- $969,900
- 4 bed
- 4 bath
- 3014 sqft
- Built in 2008





28 24185 106B AVENUE
Property Description28 24185 106B AVENUE, Maple Ridge, BC
Welcome to Trails Edge, nestled on a serene hillside overlooking Kanaka Creek. This highly desirable community showcases Alpine/Whistler-inspired homes surrounded by a tranquil, park-like setting & backing onto a lush greenbelt. The open-concept layout features soaring 9' vaulted ceilings in the living room & oversized windows that fill the home w/ natural light. Kitchen is beautifully appointed w/ sleek granite luxurious 5-piece ensuite. Upstairs includes two additional bdrms & a well-appointed 4-piece bath. The fully finished walk-out basement extends your living space w/ a versatile games/media room; ideal for entertaining. Recent updates include new carpets/paint on the upper level.
This Townhouse home located at 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 88 days. This property is listed at $1,039,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,859* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2,891 square feet. The property was built in 2007. 28 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge BC V2W 0C4 is in the Albion Townhouses neighbourhood Maple Ridge. Cottonwood MR, Thornhill MR and East Central are nearby neighborhoods.
Video Tour
Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 28 24185 106B AVENUE, Maple Ridge
Property
- Area Minor
- Albion
- Postal Code
- V2W 0C4
- Property Sub Type
- Townhouse
- Year Built
- 2,007
- Size (Interior)
- 2,891 sqft
- Building Area Total
- 2,891 sqft
- Area Major
- Maple Ridge
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Active
- Last Modified
- 2026-08-14
Inside
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Flooring
- Wall/Wall/Mixed
- Fireplace
- 2
- Rooms
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Kitchen Appliances
- Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Bathrooms
- 2
- Patio And Porch Features
- Patio, Deck
- Fireplace Features
- Electric, Gas
Building
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Floor Area Below Grade
- Basement
- Finished, Exterior Entry
- Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
- Structure
- Residential Attached
- Levels
- Two
- Construction
- Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior), Wood Siding
- Exterior Features
- Balcony, Private Yard
Parking
- Parking Space (A)
- 2
- Parking Features
- Garage Double, Guest, Front Access
- Garage
- Yes
Fees
- Taxes
- $5,270.3
- Tax Year
- 2,025
- Maintenance Fee
- $611.21/month
- Common Elements Included
- Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management
Utilities
- Utilities
- Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer
- Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Highlights
- Building Amenities
- Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management
- Community Features
- Shopping Nearby
Land
- Lot Features
- Central Location, Greenbelt, Private, Recreation Nearby
Listing Details
- MLS® Number
- R3125197
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Age
- 19 years
- Main Floor Finished Area
- 1,140 sqft
- Listing Source
- GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
- Pets Allowed
- Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
Additional Property Details
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Basement Finished Area
- Main Floor Finished Area
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Age of Building
- Legal Description
- Distance to Transit
- Rentals Allowed
- Management Company
- Restrictions
- Age Restriction
- Fireplace Features
- Patio & Porch
- Fencing
- Covered Parking Places
Rooms
Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 28 24185 106B AVENUE, Maple Ridge
Selling
| MLS® # | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Listed | — |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX | |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX | |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
Location
Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 28 24185 106B AVENUE, Maple Ridge
NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge
| Area | Avg. Price | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| This Home | $1,039,000 | May 19, 2026 |
| Maple Ridge | $1,272,053 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| Albion | $1,478,654 | Oct 5, 2026 |
Amenities
Grocery Stores
- Save-On-Foods2.73 km
- Lee's Market3.63 km
- B&J Grocery3.89 km
Malls
- ValleyFair Mall3.71 km
- Haney Place Mall4.19 km
- Maple Ridge Square4.42 km
Pharmacy
- Pharmasave Cottonwood2.70 km
Liquor
- Outpost Liquor Store2.56 km
Libraries
- Fort Langley Library3.80 km
- Maple Ridge Public Library4.37 km
Entertainment & Sports
Movie Theaters
- Cineplex Cinemas Langley8.95 km
- Cineplex Odeon Meadowtown Cinemas9.35 km
Restaurants
- Albion Pizzeria1.08 km
- Breakaway Bar & Grill1.18 km
- Kingfishers Waterfront Bar & Grill1.77 km
Nightlife
- Kingfishers Waterfront Bar & Grill1.77 km
- Fort Pub & Grill3.50 km
- Beatniks Bistro3.68 km
Arenas
- Rotary Stadium8.34 km
- George Preston Recreation Centre Arena15.08 km
Health and Fitness
Fitness
- Anytime Fitness Maple Ridge2.44 km
- In Balance Health Yoga2.64 km
Golf
- Hacker's Haven Par 33.16 km
- Tommy Lee Golf Academy3.27 km
- Fort Langley Golf Course3.90 km
Hospitals
- Ridge Meadows Hospital6.21 km
- Langley Memorial Hospital12.46 km
Parks
Parks Nearby
- Jordan Park2.96 km
- Campground Ticket Booth4.24 km
- Cedar Park5.14 km
Trails Nearby
- Cliff Park2.40 km
- North Fork Loop Trail,2.48 km
- Derby Reach Regional Park3.19 km
Public Recreation Center
- Leisure Centre4.27 km
- Yennadon Community Centre4.80 km
- Whonnock Lake Centre7.35 km
Museum
- Fort Langley National Historic Site3.61 km
- Langley Centennial Museum3.65 km
University & College
- Justice Institute Of British Columbia (JIBC) Maple Ridge Campus6.25 km
- Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus12.03 km
- Academy of Learning Career College13.60 km
Preschools
- Hilltop House Preschool0.63 km
Downtown
- Downtown Surrey21.33 km
Skytrain Station
- Lincoln Station Skytrain19.95 km
Bus Stations
- Westbound McClure Dr @ 106 Ave0.41 km
- Northbound 240 St @ McClure Dr0.59 km
- Northbound 240 St @ 109 Ave0.67 km
- Westbound McClure Dr @ Kimola Dr0.70 km
- Eastbound McClure Dr @ 24700 Block0.70 km
Airports
- Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)23.24 km
West Coast Express
- Maple Meadows Station West Coast Express9.06 km
Elementary
- c'usqunela0.63 km
- Albion1.44 km
- Kanaka Creek Elementary1.69 km
Secondary
- Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary0.67 km
- Samuel Robertson0.74 km
- District 42 Alternative Secondary2.86 km
About: 28 24185 106B AVENUE, Maple Ridge
With 903 townhouses in Maple Ridge, finding your perfect home will be easy.
This freehold townhouse was built in 2007 and is currently listed at $359 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $611.21. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,270 in 2025.
Located in the city of Maple Ridge, within the province of British Columbia, the address 28 24185 106B AVENUE resides in the Albion neighbourhood of Maple Ridge.
Other communities nearby are Cottonwood MR, Thornhill MR and East Central. 106b has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of Albion has 94 postings on the market. This represents approximately 10.4% of the total 903 properties listed for sale in Maple Ridge. In Albion, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,410,889, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,598.* This is 1.1 times the average price of $1,275,017 for a similar townhouse in the city of Maple Ridge.
The average Albion listed townhouse is 2,585 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.
The community around 28 24185 106B AVENUE has more townhouses for sale than apartments/condos.
The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.
MLS®#: R3125197 · $1,039,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Albion Maple Ridge.
FAQs About 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge
What is the square footage of this townhouse?
What are nearby schools to 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge?
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Does this townhouse have parking available?
What are annual taxes for 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC?
Is 24185 106b Avenue, Maple Ridge, walkable?
How does 24185 106b Avenue compare to other homes selling in Albion, Maple Ridge?
Townhouse for sale in Maple Ridge, BC, MLS® R3125197
The list price of the Townhouse at 28-24185 106B Avenue, Maple Ridge is $1,039,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 28-24185 106B Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC V2W 0C4 has 3 beds, 4 baths, and is 2,891 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3125197 was built in 2007. 28-24185 106B Avenue, Maple Ridge is located in the city of Maple Ridge Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Albion Townhouses for sale.
This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on May 19, 2026, or listed 4 months ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Albion. It was built in the year of 2007, or 19 years old. The full mailing address is 28-24185 106B Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC, V2W 0C4. It has 3 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $1,039,000 and the living area is 2,891 sq ft, or $359 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $611 and the ownership is freehold strata.
Upcoming Open Houses
The postal code V2W 0C4 has a few open houses in Maple Ridge British Columbia Canada. This Albion attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Albion neighbourhood.
If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2W 0C4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.
Home Value
For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3125197, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Maple Ridge listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Maple Ridge Albion.
Price History
You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3125197) comes in part from the Maple Ridge MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).









