By Area
By Type
1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
25

1104 699 WHITING WAY

Address1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam BC V3J 0N7
List Price$599,000Est. $2,801/month
Beds1
Baths1
Sq Ft626
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2024
Size626 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories29
Taxes—
Strata$290.23/mo
Pets—
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3054096
Added
Updated
Listed ByDracco Pacific Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam, BC

Boutique development PRECIDIA by renowned Ledingham McAllister. Centrally located in the Burquitlam Station neighbourhood for a wide array of life amenities. Bright layout features 9ft ceiling height, expansive windows, and large balcony!. Interior includes a full-size S/S appliance package with gas cooktop, front-loading washer/dryer, and whisper quiet VRF air conditioning. Impressive amenities include a fully-equipped fitness centre, fireside lounge, guest suites and a beautifully landscaped outdoor terrace with children's playground. 5 minutes walking distance to Skytrain station, wide array of restaurants, including Saku, Bjorncafe, Katsuya, shops and services, including Safeway, and close walking distance to YMCA. Month-to-Month tenant, easy to move.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 358 days. This property is listed at $599,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,801* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 626 square feet. The property was built in 2024. 1104 699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam BC V3J 0N7 is in the Coquitlam West Condos neighbourhood Coquitlam. Harbour Chines, Maillardville and Harbour Place are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam

Property

Area Minor
Coquitlam West
Postal Code
V3J 0N7
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,024
Size (Interior)
626 sqft
Building Area Total
626 sqft
Area Major
Coquitlam
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-21

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator, Guest Suite

Building

Roof
Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
29
Heating
Other
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
MOUNTAIN
Common Walls
No One Above
Construction
Concrete, Glass (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Playground, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Garage Under Building, Guest, Side Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Tax Year
2,023
Maintenance Fee
$290.23/month
Common Elements Included
Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Snow Removal
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3054096
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
2 years
Main Floor Finished Area
626 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$599,000Sep 29, 2025
Coquitlam$1,196,851Oct 5, 2026
Coquitlam West$1,050,996Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Parsian Mediterranean Food & Halal Meats Market0.08 km
  • Safeway Burquitlam0.55 km
  • Save-On-Foods0.70 km

Malls

  • Lougheed Town Centre0.91 km
  • Hanin Village1.66 km
  • King Edward Centre3.72 km

Pharmacy

  • Oh Pharmacy Ltd0.08 km

Liquor

  • Safeway Liquor Burquitlam0.54 km

Libraries

  • Burnaby Public Library, Cameron Branch0.73 km
  • SFU Library3.06 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP3.75 km
  • Landmark Cinemas 10 New Westminster6.64 km

Restaurants

  • Wonjo BBQ Noodle Restaurant0.13 km
  • C-Lovers Fish & Chips0.37 km
  • Grand Seasons Restaurant0.37 km

Nightlife

  • Secret Zone Bar & Grill Restaurant0.24 km
  • Lougheed Village Bar & Grill1.07 km
  • The Wild Fig Restaurant + Bar1.34 km

Arenas

  • Queens Park Arena5.01 km
  • Moody Park Arena5.41 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Anytime Fitness Burquitlam0.09 km
  • F45 Training Lougheed0.18 km

Golf

  • CANNA GOLF CLASSIC0.87 km
  • Vancouver Golf Club1.32 km
  • The Vancouver Golf Club1.40 km

Hospitals

  • Royal Columbian Hospital3.54 km
  • Eagle Ridge Hospital5.65 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Burquitlam Community Garden Park0.30 km
  • Lyndhurst Park0.43 km
  • Cameron Park0.89 km

Trails Nearby

  • Stoney Creek Trail System1.12 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Urban Trail1.60 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Biking and Hiking Trails2.09 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cameron Recreation Centre0.75 km
  • Hume Park Pool2.73 km
  • Kyle Recreation Centre3.14 km

Museum

  • Port Moody Station Museum3.74 km
  • Irving House Historic Centre5.75 km

University & College

  • Simon Fraser University3.09 km
  • (FIC) Fraser International College3.78 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University7.92 km

Preschools

  • Cypress Child Centre0.16 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby4.51 km

Skytrain Station

  • Burquitlam Station Skytrain0.08 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Foster Ave @ Aspen St0.25 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 30.26 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 20.29 km
  • Eastbound Foster Ave @ Aspen St0.29 km
  • Burquitlam Station @ Bay 10.31 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)22.09 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express3.94 km

Elementary

  • Lyndhurst Elementary0.29 km
  • Roy Stibbs Elementary0.74 km
  • Stoney Creek Elementary0.75 km

Secondary

  • Coquitlam College - Brookmere Secondary0.88 km
  • Greater Heights Learning Academy1.04 km
  • Burnaby Mountain Secondary1.47 km

About: 1104 699 WHITING WAY, Coquitlam

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 1,311 apartments for sale in Coquitlam

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2024 and is currently listed at $957 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $290.23. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, scenic views.

Located in the city of Coquitlam, within the province of British Columbia, the address 1104 699 WHITING WAY resides in the Coquitlam West neighbourhood of Coquitlam.

Other communities nearby are Maillardville, Harbour Chines and Harbour Place. Whiting has 34 homes currently on the market, while the district of Coquitlam West has 458 postings on the market. This is roughly 34.9% of Coquitlam's total 1,311 listings on the market. In Coquitlam West, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,061,438, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $4,964.* Notably, this is 0.9 times the average list price of $1,211,644 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Coquitlam.

The average Coquitlam West listed apartments/condo is 1,276 sq ft, has 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 1104 699 WHITING WAY has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3054096 · $599,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Coquitlam West Coquitlam.

FAQs About 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam

What is the square footage of this condo?
1104-699 Whiting Way, MLS® R3054096 has a size of 626 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Coquitlam West neighbourhood, which is 791 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam?
Nearby secondary schools include Coquitlam College - Brookmere Secondary, Greater Heights Learning Academy and Traditional Learning Academy. Nearby elementary schools include Roy Stibbs, Mountain View and Miller Park.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in this condo at 1104-699 Whiting Way, MLS® R3054096.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 1104-699 Whiting Way with 1 spot.
Is 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 87, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 1104-699 Whiting Way compare to other homes selling in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam?
This home is listed at 13.6% below average condo prices for Coquitlam West and has been on the market for 316 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
699 Whiting Way Unit 1104 is part of the building 699 Whiting Way and other units for sale include unit 1603, unit 2104, unit 2102, unit 1102 and unit 2101.

Condo for sale in Coquitlam, BC, MLS® R3054096

The list price of the Condo at 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam is $599,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam, BC V3J 0N7 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 626 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3054096 was built in 2024. 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam is located in the city of Coquitlam Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Coquitlam West Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 29, 2025, or listed 11 months ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Coquitlam West. It was built in the year of 2024, or 2 years old. The full mailing address is 1104-699 Whiting Way, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 0N7. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $599,000 and the living area is 626 sq ft, or $957 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $290 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3J 0N7 has a few open houses in Coquitlam British Columbia Canada. This Coquitlam West condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Coquitlam West neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3J 0N7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3054096, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Coquitlam listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Coquitlam Coquitlam West.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3054096) comes in part from the Coquitlam MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).