By Area
By Type
16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

16521 58 AVENUE

Address16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey BC V3S 6P8
List Price$2,729,999Est. $12,767/month
Beds8
Baths8
Sq Ft6,940
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built2019
Size6,940 sqft
Lot Size12,066 sq ft
Parking8 parking spots
Taxes$8,998 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3162927
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group - Supreme Realty Corporation
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey, BC

An extraordinary chance to own in Cloverdale’s most sought-after neighborhood! Crafted by the renowned Marathon Homes, this luxury residence combines timeless elegance with modern comfort. Step inside to soaring ceilings, premium finishes, and a chef-inspired JennAir kitchen complemented by a full spice kitchen.The main level showcases a grand master suite with a spa-inspired ensuite, while the upper floor offers four generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite. The lower level is designed for versatility, featuring a spacious rec room, gym area, and a bright 3-bedroom suite—ideal for extended family or additional income. A covered patio perfect for year-round entertaining, and a beautifully landscaped backyard, this home truly has it all. A must-see masterpiece!!

This Single Family Residence home located at 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 36 days. This property is listed at $2,729,999 with an estimated mortgage of $12,767* per month. It has 8 beds, 8 bathrooms, and is 6,940 square feet. The property was built in 2019. 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 6P8 is in the Cloverdale BC Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Sullivan Station, Serpentine and East Newton are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Cloverdale BC
Postal Code
V3S 6P8
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2,019
Size (Interior)
6,940 sqft
Building Area Total
6,940 sqft
Area Major
Cloverdale
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-13

Inside

Bathrooms
7
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
8
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Central Vacuum, Wet Bar

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two, Three Or More
View
Yes
View Description
Farm Area
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
8
Parking Features
Garage Triple, Open
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$8,998
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac
Lot Size (sq ft)
12,066
Lot Size (acres)
0.28
Frontage
66
Lot Size Dimensions
66 x
Lot Size Area
12,066

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3162927
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
7 years
Main Floor Finished Area
2,816 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 16521 58 Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$1,515,000 + $1,125,000$2,640,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey

  • HouseFor Sale
    57 days
    • $2,698,000
    • 8 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 6507 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3158465
    •Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    117 days
    • $2,799,000
    • 8 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 6621 sqft
    • Built in 2019
    MLS® R3140355
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    39 days
    • $2,849,000
    • 12 bed
    • 11 bath
    • 7463 sqft
    • Built in 2025
    MLS® R3164353
    •Saba Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    26 days
    • $2,600,000
    • 9 bed
    • 8 bath
    • 6198 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3169365
    •RE/MAX City Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    148 days
    • $2,595,000
    • 9 bed
    • 8 bath
    • 6334 sqft
    • Built in 2017
    MLS® R3128442
    •Coldwell Banker Universe Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    32 days
    • $2,900,000
    • 10 bed
    • 10 bath
    • 6756 sqft
    • Built in 2024
    MLS® R3167009
    •Royal LePage Global Force Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    27 days
    • $2,549,000
    • 9 bed
    • 8 bath
    • 6160 sqft
    • Built in 2015
    MLS® R3168998
    •Saba Realty Ltd.
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 1 p.m.
  • HouseFor Sale
    155 days
    • $2,500,000
    • 8 bed
    • 7 bath
    • 4230 sqft
    • Built in 2020
    MLS® R3126677
    •Royal LePage West Real Estate Services
  • HouseFor Sale
    54 days
    • $2,500,000
    • 8 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 6220 sqft
    • Built in 2024
    MLS® R3159411
    •Coldwell Banker Universe Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    48 days
    • $2,490,000
    • 13 bed
    • 11 bath
    • 6652 sqft
    • Built in 2023
    MLS® R3160544
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Open Sun, Oct 25, 2 p.m.

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,729,999Sep 8, 2026
Surrey$1,359,005Oct 5, 2026
Cloverdale BC$1,308,936Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Fruiticana #261.21 km
  • M&M Food Market1.87 km
  • Glenn's No Frills2.54 km

Malls

  • Clover Square Village2.48 km
  • Hillcrest Village Shopping Centre4.78 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre4.97 km

Pharmacy

  • Green Cross Medical Clinic and Peoples Pharmacy1.23 km

Liquor

  • Northview Liquor Store1.29 km

Libraries

  • Surrey Public Library, Cloverdale Branch2.38 km
  • Surrey (City of)2.40 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas6.05 km
  • Caprice White Rock7.35 km

Restaurants

  • Golden Sweets & Restaurant1.26 km
  • Original Joe's Restaurant & Bar1.98 km
  • Vault Restaurant2.25 km

Nightlife

  • Duffey's Sports Grill at Northview Golf and Country Club1.80 km
  • The Henry Public House2.25 km
  • The Henry2.26 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena2.34 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena8.91 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • back2fitness1.30 km
  • GymShop Fitness1.56 km

Golf

  • Northview Golf & Country Club1.79 km
  • Duffey's Sports Grill at Northview Golf and Country Club1.80 km
  • Par4 Kitchen & Bar | Surrey Sports Bar & Restaurant2.60 km

Hospitals

  • Peace Arch Hospital8.97 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre9.32 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Guy Richardson Park0.70 km
  • Bose Forest Park0.86 km
  • Cloverdale Athletic Park1.36 km

Trails Nearby

  • Serpentine Fen5.31 km
  • Semiahmoo Trail6.35 km
  • Hi-Knoll Park6.39 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cloverdale Seniors Centre2.31 km
  • Cloverdale Recreation Centre3.98 km
  • Surrey Sport and Leisure Complex5.02 km

Museum

  • Surrey Museum2.46 km
  • White Rock Museum and Archives10.11 km

University & College

  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine7.80 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus8.60 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College8.64 km

Preschools

  • Absorbent Minds Montessori School0.70 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey10.79 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain10.07 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound 60 Ave @ 146 St0.04 km
  • Northbound 168 St @ 60 Ave0.63 km
  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 182 St0.72 km
  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 180 St0.72 km
  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 168 St0.73 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)18.01 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal28.70 km

Elementary

  • Surrey Centre Elementary0.24 km
  • Surrey Centre0.50 km
  • A J McLellan Elementary0.59 km

Secondary

  • Lord Tweedsmuir3.08 km
  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary3.10 km
  • Regent Christian3.21 km

About: 16521 58 AVENUE, Surrey

If this detached house doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 4,342 houses for sale in Surrey.

This freehold detached house was built in 2019 and is currently listed at $393 per square foot. The property sits on a 12,066 sq ft lot with 66 feet of frontage. The property offers 8 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $8,998 in 2025.

The address of 16521 58 AVENUE is situated in Surrey, British Columbia. It is located within the Cloverdale BC neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Clayton, Serpentine and Port Kells. 58 has 30 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cloverdale BC has 289 postings on the market. That's just 6.7% of the 4,342 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. In Cloverdale BC, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,313,748, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,144.* This is 1.0 times the average price of $1,363,130 for a similar detached house in the city of Surrey.

Cloverdale BC listed detached houses average 2,526 sq ft, 4 beds, and 4 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 16521 58 AVENUE are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3162927 · $2,729,999 · 8 bedroom detached house in Cloverdale BC Surrey.

FAQs About 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
16521 58 Avenue, MLS® R3162927 has a size of 6,940 sqft and a lot size of 12,066 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood, which is 3,136 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Lord Tweedsmuir, Regent Christian and Sullivan Heights. Nearby elementary schools include Surrey Centre, A J McLellan and George Greenaway.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 8 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms in this house at 16521 58 Avenue, MLS® R3162927.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 16521 58 Avenue with 8 spots.
What are annual taxes for 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $8,998 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 49, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
How does 16521 58 Avenue compare to other homes selling in Cloverdale BC, Surrey?
This home is listed at 67.7% above average house prices for Cloverdale BC and has been on the market for 11 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Cloverdale, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3162927

The list price of the House at 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey is $2,729,999 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3S 6P8 has 8 beds, 8 baths, and is 6,940 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3162927 was built in 2019. 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cloverdale BC Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 8, 2026, or listed 1 month ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cloverdale BC. It was built in the year of 2019, or 7 years old. The full mailing address is 16521 58 Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3S 6P8. It has 8 beds & 8 baths. The list price of this detached house is $2,729,999 and the living area is 6,940 sq ft, or $393 per square foot. The lot is 12,066 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3S 6P8 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Cloverdale BC detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3S 6P8 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3162927, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Cloverdale BC.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3162927) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).