By Area
By Type
10 8068 207 STREET, Langley, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

10 8068 207 STREET

Address10 8068 207 STREET, Langley BC V2Y 0M9
List Price$859,900Est. $4,022/month
Beds3
Baths4
Sq Ft1,719
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2014
Style3 Storey
Size1,719 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$2,883.6 /yr (2025)
Strata$400/mo
PetsYes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3146303
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description10 8068 207 STREET, Langley, BC

This rare END UNIT is the one you’ve been looking for if you value PRIVACY. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home features a spacious basement recreation room with a 3-piece bath and a walk-out to a private patio. The main floor boasts a gorgeous granite kitchen with BRAND NEW GAS STOVE, DISHWASHER, a large eating area, a pantry, & a powder room. Step out onto your south-facing deck. BRAND NEW ON-DEMAND HOT WATER HEATER. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a tub, rain shower head, dual sinks, heated floors, a defogging mirror, a walk-in closet, and A/C.This unit faces south onto a permanent green space, ensuring total privacy with no neighbors behind you Walking distance to excellent schools, shopping, Langley Events Centre, parks, and restaurants, with easy access to Hwy.

This Townhouse home located at 8068 207 Street, Langley is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 65 days. This property is listed at $859,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,022* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1,719 square feet. The property was built in 2014. 10 8068 207 Street, Langley BC V2Y 0M9 is in the Willoughby Heights Townhouses neighbourhood Langley. Walnut Grove, Langley City and Fort Langley are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 10 8068 207 STREET, Langley

Property

Area Minor
Willoughby Heights
Postal Code
V2Y 0M9
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,014
Size (Interior)
1,719 sqft
Building Area Total
1,719 sqft
Area Major
Langley
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-16

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Mixed, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished
Heating
Other
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Security Features
Fire Sprinkler System
View
Yes
View Description
GREENSPACE
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Fibre Cement (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Garden, Playground, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Single
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,883.6
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$400/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal
Central A/C Included
No

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3146303
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
12 years
Main Floor Finished Area
672 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 10 8068 207 STREET, Langley

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 10 8068 207 STREET, Langley

  • 44-7716 207 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    7 days
    • $859,900
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1533 sqft
    • Built in 2025
    MLS® R3175023
    •AXIS Real Estate Solutions Inc.
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 12 p.m.
  • 50-7960 197 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    7 days
    • $859,900
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1409 sqft
    • Built in 2026
    MLS® R3174478
    •Breakside Real Estate Group
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 12 p.m.
  • 25-6917 204 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    29 days
    • $859,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1400 sqft
    • Built in 2026
    MLS® R3167824
    •Breakside Real Estate Group
    Open Tue, Oct 20, 12 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    12 days
    • $858,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1476 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3174048
    •Laboutique Realty
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 2 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    70 days
    • $869,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1462 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3154380
    •Royal LePage Little Oak Realty
  • 67-7967 197 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    39 days
    • $869,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1421 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3164402
    •Stonehaus Realty Corp.
  • 26-20087 68 Avenue, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    153 days
    • $850,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1737 sqft
    • Built in 2018
    MLS® R3126147
    •Planet Group Realty Inc.
  • 11-7946 204 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    47 days
    • $849,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1510 sqft
    • Built in 2025
    MLS® R3161334
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 1 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    12 days
    • $849,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1343 sqft
    • Built in 2021
    MLS® R3172763
    •Royal LePage - Wolstencroft

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 8068 207 Street, Langley

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$859,900Jul 14, 2026
Langley$1,495,960Oct 5, 2026
Willoughby Heights$1,135,921Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Meridian Meats & Seafood1.65 km
  • Save-On-Foods1.67 km
  • Willoughby Market1.76 km

Malls

  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre3.89 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre4.89 km
  • Valley Centre Shopping Centre4.93 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.49 km

Liquor

  • Town Centre Liquor Store0.52 km

Libraries

  • Walnut Grove Library1.62 km
  • Muriel Arnason Library3.36 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley2.49 km
  • Tony Marinelli8.39 km

Restaurants

  • Moxie's Grill & Bar1.99 km
  • Montana's BBQ & Bar2.43 km
  • The Old Spaghetti Factory (Langley)2.61 km

Nightlife

  • Walnut Grove Pub & Bistro1.54 km
  • Sidebar Grill1.56 km
  • Shark Club Liquor Store1.93 km

Arenas

  • Rotary Stadium5.59 km
  • Cloverdale Arena7.57 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Oxygen Yoga & Fitness0.47 km
  • Langley Gymnastics Foundation1.45 km

Golf

  • The Redwoods Golf Course2.65 km
  • Belmont Golf Course3.81 km
  • The Haus of Golf3.90 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital6.70 km
  • Ridge Meadows Hospital7.34 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • James Anderson Park3.22 km
  • Port Kells Park3.27 km
  • Hartnell Park3.29 km

Trails Nearby

  • Salmon River Trail3.50 km
  • Fort to fort trail4.92 km
  • Portage Park6.05 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Langley Events Centre1.50 km
  • Willoughby Community Centre1.51 km
  • Walnut Grove Community Centre1.64 km

Museum

  • BC Farm Machinery and Agriculture Museum5.58 km
  • Langley Centennial Museum5.62 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus4.44 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College6.25 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine14.34 km

Preschools

  • Country Bumkins Children's Centre - Willoughby0.27 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey15.07 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain14.87 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 208 St @ 80 Ave0.13 km
  • Northbound 208 St @ Willoughby Town Centre Dr0.42 km
  • Southbound 208 St @ 84 Ave0.62 km
  • Northbound 208 St @ 84 Ave0.71 km
  • Southbound 208 St @ 80 Ave1.16 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)24.40 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Haney Station West Coast Express7.38 km

Elementary

  • Willoughby0.22 km
  • Willoughby Elementary0.27 km
  • Lynn Fripps0.59 km

Secondary

  • R. E. Mountain1.31 km
  • R E Mountain Secondary1.54 km
  • Walnut Grove1.83 km

About: 10 8068 207 STREET, Langley

If this townhouse isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 1,495 townhouses for sale in Langley

This freehold townhouse was built in 2014 and is currently listed at $500 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $400. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,884 in 2025.

Located in the city of Langley, within the province of British Columbia, the address 10 8068 207 STREET resides in the Willoughby Heights neighbourhood of Langley.

Neighboring communities include Walnut Grove, Langley City and Fort Langley. 207 has 50 homes currently on the market, while the district of Willoughby Heights has 549 postings on the market. This is roughly 36.7% of Langley's total 1,495 listings on the market. In Willoughby Heights, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,167,292, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $5,459.* This is 0.8 times the average price of $1,521,719 for a similar townhouse in the city of Langley.

Townhouses listed in Willoughby Heights are an average of 1,719 sq ft, with 3 beds and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 10 8068 207 STREET are townhouses, not apartments/condos.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3146303 · $859,900 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Willoughby Heights Langley.

FAQs About 8068 207 Street, Langley

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
8068 207 Street, MLS® R3146303 has a size of 1,719 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Willoughby Heights neighbourhood, which is 1,664 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 8068 207 Street, Langley?
Nearby secondary schools include R. E. Mountain, Walnut Grove and The King's School. Nearby elementary schools include Willoughby, Lynn Fripps and Richard Bulpitt.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this townhouse at 8068 207 Street, MLS® R3146303.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 8068 207 Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 8068 207 Street, Langley, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,884 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 8068 207 Street, Langley, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 50, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 8068 207 Street compare to other homes selling in Willoughby Heights, Langley?
This home is listed at 3.7% below average townhouse prices for Willoughby Heights and has been on the market for 34 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Langley, BC, MLS® R3146303

The list price of the Townhouse at 10-8068 207 Street, Langley is $859,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 10-8068 207 Street, Langley, BC V2Y 0M9 has 3 beds, 4 baths, and is 1,719 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3146303 was built in 2014. 10-8068 207 Street, Langley is located in the city of Langley Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Willoughby Heights Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on July 14, 2026, or listed 2 months ago on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Willoughby Heights. It was built in the year of 2014, or 12 years old. The full mailing address is 10-8068 207 Street, Langley, BC, V2Y 0M9. It has 3 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $859,900 and the living area is 1,719 sq ft, or $500 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $400 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2Y 0M9 has a few open houses in Langley British Columbia Canada. This Willoughby Heights 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Willoughby Heights neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2Y 0M9 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3146303, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Langley listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Langley Willoughby Heights.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3146303) comes in part from the Langley MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).