By Area
By Type
1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
37

1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE

Address1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 6H2
List Price$875,000Est. $4,092/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft1,888
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1996
Style3 Level Split
Size1,888 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$3,507.09 /yr (2025)
Strata$494.87/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3165855
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam, BC

Situated at the quiet end of "The Summit"—a friendly, community-oriented complex in Citadel Heights—this bright 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers space, functionality, and peaceful living. The interior features soaring 17-foot ceilings in the main living area, scenic views, and a cozy gas fireplace. The practical layout includes a double-car garage and extensive storage space throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with 2 private patios and a peaceful garden area. Ideally located near parks, Traboulay PoCo Trail, Mary Hill Centre shopping and transit. Top school catchments include Castle Park Elementary, Citadel Middle, and Riverside Secondary. Don't miss out—come take a look today!

This Townhouse home located at 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 10 days. This property is listed at $875,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,092* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,888 square feet. The property was built in 1996. 1171 O'Flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 6H2 is in the Citadel PQ Townhouses neighbourhood Port Coquitlam. Lower Mary Hill, Mary Hill and Central Pt Coquitlam are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam

Property

Area Minor
Citadel PQ
Postal Code
V3C 6H2
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,996
Size (Interior)
1,888 sqft
Building Area Total
1,888 sqft
Area Major
Port Coquitlam
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-25

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Insert, Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Pantry, Central Vacuum

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Slab
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Multi/Split
Security Features
Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
Common Walls
End Unit
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Double, Guest, Front Access, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,507.09
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$494.87/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Private, Recreation Nearby, Wooded
Lot Size Dimensions
0 x

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3165855
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
30 years
Main Floor Finished Area
856 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$875,000Sep 16, 2026
Port Coquitlam$1,080,142Sep 17, 2026
Citadel PQ$1,325,949Sep 17, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • New Columbia Food Market1.49 km
  • SuperValu2.99 km
  • Donald's Market3.20 km

Malls

  • Shaughnessy Station Mall3.55 km
  • Westwood Mall4.24 km
  • Pinetree Village4.60 km

Pharmacy

  • Save On Foods Pharmacy Austin2.36 km

Liquor

  • Austin Station Liquor Store2.39 km

Libraries

  • Terry Fox Library2.97 km
  • Coquitlam Public Library4.42 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP4.56 km
  • Landmark Cinemas Surrey, Guildford5.49 km

Restaurants

  • Gillnetter Pub1.76 km
  • Cat & Fiddle Sports Bar & Restaurant2.61 km
  • Awesome Sushi2.80 km

Nightlife

  • The Gillnetter Pub1.77 km
  • Golden Parrots Pub & Restaurant2.11 km
  • Micky's Public House2.11 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam2.70 km
  • Queens Park Arena8.59 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • 30 Minute Hit2.01 km
  • Fit 4 Life Health and Fitness Club Inc.2.10 km

Golf

  • 3D Golf Performance1.84 km
  • Port Coquitlam Skating Club2.92 km
  • Port Coquitlam Community Centre2.95 km

Hospitals

  • Eagle Ridge Hospital5.82 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre6.99 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Coutts Park, Citadel Heights, Port Coquitlam0.29 km
  • Castle Park Elementary0.51 km
  • Skyline Park0.53 km

Trails Nearby

  • Traboulay PoCo Trail0.89 km
  • Castle Park0.96 km
  • Colony Farm Regional Park1.39 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Port Coquitlam Recreation Complex2.96 km
  • Spani Outdoor Pool3.95 km
  • Coquitlam Sports Centre4.49 km

Museum

  • Port Moody Station Museum6.49 km
  • Pitt Meadows Museum7.51 km

University & College

  • (FIC) Fraser International College5.33 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University7.39 km
  • Stenberg College7.68 km

Preschools

  • Creative Kids Childcare Learning Centre Inc0.50 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey6.27 km

Skytrain Station

  • Coquitlam Central Station Skytrain4.79 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Citadel Dr @ 900 Block0.52 km
  • Eastbound Citadel Dr @ Palisade Cres0.62 km
  • Southbound Holly Dr @ Fern Terrace1.72 km
  • Westbound Cape Horn Ave @ Colony Farm Rd1.88 km
  • Westbound Shuswap Ave @ North Bend St2.29 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)23.77 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Coquitlam West Coast Express3.16 km

Elementary

  • Castle Park Elementary0.51 km
  • Castle Park0.57 km
  • Hazel Trembath Elementary0.79 km

Secondary

  • Riverside2.30 km
  • Riverside Secondary2.43 km
  • Archbishop Carney3.91 km

About: 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE, Port Coquitlam

If this townhouse isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 403 townhomes in Port Coquitlam

This freehold townhouse was built in 1996 and is currently listed at $463 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $494.87. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,507 in 2025.

Located in the city of Port Coquitlam, within the province of British Columbia, the address 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE resides in the Citadel PQ neighbourhood of Port Coquitlam.

Neighboring communities include Lower Mary Hill, Mary Hill and Central Pt Coquitlam. O'flaherty has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Citadel PQ has 46 postings on the market. That's just 11.4% of the 403 total listings for sale in the city of Port Coquitlam. In Citadel PQ, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,306,462, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,110.* This is 1.2 times the average price of $1,060,703 for a similar townhouse in the city of Port Coquitlam.

Townhouses listed in Citadel PQ are an average of 2,791 sq ft, with 4 beds and 4 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 1171 O'FLAHERTY GATE are townhouses, not apartments/condos.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3165855 · $875,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Citadel PQ Port Coquitlam.

FAQs About 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
1171 O'flaherty Gate, MLS® R3165855 has a size of 1,888 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the Citadel PQ neighbourhood, which is 2,265 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam?
Nearby secondary schools include Riverside, Archbishop Carney and Terry Fox. Nearby elementary schools include Castle Park, Ecole Kilmer and Ecole Mary Hill.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 1171 O'flaherty Gate, MLS® R3165855.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 1171 O'flaherty Gate with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,507 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 1171 O'flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 30, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
How does 1171 O'flaherty Gate compare to other homes selling in Citadel PQ, Port Coquitlam?
This home is listed at 12.6% below average townhouse prices for Citadel PQ and has been on the market for 17 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Port Coquitlam, BC, MLS® R3165855

The list price of the Townhouse at 1171 O'Flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam is $875,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1171 O'Flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 6H2 has 3 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,888 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3165855 was built in 1996. 1171 O'Flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam is located in the city of Port Coquitlam Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Citadel PQ Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 16, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This 3 Level Split home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Citadel PQ, in the The Summit complex. It was built in the year of 1996, or 30 years old. The full mailing address is 1171 O'Flaherty Gate, Port Coquitlam, BC, V3C 6H2. It has 3 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this 3 Level Split is $875,000 and the living area is 1,888 sq ft, or $463 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $495 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3C 6H2 has a few open houses in Port Coquitlam British Columbia Canada. This Citadel PQ 3 Level Split for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Citadel PQ neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3C 6H2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3165855, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Port Coquitlam listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Port Coquitlam Citadel PQ.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3165855) comes in part from the Port Coquitlam MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).