Square0.23 km
  • Korean War Memorial0.66 km
  • Champlain Heights Park0.83 km

Trails Nearby

  • Deer Lake Trails1.61 km
  • Champlain Heights Trails2.29 km
  • Hawthorne Trail2.94 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Bonsor Recreation Complex0.56 km
  • Wesburn Community Centre1.68 km
  • Shriguru Ravidass Sabha Community Centre2.44 km

Museum

  • Gallery at Ceperley House2.79 km
  • Burnaby Village Museum2.84 km

University & College

  • British Columbia Institute of Technology1.08 km
  • Alexander College1.57 km
  • Coquitlam College2.40 km

Preschools

  • Burnaby French Language Playschool0.87 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby5.66 km

Skytrain Station

  • Metrotown Station Skytrain0.27 km

Bus Stations

  • Metrotown Stn Bay 20.17 km
  • Eastbound Kingsway @ Sussex Ave0.18 km
  • Metrotown Station @ Bay 80.18 km
  • Metrotown Station @ Bay 30.18 km
  • Metrotown Station @ Bay 120.23 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)13.42 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay25.46 km

Elementary

  • Chaffey-Burke0.75 km
  • Chaffey-Burke Elementary0.76 km
  • Marlborough Elementary0.85 km

Secondary

  • Burnaby South1.81 km
  • Moscrop1.81 km
  • Deer Lake SDA School2.09 km

About: 1807 6098 STATION STREET, Burnaby

With 2,001 condominiums in Burnaby, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2018 and is currently listed at $971 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $542.68. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,041 in 2025.

1807 6098 STATION STREET is in the city of Burnaby, British Columbia and found in the community of Metrotown in Burnaby.

Neighboring communities include Forest Glen BS, Central Park BS and Garden Village. Station has 5 homes currently on the market, while the district of Metrotown has 376 postings on the market. That's just 18.8% of the 2,001 total listings for sale in the city of Burnaby. The average listed price of a apartment/condo in Metrotown is $877,561, with an estimated mortgage of $4,104 per month.* That is 0.7 the average list price of $1,267,655 for a apartment/condo in Burnaby.

Apartments/condos listed in Metrotown are an average of 976 sq ft, with 2 beds and 2 baths.

The community around 1807 6098 STATION STREET has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3152625 · $988,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Metrotown Burnaby.

FAQs About 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby

What is the square footage of this condo?
1807-6098 Station Street, MLS® R3152625 has a size of 1,017 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Metrotown neighbourhood, which is 831 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby?
Nearby secondary schools include Burnaby South, Moscrop and Deer Lake SDA School. Nearby elementary schools include Chaffey-Burke, Ecole Marlborough and South Slope.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 1807-6098 Station Street, MLS® R3152625.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 1807-6098 Station Street with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,041 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 98, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
How does 1807-6098 Station Street compare to other homes selling in Metrotown, Burnaby?
This home is listed at 27.6% above average condo prices for Metrotown and has been on the market for 4 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
6098 Station Street Unit 1807 is part of the building 6098 Station Street and other units for sale include unit 1611, unit 2103, unit 2108 and unit 2203.

Condo for sale in Burnaby South, Burnaby, BC, MLS® R3152625

The list price of the Condo at 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby is $988,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby, BC V5H 0H4 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,017 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3152625 was built in 2018. 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby is located in the city of Burnaby Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Metrotown Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on August 3, 2026, or listed 1 month ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Metrotown, in the Station Square Iii complex. It was built in the year of 2018, or 8 years old. The full mailing address is 1807-6098 Station Street, Burnaby, BC, V5H 0H4. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $988,000 and the living area is 1,017 sq ft, or $971 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $543 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V5H 0H4 has a few open houses in Burnaby British Columbia Canada. This Metrotown condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Metrotown neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V5H 0H4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3152625, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Burnaby listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Burnaby Metrotown.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3152625) comes in part from the Burnaby MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).