By Area
By Type
103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
20

103 13277 108TH AVENUE

Address103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey BC V3T 0A9
List Price$325,000Est. $1,520/month
Beds1
Baths1
Sq Ft600
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2008
Size600 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories4
Taxes$1,891.95 /yr (2026)
Strata$346.69/mo
PetsCats OK, No Dogs, Number Limit (One)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3175661
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Exceptional value around a developing Skytrain hub and walkable neighbourhood. Pacifica is a unique building, tucked into the Bolivar Creek Greenbelt, providing a quiet strata - blended with the convenience of a 5 minute walk to Gateway Skytrain Station. This well maintained building benefits from a proactive caretaker who sets a high standard for cleanliness and organization. Inside, this spacious 600 square foot home is move-in ready. Featuring new flooring, lighting and window coverings. Also included is one parking stall and a storage locker. Shared EV Chargers available. One cat permitted (sorry, no dogs). Contact your agent to request more information. Open House - Sat Oct 17 1:00-3:00

This Apartment/Condo home located at 13277 108th Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $325,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,520* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 600 square feet. The property was built in 2008. 103 13277 108th Avenue, Surrey BC V3T 0A9 is in the Whalley Condos neighbourhood Surrey. Bridgeview, Bolivar Heights and Cedar Hills are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Whalley
Postal Code
V3T 0A9
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,008
Size (Interior)
600 sqft
Building Area Total
600 sqft
Area Major
North Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-15

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
1
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
4
Heating
Baseboard, Forced Air
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Common Walls
2+ Common Walls
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground, Guest, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$1,891.95
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$346.69/month
Common Elements Included
Bike Room, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Bike Room, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3175661
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
18 years
Main Floor Finished Area
600 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, No Dogs, Number Limit (One)

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 13277 108th Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$248,000 + $133,000$381,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 103-13277 108 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$369,800Apr 28, 2026
Surrey$1,359,005Oct 5, 2026
Whalley$757,901Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Nesters Market0.34 km
  • 7 Days Seafood & Grocery0.64 km
  • Safeway1.13 km

Malls

  • The Dell Shopping Centre0.83 km
  • Central City Shopping Centre1.50 km
  • Cedar Hills Shopping Centre2.71 km

Pharmacy

  • 108 stop Pharmacy0.31 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Store0.57 km

Libraries

  • Read-Ability Services1.00 km
  • Surrey Library1.02 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • iPixels Production (Photo & Cinema)3.75 km
  • Landmark Cinemas Surrey, Guildford3.85 km

Restaurants

  • Taste of Africa Ghanaian Restaurant0.68 km
  • Castro's Tacos0.71 km
  • Kingfisher Fast food and Cuisine0.76 km

Nightlife

  • Disco Den0.99 km
  • Shakerz Show Lounge1.14 km
  • Central City Brew Pub Surrey1.36 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam3.93 km
  • Queens Park Arena4.11 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Planet Fitness0.82 km
  • Fitness World1.44 km

Golf

  • Eaglequest Golf3.73 km
  • GreenTee Golf Shop(Coquitlam)3.77 km
  • 3D Golf Performance4.76 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital2.63 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre2.66 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Whalley Athletic Park0.38 km
  • Tom Binnie Park0.38 km
  • Serpentine Fen0.59 km

Trails Nearby

  • Green Timbers Urban Forest3.25 km
  • Pine Trail3.58 km
  • Cedar Trail3.79 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Whalley Recreation Centre0.48 km
  • Sunrise Pavillion1.07 km
  • North Surrey Recreation Centre1.14 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre3.92 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum8.34 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University1.38 km
  • Stenberg College2.28 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus3.21 km

Preschools

  • 5 Corners Day Care0.65 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey1.20 km

Skytrain Station

  • Gateway Station Skytrain0.26 km

Bus Stations

  • Gateway Station @ Bay 10.04 km
  • Gateway Station @ Bay 30.12 km
  • Westbound 113 Ave @ 140 St0.21 km
  • Westbound 110 Ave @ 157 St0.22 km
  • Gateway Station @ Bay 20.31 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)17.80 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal29.17 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express8.75 km

Elementary

  • K B Woodward Elementary0.59 km
  • K B Woodward0.64 km
  • James Ardiel1.22 km

Secondary

  • Kwantlen Park0.82 km
  • Kwantlen Park Secondary0.82 km
  • Honour Secondary School1.13 km

About: 103 13277 108TH AVENUE, Surrey

If this apartment/condo isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,381 condominiums for sale in Surrey

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2008 and is currently listed at $542 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $346.69. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $1,892 in 2026.

103 13277 108TH AVENUE is in the city of Surrey, British Columbia and found in the community of Whalley in Surrey.

Neighboring communities include Bridgeview, Cedar Hills and Bolivar Heights. 108th has 3 homes currently on the market, while the district of Whalley has 736 postings on the market. That's just 16.8% of the 4,381 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. In Whalley, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $749,267, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $3,504.* This is 0.6 times the average price of $1,361,862 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Surrey.

Apartments/condos listed in Whalley are an average of 944 sq ft, with 2 beds and 2 baths.

The community around 103 13277 108TH AVENUE has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3175661 · $325,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Whalley Surrey.

FAQs About 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this condo?
103-13277 108th Avenue, MLS® R3175661 has a size of 600 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Whalley neighbourhood, which is 697 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Kwantlen Park, Honour Secondary School and Khalsa (Surrey). Nearby elementary schools include K B Woodward, James Ardiel and Forsyth Road.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in this condo at 103-13277 108th Avenue, MLS® R3175661.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 103-13277 108th Avenue with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $1,892 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 87, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 103-13277 108th Avenue, MLS® R3175661 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 103-13277 108th Avenue at Sat Oct 17 2026 20:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) October 17, 2026
How does 103-13277 108th Avenue compare to other homes selling in Whalley, Surrey?
This home is listed at 34.5% below average condo prices for Whalley and has been on the market for 46 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Condo for sale in North Surrey, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3175661

The list price of the Condo at 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey is $325,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 0A9 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 600 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3175661 was built in 2008. 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Whalley Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 15, 2026, or listed today on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Whalley, in the Pacifica complex. It was built in the year of 2008, or 18 years old. The full mailing address is 103-13277 108th Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3T 0A9. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $325,000 and the living area is 600 sq ft, or $542 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $347 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3T 0A9 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Whalley condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Whalley neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3T 0A9 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3175661, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Whalley.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3175661) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).