By Area
By Type
17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
38

17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD

Address17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack BC V2R 5B1
List Price$204,900Est. $958/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft988
TypeManufactured Home
StructureResidential Detached, Manufactured House
Year Built1973
Size988 sqft
Lot Size—
Parking2 parking spots
Taxes—
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3170623
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. (Vedder North)
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack, BC

RENOVATED & PRIVATE in the beautiful setting of CULTUS LAKE! This spacious 2 bedroom manufactured home offers a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by nature, just minutes from the lake, golf, hiking, biking & endless recreation. The BRIGHT, UPDATED INTERIOR features modern finishes, newer appliances & a cozy den w/wood stove. Generous primary bedroom w/WALK-IN CLOSET & relaxing jetted tub, plus a second spacious bedroom & updated 3 pc bath w/glass walk-in shower. Step outside to a LARGE FULLY FENCED YARD w/covered patio & storage shed—perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. An excellent option for those looking to DOWNSIZE without giving up space, privacy or outdoor living. Enjoy the laid-back Cultus Lake lifestyle in this welcoming 45+ community!

This Manufactured Home home located at 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $204,900 with an estimated mortgage of $958* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 988 square feet. The property was built in 1973. 17 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack BC V2R 5B1 is in the Cultus Lake East Houses neighbourhood Chilliwack. Vedder Crossing, Garrison Crossing and Promontory are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack

Property

Area Minor
Cultus Lake East
Postal Code
V2R 5B1
Property Sub Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1,973
Size (Interior)
988 sqft
Building Area Total
988 sqft
Area Major
Cultus Lake & Area
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-29

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Baseboard, Wood
Foundation
None
Structure
Residential Detached, Manufactured House
View
Yes
View Description
Mountains
Spa Features
Bath
Construction
Vinyl Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Open
Garage
No

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Community
Water Source
Community

Highlights

Community Features
Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Near Golf Course, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Size Dimensions
0 x

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3170623
Ownership
Leasehold not prepaid-NonStrata
Age
53 years
Main Floor Finished Area
988 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$204,900Sep 29, 2026
Chilliwack$831,348Oct 5, 2026
Cultus Lake East$152,400Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • On-The-Way Store 19982.07 km
  • Garrison Gourmet Greens Co.3.17 km
  • Save-On-Foods3.40 km

Malls

  • Big Box Outlet Store - Chilliwack3.63 km
  • Chwk flea market4.17 km
  • Vedder Pointe Shopping Centre5.49 km

Pharmacy

  • Garrison Pharmacy3.37 km

Liquor

  • Cultus Lake Liquor Store0.50 km

Libraries

  • UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park3.05 km
  • Sardis Library3.87 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cottonwood 4 Cinemas7.53 km
  • Galaxy Cinemas Chilliwack8.86 km

Restaurants

  • Sidekick Brewing2.46 km
  • District Bar Restaurant Garrison3.39 km
  • NoodleMan4.29 km

Nightlife

  • Cultus Lake Pub0.51 km
  • The Jolly Miller Pub3.83 km
  • Jolly Miller Pub3.84 km

Arenas

  • Chilliwack Coliseum10.59 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Studio B Yoga & More Inc.3.35 km
  • Anytime Fitness3.61 km

Golf

  • Tap-Ins Putting Course0.40 km
  • Toptracer Lounge at Cultus0.45 km
  • Cultus Lake Golf Park0.54 km

Hospitals

  • Chilliwack General Hospital10.14 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Cultus Lake Park0.22 km
  • Cultus Lake Honeymoon Bay Group Camp Site0.25 km
  • Entrance Bay Campsite1.94 km

Trails Nearby

  • Jinkerson Park4.94 km
  • Mt Thom Park5.01 km
  • Sardis Park5.93 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cheam Leisure Centre3.51 km
  • Chilliwack Heritage Park8.04 km
  • District of Chilliwack Parks and Recreation Indoor Pool9.41 km

Museum

  • Chilliwack Museum10.50 km
  • Kilby Store & Farm18.01 km

University & College

  • UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park3.10 km
  • University of the Fraser Valley - Hope Centre14.43 km

Preschools

  • The Garden Gate Preschool3.16 km

Bus Stations

  • Sunnyside at Spruce1.75 km
  • Petawawa Rd at Dieppe St2.80 km
  • Caen at Festubert3.15 km
  • Keith Wilson at Dieppe3.28 km
  • Sylvan att Highroad3.31 km

Elementary

  • Cultus Lake Community School1.16 km
  • Stito:s La:lem Toti:lt2.94 km
  • Promontory Heights Community Elementary3.21 km

Secondary

  • GW Graham3.70 km
  • GW Graham Middle Secondary3.74 km
  • Sardis Secondary5.23 km

About: 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, Chilliwack

Explore 1,048 houses in Chilliwack to find your ideal property.

This leasehold manufactured home was built in 1973 and is currently listed at $207 per square foot. The property offers 2 parking spaces, 1 fireplace, scenic views.

Located in the city of Chilliwack, within the province of British Columbia, the address 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD resides in the Cultus Lake East neighbourhood of Chilliwack.

Columbia Valley has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cultus Lake East has 2 postings on the market. This represents approximately 0.2% of the total 1,048 properties listed for sale in Chilliwack. In Cultus Lake East, the average asking price for a manufactured home is $152,400, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $713.* This is 0.2 times the average price of $826,011 for a similar manufactured home in the city of Chilliwack.

Cultus Lake East listed detached houses average 878 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

In the area surrounding 17 3942 COLUMBIA VALLEY ROAD, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3170623 · $204,900 · 2 bedroom manufactured home in Cultus Lake East Chilliwack.

FAQs About 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack

What is the square footage of this house?
3942 Columbia Valley Road, MLS® R3170623 has a size of 988 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Cultus Lake East neighbourhood, which is 878 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack?
Nearby secondary schools include GW Graham, Sardis and Highroad Academy. Nearby elementary schools include Stito:s La:lem Toti:lt, Vedder and Watson.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this house at 3942 Columbia Valley Road, MLS® R3170623.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 3942 Columbia Valley Road with 2 spots.
Is 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 32, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
How does 3942 Columbia Valley Road compare to other homes selling in Cultus Lake East, Chilliwack?
This home is listed at 34.4% above average house prices for Cultus Lake East and has been on the market for 29 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Cultus Lake & Area, Chilliwack, BC, MLS® R3170623

The list price of the House at 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack is $204,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack, BC V2R 5B1 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 988 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3170623 was built in 1973. 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack is located in the city of Chilliwack Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cultus Lake East Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 29, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cultus Lake East, in the Cultus Lake Village complex. It was built in the year of 1973, or 53 years old. The full mailing address is 3942 Columbia Valley Road, Chilliwack, BC, V2R 5B1. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this detached house is $204,900 and the living area is 988 sq ft, or $207 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2R 5B1 has a few open houses in Chilliwack British Columbia Canada. This Cultus Lake East detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cultus Lake East neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2R 5B1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3170623, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Chilliwack listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Chilliwack Cultus Lake East.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3170623) comes in part from the Chilliwack MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).