- $319,980
- 2 bed
- 2 bath
- 923 sqft
- Built in 1996




104 33535 KING ROAD
Property Description104 33535 KING ROAD, Abbotsford, BC
Welcome to Central Heights Manor! Where comfort meets easy, community living. This bright and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,004 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, filled with natural light from its East exposure. Enjoy a functional layout with a generous living area, well-sized renovated bedrooms, Large primary bedroom with ensuite offering comfort and privacy, all overlooking a quiet courtyard. Set within a peaceful, well-cared-for 55+ community, residents enjoy access to the woodworking shop, crafts room, exercise room/ games room, perfect for staying active and connected. An added bonus: BRAND NEW HEAT PUMP installed for year-round comfort and that summer heat. Ideally located close to shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Call Today! Call today!
This Apartment/Condo home located at 33535 King Road, Abbotsford is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 29 days. This property is listed at $309,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,445* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,004 square feet. The property was built in 1990. 104 33535 King Road, Abbotsford BC V2S 6Z5 is in the Poplar Condos neighbourhood Abbotsford. Central Abbotsford, Sumas Prairie and Abbotsford East are nearby neighborhoods.
Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 104 33535 KING ROAD, Abbotsford
Property
- Area Minor
- Poplar
- Postal Code
- V2S 6Z5
- Property Sub Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Year Built
- 1,990
- Size (Interior)
- 1,004 sqft
- Building Area Total
- 1,004 sqft
- Area Major
- Abbotsford
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Active
- Last Modified
- 2026-09-21
Inside
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Laundry Features
- In Unit
- Rooms
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Kitchen Appliances
- Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Interior Features
- Elevator, Storage
Building
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Floor Area Below Grade
- Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
- Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
- Structure
- Multi Family, Residential Attached
- Construction
- Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
- Exterior Features
- Balcony
Parking
- Parking Space (A)
- 1
- Parking Features
- Additional Parking, Open, Guest, Front Access
- Garage
- No
Fees
- Taxes
- $1,295.52
- Tax Year
- 2,026
- Maintenance Fee
- $399.16/month
- Common Elements Included
- Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Trash
Utilities
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer
- Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Highlights
- Building Amenities
- Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Trash
- Community Features
- Adult Oriented, Retirement Community, Shopping Nearby
Land
- Lot Features
- Central Location, Recreation Nearby
Listing Details
- MLS® Number
- R3158237
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Age
- 36 years
- Main Floor Finished Area
- 1,004 sqft
- Listing Source
- GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
- Pets Allowed
- No
Additional Property Details
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Basement Finished Area
- Main Floor Finished Area
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Age of Building
- Legal Description
- Distance to Transit
- Rentals Allowed
- Management Company
- Restrictions
- Age Restriction
- Fireplace Features
- Patio & Porch
- Fencing
- Covered Parking Places
Rooms
Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 104 33535 KING ROAD, Abbotsford
Selling
| MLS® # | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Listed | — |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
Location
Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 104 33535 KING ROAD, Abbotsford
NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford
| Area | Avg. Price | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| This Home | $309,000 | Aug 24, 2026 |
| Abbotsford | $1,022,279 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| Poplar | $1,166,716 | Oct 5, 2026 |
Amenities
Grocery Stores
- McKenzie Mini Mart1.37 km
- Save-On-Foods2.11 km
- Ware Food Market2.16 km
Malls
- McCallum Junction0.58 km
- McCallum Centre1.48 km
- 5 Corners1.88 km
Pharmacy
- Newgen PharmaChoice0.70 km
Liquor
- College Park Liquor Store0.20 km
Libraries
- UFV Library0.89 km
- Abbotsford Community Library1.36 km
Entertainment & Sports
Movie Theaters
- Cineplex Cinemas Abbotsford and VIP6.77 km
- SilverCity11.21 km
Restaurants
- A&W Canada0.08 km
- Sushi Box0.16 km
- Wendy's0.23 km
Nightlife
- Browns Socialhouse Mccallum0.50 km
- Abbotsford Horseshoe Club1.58 km
- Field House Brewing Co.1.58 km
Arenas
- The Rinks at Summit Centre6.21 km
- Aldergrove Community Arena13.04 km
Health and Fitness
Fitness
- OPEX Abbotsford0.13 km
- Roy Eddy Gym0.42 km
Golf
- Simply Golf - Abbotsford Indoor Golf1.76 km
- Fraserglen Top Tracer Driving Range4.83 km
- Fraserglen Golf Course4.91 km
Hospitals
- Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre1.52 km
- Mission Memorial Hospital11.83 km
Parks
Parks Nearby
- Chelsea Park Gardens0.82 km
- Berry Park0.96 km
- Look out society Riverside Winter Shelter1.68 km
Trails Nearby
- Horn Creek Park3.20 km
- Discovery Trail, Babich to Matsqui3.75 km
- Cassiar Park4.16 km
Public Recreation Center
- Abbotsford Entertainment & Sports Centre0.57 km
- Great West Fitness & Tennis Club2.53 km
- Valley Racquet & Fitness Centre2.81 km
Museum
- The Reach Gallery Museum Abbotsford3.38 km
- Mission Museum11.58 km
University & College
- University of the Fraser Valley3.57 km
- University of the Fraser Valley - Hope Centre21.67 km
- UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park24.54 km
Preschools
- Little Leaders Childcare Centre Inc.0.99 km
Bus Stations
- King at McCallum0.04 km
- McCallum Park N Ride0.12 km
- McCallum 1700 block0.13 km
- Lynn at Westbury0.52 km
- McCallum at Rainbow0.64 km
Airports
- Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)5.63 km
Elementary
- Jackson Elementary0.78 km
- Jackson0.80 km
- Alexander Elementary1.31 km
Secondary
- West Coast Adventist DL School0.16 km
- Abbotsford Senior Secondary School1.36 km
- Abbotsford1.36 km
About: 104 33535 KING ROAD, Abbotsford
With 1,208 apartments for sale/condos for sale in Abbotsford, finding your perfect home will be easy.
This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1990 and is currently listed at $308 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $399.16. The property offers 1 parking space. Annual property taxes were assessed at $1,296 in 2026.
Located in the city of Abbotsford, within the province of British Columbia, the address 104 33535 KING ROAD resides in the Poplar neighbourhood of Abbotsford.
Neighboring communities include Central Abbotsford, Sumas Prairie and Abbotsford East. King has 16 homes currently on the market, while the district of Poplar has 70 postings on the market. This is roughly 5.8% of Abbotsford's total 1,208 listings on the market. In Poplar, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $1,219,095, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,701.* Notably, this is 1.2 times the average list price of $1,046,808 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Abbotsford.
The average Poplar listed apartments/condo is 1,788 sq ft, has 3 beds, and 3 baths.
The community around 104 33535 KING ROAD has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.
The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term
MLS®#: R3158237 · $309,000 · 2 bedroom apartment/condo in Poplar Abbotsford.
FAQs About 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford
What is the square footage of this condo?
What are nearby schools to 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford?
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Does this condo have parking available?
What are annual taxes for 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford, BC?
Is 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford, walkable?
How does 104-33535 King Road compare to other homes selling in Poplar, Abbotsford?
Condo for sale in Abbotsford, BC, MLS® R3158237
The list price of the Condo at 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford is $309,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford, BC V2S 6Z5 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,004 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3158237 was built in 1990. 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford is located in the city of Abbotsford Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Poplar Condos for sale.
This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on August 24, 2026, or listed 1 month ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Poplar, in the Central Heights Manor complex. It was built in the year of 1990, or 36 years old. The full mailing address is 104-33535 King Road, Abbotsford, BC, V2S 6Z5. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this condo is $309,000 and the living area is 1,004 sq ft, or $308 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $399 and the ownership is freehold strata.
Upcoming Open Houses
The postal code V2S 6Z5 has a few open houses in Abbotsford British Columbia Canada. This Poplar condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Poplar neighbourhood.
If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2S 6Z5 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.
Home Value
For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3158237, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Abbotsford listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Abbotsford Poplar.
Price History
You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3158237) comes in part from the Abbotsford MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).









