By Area
By Type
108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
28

108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE

Address108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond BC V6X 0C5
List Price$668,000Est. $3,124/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft900
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2009
Size900 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories4
Taxes$2,286.7 /yr (2025)
Strata$536.61/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168024
Added
Updated
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond, BC

Experience elegant living in this stunning, South-Facing 2-bed, 2-bath ground-floor home! Boasting nearly 900 sq.ft. of bright space, a private yard, and brand-new hardwood flooring/paint. Enjoy 2 parking spots, a clubhouse, pool, and gym. Situated in a fantastic family-friendly neighborhood just steps from Walmart, vibrant shopping, transit, and the Canada Line. Perfect for growing families, with top-tier local schools including Tomsett Elementary and MacNeill Secondary nearby. Your dream home awaits! Open House Sat/Sun Sep 26/27 2:30-4:30pm

This Apartment/Condo home located at 9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $668,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,124* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 900 square feet. The property was built in 2009. 108 9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond BC V6X 0C5 is in the West Cambie Condos neighbourhood Richmond. East Cambie, Bridgeport RI and Brighouse South are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond

Property

Area Minor
West Cambie
Postal Code
V6X 0C5
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,009
Size (Interior)
900 sqft
Building Area Total
900 sqft
Area Major
Richmond
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood, Mixed
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Range Top
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Interior Features
Elevator, Guest Suite

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
4
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
View
Yes
View Description
City
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Playground, Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Under Building, Side Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,286.7
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$536.61/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Land

Lot Features
Central Location

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168024
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
17 years
Main Floor Finished Area
900 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$668,000Sep 21, 2026
Richmond$1,419,457Sep 22, 2026
West Cambie$999,111Sep 22, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Darumaya Japanese Grocery Store0.24 km
  • H Mart Richmond0.97 km
  • Smart N Save1.01 km

Malls

  • Central at Garden City0.33 km
  • Olympia Centre0.76 km
  • Continental Shopping Centre0.80 km

Pharmacy

  • Walmart Pharmacy0.34 km

Liquor

  • Lulu Island Liquor Store0.40 km

Libraries

  • Richmond Public Library1.95 km
  • Richmond Library and Cultural Centre2.35 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Marine Gateway and VIP3.27 km
  • SilverCity Riverport Cinemas6.49 km

Restaurants

  • Fatburger0.26 km
  • The Jade Seafood Restaurant0.62 km
  • L’OTUS Cake Boutique RICHMOND0.67 km

Nightlife

  • The Canadian Brewhouse & Grill (Richmond)0.40 km
  • The Canadian Brewhouse & Grill0.41 km
  • Impark - Venezia Place Lot 19910.58 km

Arenas

  • Minoru Arenas5.00 km
  • SFU Stadium8.31 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Oxygen Yoga & Fitness Richmond City Centre0.30 km
  • Build Gate Fitness0.43 km

Golf

  • Birdie Indoor Golf Richmond1.11 km
  • Apex Golf Club1.23 km
  • Jordan Grebe Golf1.24 km

Hospitals

  • Richmond Hospital2.25 km
  • Holy Family Hospital5.11 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Maple Grove Park1.60 km
  • Garden City Park Lagoon1.91 km
  • Garden City Dogs Off- Leash Area1.96 km

Trails Nearby

  • Bridgeport Trail1.61 km
  • Bog Forest Trail1.79 km
  • Richmond Nature Park2.09 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Lang Centre1.53 km
  • Sea Island Community Centre2.10 km
  • Richmond Olympic Oval2.31 km

Museum

  • Richmond Art Gallery2.34 km
  • Britannia Heritage Shipyard7.55 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Richmond Campus0.74 km
  • Trinity Western University - Richmond4.21 km
  • Langara College5.49 km

Preschools

  • Little Pythagoras Academy0.55 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Richmond1.82 km

Skytrain Station

  • Aberdeen Station Skytrain1.12 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound No. 4 Rd @ Odlin Rd0.36 km
  • Northbound No. 4 Rd @ Odlin Rd0.39 km
  • Northbound Garden City Rd @ Lansdowne Rd0.83 km
  • Westbound Cambie Rd @ No. 5 Rd0.94 km
  • Southbound Garden City Rd @ Ferndale Rd1.22 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)4.74 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal19.14 km

Elementary

  • Tomsett0.43 km
  • Tomsett Elementary0.47 km
  • Pythagoras Academy0.48 km

Secondary

  • Maple Leaf School - KPU0.80 km
  • Maple Hill School1.14 km
  • City Vancouver Academy1.54 km

About: 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE, Richmond

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 2,013 apartments/condos in Richmond

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2009 and is currently listed at $742 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $536.61. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,287 in 2025.

Located in the city of Richmond, within the province of British Columbia, the address 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE resides in the West Cambie neighbourhood of Richmond.

Nearby neighbourhoods include East Cambie, McLennan North and Brighouse. Tomicki has 20 homes currently on the market, while the district of West Cambie has 230 postings on the market. This is roughly 11.4% of Richmond's total 2,013 listings on the market. In West Cambie, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $995,620, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $4,656.* This is 0.7 times the average price of $1,421,854 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Richmond.

The average West Cambie listed apartments/condo is 1,159 sq ft, has 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 108 9299 TOMICKI AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3168024 · $668,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in West Cambie Richmond.

FAQs About 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond

What is the square footage of this condo?
108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, MLS® R3168024 has a size of 900 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the West Cambie neighbourhood, which is 873 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond?
Nearby secondary schools include Maple Leaf School - KPU, Maple Hill School and City Vancouver Academy. Nearby elementary schools include Tomsett, Pythagoras Academy and R. C. Talmey.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this condo at 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, MLS® R3168024.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,287 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 79, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, MLS® R3168024 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue at Sat Sep 26 2026 21:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 26, 2026
How does 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue compare to other homes selling in West Cambie, Richmond?
This home is listed at 15.4% below average condo prices for West Cambie and has been on the market for 41 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
9299 Tomicki Avenue Unit 108 is part of the building 9299 Tomicki Avenue and other units for sale include unit 217 and unit 111.

Condo for sale in Richmond, BC, MLS® R3168024

The list price of the Condo at 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond is $668,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond, BC V6X 0C5 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 900 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168024 was built in 2009. 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond is located in the city of Richmond Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called West Cambie Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 21, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of West Cambie. It was built in the year of 2009, or 17 years old. The full mailing address is 108-9299 Tomicki Avenue, Richmond, BC, V6X 0C5. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $668,000 and the living area is 900 sq ft, or $742 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $537 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V6X 0C5 has an open house in Richmond British Columbia Canada on Sat, Sep 26 from 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm. This West Cambie condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the West Cambie neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V6X 0C5 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168024, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Richmond listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Richmond West Cambie.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168024) comes in part from the Richmond MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).