By Area
By Type
1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
38

1430 VIEW CRESCENT

Address1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta BC V4L 1Z1
List Price$1,199,000Est. $5,607/month
Beds2
Baths3
Sq Ft1,605
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1985
Size1,605 sqft
Lot Size2,831 sq ft
Parking3 parking spots
Taxes$4,482.73 /yr (2026)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3177877
Added
Updated
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta, BC

Spectacular golf course and mountain views from this beautifully updated home! Vaulted ceilings, wood flooring and a gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, quartz counters and DCS 5-burner gas range. Professional landscaping by Kennedy Landscape Company includes a private tiled patio with gas hookup and water feature, perfect for outdoor entertaining, paving stone driveway and irrigation system. Lower garage converted to a versatile studio/fitness room. Additional upgrades include California Closets, custom blinds, fresh interior/exterior paint, 2 new garage doors, newer furnace and hot water tank, and new main waterline. Conveniently located just a 5-minute walk to Tsawwassen Town Centre, transit and community centre. An exceptional home offering comfort, style and views!

This Single Family Residence home located at 1430 View Crescent, Delta is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $1,199,000 with an estimated mortgage of $5,607* per month. It has 2 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,605 square feet. The property was built in 1985. 1430 View Crescent, Delta BC V4L 1Z1 is in the Beach Grove Houses neighbourhood Delta. Cliff Drive, Tsawwassen East and Tsawwassen Central are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta

Property

Area Minor
Beach Grove
Postal Code
V4L 1Z1
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,985
Size (Interior)
1,605 sqft
Building Area Total
1,605 sqft
Area Major
Tsawwassen
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Sundeck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Wood
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Three Or More
View
Yes
View Description
Views of the Golf Course
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
3
Parking Features
Garage Single, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,482.73
Tax Year
2,026

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
2,831
Lot Size (acres)
0.06
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
35
Lot Size Dimensions
35 x
Lot Size Area
2,831

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3177877
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
41 years
Main Floor Finished Area
861 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta

  • HouseFor Sale
    94 days
    • $1,290,000
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1583 sqft
    • Built in 1964
    MLS® R3148388
    •Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)
  • HouseFor Sale
    137 days
    • $1,100,000
    • 2 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 904 sqft
    • Built in 1963
    MLS® R3133663
    •Engel & Volkers Vancouver
  • HouseFor Sale
    71 days
    • $1,399,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1747 sqft
    • Built in 1953
    MLS® R3155547
    •Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    43 days
    • $1,399,000
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1520 sqft
    • Built in 1954
    MLS® R3163929
    •RE/MAX City Realty
    Open Sun, Oct 25, 2 p.m.
  • HouseFor Sale
    45 days
    • $1,399,999
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1893 sqft
    • Built in 1965
    MLS® R3163124
    •Sutton Group Seafair Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    10 days
    • $1,425,000
    • 3 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1634 sqft
    • Built in 1965
    MLS® R3174564
    •Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 2 p.m.
  • HouseFor Sale
    102 days
    • $1,198,000
    • 3 bed
    • 1 bath
    • 1359 sqft
    • Built in 1970
    MLS® R3145617
    •Macdonald Realty Westmar
  • 866 56 Street, Delta, BC

    •Tsawwassen East
    HouseFor Sale
    53 days
    • $1,180,000
    • 3 bed
    • 1 bath
    • 1406 sqft
    • Built in 1987
    MLS® R3160737
    •LDG Realty

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1430 View Crescent, Delta

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,199,000Oct 22, 2026
Delta$1,460,656Oct 22, 2026
Beach Grove$1,590,878Oct 22, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Joe's Farm Market0.43 km
  • Sweet Pea's Produce0.47 km
  • Meridian Farm Market0.47 km

Malls

  • Tsawwassen Town Centre Mall0.43 km
  • Bayside Village0.77 km
  • Tsawwassen Mills1.65 km

Pharmacy

  • The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy0.20 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.38 km

Libraries

  • Tsawwassen Library0.38 km
  • Ladner Pioneer Library6.62 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Imax Theatre11.64 km
  • SilverCity Riverport Cinemas11.75 km

Restaurants

  • Best Garden Restaurant0.34 km
  • Bistro Peekaboo0.38 km
  • Thai-Isaan Cuisine and Café0.38 km

Nightlife

  • Browns Socialhouse Tsawwassen0.44 km
  • Rose and Crown Pub0.52 km
  • The Landing Pub & Grill6.80 km

Arenas

  • Minoru Arenas15.75 km
  • Planet Ice - Delta16.42 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Anytime Fitness0.44 km
  • Muscle Memory0.55 km

Golf

  • Beach Grove Golf Club0.83 km
  • Tsawwassen Springs1.19 km
  • Tsawwassen Golf & Country Club1.24 km

Hospitals

  • Delta Hospital6.18 km
  • Richmond Hospital16.71 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • South Delta Recreation Centre0.74 km
  • Felice Andersen0.80 km
  • Winskill Park1.05 km

Trails Nearby

  • Boundary Bay Regional Park2.26 km
  • Tsawwassen Beach Neighborhood Nature Trail2.93 km
  • Brunswick Point Trail7.52 km

Public Recreation Center

  • South Delta Recreation Centre0.72 km
  • Tsawwassen First Nation Recreation Centre2.34 km
  • Ladner Leisure Centre6.38 km

Museum

  • Britannia Heritage Shipyard12.71 km
  • Steveston Museum13.56 km

University & College

  • British Columbia Institute of Technology - Aerospace Technology Campus12.81 km
  • CDI College - South Surrey13.97 km
  • Trinity Western University - Richmond14.65 km

Preschools

  • The Rainbow Connection Children's Centre At Pebble Hill2.54 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Richmond16.01 km

Skytrain Station

  • Richmond–Brighouse Station Skytrain16.29 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound 12 Ave @ Morris Cres0.52 km
  • Westbound 12 Ave @ Jackson Way0.52 km
  • EB 12 Ave at 5500 Block0.62 km
  • Eastbound 16 Ave @ Enderby Ave0.67 km
  • Southbound 56 St @ 12 Ave0.71 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)6.71 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal5.02 km

Elementary

  • Southpointe Academy0.58 km
  • Beach Grove0.94 km
  • Beach Grove Elementary0.99 km

Secondary

  • Southpointe Academy0.58 km
  • Southpointe0.87 km
  • South Delta1.52 km

About: 1430 VIEW CRESCENT, Delta

Explore 657 houses for sale in Delta to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 1985 and is currently listed at $747 per square foot. The property sits on a 2,831 sq ft lot with 35 feet of frontage. The property offers 3 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,483 in 2026.

1430 VIEW CRESCENT is in the city of Delta, British Columbia and found in the community of Beach Grove in Delta.

Other communities nearby are Cliff Drive, Tsawwassen Central and Tsawwassen East. View has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of Beach Grove has 32 postings on the market. This is roughly 4.9% of Delta's total 657 listings on the market. The average listed price of a detached house in Beach Grove is $1,590,878, with an estimated mortgage of $7,440 per month.* That is 1.1 the average list price of $1,460,656 for a detached house in Delta.

Detached houses listed in Beach Grove are an average of 2,052 sq ft, with 3 beds and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 1430 VIEW CRESCENT, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3177877 · $1,199,000 · 2 bedroom detached house in Beach Grove Delta.

FAQs About 1430 View Crescent, Delta

What is the square footage of this house?
1430 View Crescent, MLS® R3177877 has a size of 1,605 sqft and a lot size of 2,831 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Beach Grove neighbourhood, which is 2,230 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1430 View Crescent, Delta?
Nearby secondary schools include Southpointe, South Delta and Delta. Nearby elementary schools include Southpointe Academy, Southpointe Academy and Southpointe Academy.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this house at 1430 View Crescent, MLS® R3177877.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 1430 View Crescent with 3 spots.
What are annual taxes for 1430 View Crescent, Delta, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,483 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 1430 View Crescent, Delta, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 84, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 1430 View Crescent, MLS® R3177877 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 1430 View Crescent at Sun Oct 25 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) October 25, 2026
How does 1430 View Crescent compare to other homes selling in Beach Grove, Delta?
This home is listed at 33.6% below average house prices for Beach Grove and has been on the market for 52 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Tsawwassen, Delta, BC, MLS® R3177877

The list price of the House at 1430 View Crescent, Delta is $1,199,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1430 View Crescent, Delta, BC V4L 1Z1 has 2 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,605 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3177877 was built in 1985. 1430 View Crescent, Delta is located in the city of Delta Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Beach Grove Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 22, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Beach Grove, in the Village Green Wynd complex. It was built in the year of 1985, or 41 years old. The full mailing address is 1430 View Crescent, Delta, BC, V4L 1Z1. It has 2 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this detached house is $1,199,000 and the living area is 1,605 sq ft, or $747 per square foot. The lot is 2,831 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4L 1Z1 has a few open houses in Delta British Columbia Canada. This Beach Grove detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Beach Grove neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4L 1Z1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3177877, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Delta listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Delta Beach Grove.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3177877) comes in part from the Delta MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).