By Area
By Type
112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
13

112 12633 72 AVENUE

Address112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey BC V3W 0A4
List Price$525,000Est. $2,455/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,463
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built1993
Size1,463 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories
Taxes$2,523.07 /yr (2026)
Strata$592.49/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3157493
Walk Score80
Added
Updated
Listed ByTeam 3000 Realty Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Ground floor condo 1463 sq. ft in the heart of West Newton with 2 spacious Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Centrally located to shopping amenities and a few minutes' walk to Kwantlen University. As you enter you will appreciate the spaciousness with large kitchen and breakfast area which is open to the living room. The dining/living room with gas fireplace has sliders to the fence covered patio area that accesses the private courtyard, great for BBQ and summer entertaining. The master bedroom is huge with shower and tub ensuite, walk-in closet and slider to the patio area.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 12633 72 Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $525,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,455* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,463 square feet. The property was built in 1993. 112 12633 72 Avenue, Surrey BC V3W 0A4 is in the West Newton Condos neighbourhood Surrey. Panorama Ridge, Queen Mary Park Surrey and East Newton are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
West Newton
Postal Code
V3W 0A4
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
1,993
Size (Interior)
1,463 sqft
Building Area Total
1,463 sqft
Area Major
Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-20

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Common Walls
2+ Common Walls
Construction
Concrete Frame, Stucco

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Underground, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,523.07
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$592.49/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Private

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3157493
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
33 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,463 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 12633 72 Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$488,000 + $73,900$561,900

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 112-12633 72 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$525,000Mar 2, 2026
Surrey$1,341,989Jul 9, 2026
West Newton$996,538Jul 9, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • New Gulberg Market & Halal Meat0.17 km
  • Fruiticana #270.69 km
  • The British Store1.39 km

Malls

  • Kwantlen Square0.17 km
  • Scottsdale Centre1.42 km
  • Little India1.69 km

Pharmacy

  • Prosper Pharmacy0.36 km

Liquor

  • Scott 72 Liquor Store1.44 km

Libraries

  • KPU Library Surrey0.23 km
  • Surrey Libraries1.02 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Strawberry Hill1.02 km
  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas2.30 km

Restaurants

  • Urban Masala Grill & Restaurant0.13 km
  • Gulberg Restaurant0.15 km
  • Gulberg Tandori Restaurant0.18 km

Nightlife

  • Spice 72 Indian Restaurant & Lounge1.27 km
  • Pacific Pool And Snooker Club Ltd1.35 km
  • Maharaja's Fine Dining Lounge & Bar Ltd.1.85 km

Arenas

  • Stetson Bowl4.57 km
  • Planet Ice - Delta5.06 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • 24/7 Fitness Gym0.94 km
  • GoodLife Fitness Surrey Newton Commerce Centre0.98 km

Golf

  • Joe Brown Park3.71 km
  • Delta Golf Centre3.99 km
  • Delta Golf Centre - Driving Range4.00 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital5.24 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre5.71 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Newton Athletic Park0.47 km
  • East View Trail1.08 km
  • Crescent Park - Sports Field1.14 km

Trails Nearby

  • East View Trail1.08 km
  • Kennedy Trail Park2.24 km
  • Entrance to the Delta Nature Reserve4.33 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Newton Wave Pool2.17 km
  • Newton Recreation Centre2.18 km
  • Newton Seniors Centre2.43 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre8.56 km
  • Surrey Museum10.68 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University2.71 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine3.26 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus4.18 km

Preschools

  • Newton Athletic Pavilion Preschool0.45 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey6.61 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain5.76 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 138 St @ 74 Ave0.11 km
  • Northbound 138 St @ 72 Ave0.11 km
  • Westbound 72 Ave @ 128 St0.11 km
  • 72 Ave & 128 St0.17 km
  • Scottsdale Exchange @ Bay 20.20 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)11.86 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal23.34 km

Elementary

  • Princess Margaret Secondary0.49 km
  • Dr F D Sinclair Elementary0.61 km
  • Dr F D Sinclair0.63 km

Secondary

  • Princess Margaret Secondary0.49 km
  • Princess Margaret0.53 km
  • Gabrielle-Roy1.19 km

About: 112 12633 72 AVENUE, Surrey

Explore 4,580 apartments for sale/condos for sale in Surrey to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1993 and is currently listed at $359 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $592.49. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,523 in 2026.

112 12633 72 AVENUE is in the city of Surrey, British Columbia and found in the community of West Newton in Surrey.

Other communities nearby are Panorama Ridge, East Newton and Queen Mary Park Surrey. 72 has 45 homes currently on the market, while the district of West Newton has 263 postings on the market. That's just 5.7% of the 4,580 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. In West Newton, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $966,299, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,519.* Notably, this is 0.7 times the average list price of $1,355,015 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Surrey.

West Newton listed apartments/condos average 2,055 sq ft, 4 beds, and 3 baths.

The community around 112 12633 72 AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3157493 · $525,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in West Newton Surrey.

FAQs About 112-12633 72 Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this condo?
112-12633 72 Avenue, MLS® R3157493 has a size of 1,463 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the West Newton neighbourhood, which is 998 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 112-12633 72 Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Princess Margaret, Gabrielle-Roy and Tamanawis. Nearby elementary schools include Dr F D Sinclair, Cougar Creek and Strawberry Hill.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 112-12633 72 Avenue, MLS® R3157493.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 112-12633 72 Avenue with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 112-12633 72 Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,523 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 112-12633 72 Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 80, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 112-12633 72 Avenue compare to other homes selling in West Newton, Surrey?
This home is listed at 15.2% above average condo prices for West Newton and has been on the market for 47 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.