- $869,000
- 4 bed
- 3 bath
- 1850 sqft
- Built in 2019




12 10372 240A STREET
Property Description12 10372 240A STREET, Maple Ridge, BC
Additional $30k discount at completion! The most desirable home at Kin & Kith, this rare corner home combines the community's best floor plan with one of its largest fully fenced yards. The ground level opens to a wraparound patio & private yard, while the main floor has a second deck w/ BBQ hookup, extending your living space outdoors. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with A/C, a waterfall kitchen island w/ custom fluting detail, laminate flooring throughout entire home & epoxy garage floors, creating a more refined home. Other features including a walk in pantry, versatile den, side by side laundry & side by side double garage w/ EV charging. Located just minutes from parks, schools, trails & everyday conveniences, this is family living at its best. Est completion Sept-Oct 2026.
This Townhouse home located at 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 8 days. This property is listed at $899,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,209* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,526 square feet. The property was built in 2026. 12 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge BC V2W 1G3 is in the Albion Townhouses neighbourhood Maple Ridge. Cottonwood MR, Thornhill MR and East Central are nearby neighborhoods.
Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 12 10372 240A STREET, Maple Ridge
Property
- Area Minor
- Albion
- Postal Code
- V2W 1G3
- Property Sub Type
- Townhouse
- Year Built
- 2,026
- Size (Interior)
- 1,526 sqft
- Building Area Total
- 1,526 sqft
- Area Major
- Maple Ridge
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Active
- Last Modified
- 2026-07-27
Inside
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Laundry Features
- In Unit
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Rooms
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Kitchen Appliances
- Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Bathrooms
- 1
- Patio And Porch Features
- Patio, Deck
- Interior Features
- Pantry
Building
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Floor Area Below Grade
- Basement
- None
- Stories
- 3
- Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
- Structure
- Residential Attached
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Security Features
- Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
- Common Walls
- Corner Unit
- Construction
- Frame Wood, Fibre Cement (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Wood Siding
- Exterior Features
- Garden, Playground
Parking
- Parking Space (A)
- 2
- Parking Features
- Garage Double, Guest, Garage Door Opener
- Garage
- Yes
Fees
- Maintenance Fee
- $255.59/month
- Common Elements Included
- Recreation Facilities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Water
- Central A/C Included
- Yes
Utilities
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer
- Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Highlights
- Building Amenities
- Recreation Facilities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Water
Listing Details
- MLS® Number
- R3148231
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Main Floor Finished Area
- 618 sqft
- Listing Source
- GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
- Pets Allowed
- Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
Additional Property Details
- Above Grade Finished Area
- Below Grade Finished Area
- Basement Finished Area
- Main Floor Finished Area
- Main Level Bathrooms
- Age of Building
- Legal Description
- Distance to Transit
- Rentals Allowed
- Management Company
- Restrictions
- Age Restriction
- Fireplace Features
- Patio & Porch
- Fencing
- Covered Parking Places
Rooms
Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 12 10372 240A STREET, Maple Ridge
Selling
| MLS® # | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Listed | — |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX | |
| XXXXXXXXXX | Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
| Xxx XX, XXXX | Xxxxxx | $X,XXX,XXX |
Location
Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 12 10372 240A STREET, Maple Ridge
NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge
| Area | Avg. Price | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| This Home | $899,900 | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Maple Ridge | $1,272,053 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| Albion | $1,478,654 | Oct 5, 2026 |
Amenities
Grocery Stores
- Lee's Market2.78 km
- B&J Grocery3.04 km
- Save-On-Foods3.45 km
Malls
- ValleyFair Mall3.97 km
- Haney Place Mall4.39 km
- Maple Ridge Square4.65 km
Pharmacy
- Pharmasave3.05 km
Liquor
- BC Liquor Stores3.05 km
Libraries
- Fort Langley Library2.96 km
- Maple Ridge Public Library4.58 km
Entertainment & Sports
Movie Theaters
- Cineplex Cinemas Langley8.34 km
- Tony Marinelli8.81 km
Restaurants
- Albion Pizzeria0.42 km
- Breakaway Bar & Grill0.82 km
- Kingfishers Waterfront Bar & Grill0.92 km
Nightlife
- Kingfishers Waterfront Bar & Grill0.92 km
- Fort Pub & Grill2.65 km
- Beatniks Bistro2.83 km
Arenas
- Rotary Stadium7.50 km
- George Preston Recreation Centre Arena14.23 km
Health and Fitness
Fitness
- Inspire Women’s Fitness2.84 km
- The Emerald Club Yoga & Fitness3.06 km
Golf
- Fort Langley Golf Course3.24 km
- Tommy Lee Golf Academy3.60 km
- Hacker's Haven Par 33.87 km
Hospitals
- Ridge Meadows Hospital6.15 km
- Langley Memorial Hospital11.61 km
Parks
Parks Nearby
- Jordan Park3.75 km
- Campground Ticket Booth4.45 km
- Cedar Park5.82 km
Trails Nearby
- Derby Reach Regional Park3.00 km
- Fort to fort trail3.09 km
- Cliff Park3.22 km
Public Recreation Center
- Leisure Centre4.47 km
- Yennadon Community Centre5.37 km
- Walnut Grove Community Centre6.85 km
Museum
- Fort Langley National Historic Site2.76 km
- Langley Centennial Museum2.80 km
University & College
- Justice Institute Of British Columbia (JIBC) Maple Ridge Campus7.10 km
- Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus11.19 km
- Academy of Learning Career College12.75 km
Preschools
- Hilltop House Preschool0.49 km
Downtown
- Downtown Surrey20.94 km
Skytrain Station
- Lincoln Station Skytrain19.99 km
Bus Stations
- Westbound McClure Dr @ 106 Ave0.60 km
- Northbound 240 St @ McClure Dr0.78 km
- Southbound 240 St @ Hill Ave0.97 km
- Westbound River Rd @ 23900 Block1.04 km
- Northbound 240 St @ 109 Ave1.13 km
Airports
- Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)22.83 km
West Coast Express
- Maple Meadows Station West Coast Express8.92 km
Elementary
- c'usqunela0.23 km
- Albion0.60 km
- Kanaka Creek Elementary1.90 km
Secondary
- Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary0.91 km
- Samuel Robertson0.94 km
- District 42 Alternative Secondary3.17 km
About: 12 10372 240A STREET, Maple Ridge
If this townhouse doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 957 townhomes for sale in Maple Ridge.
This freehold townhouse was built in 2026 and is currently listed at $590 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $255.59. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage.
Located in the city of Maple Ridge, within the province of British Columbia, the address 12 10372 240A STREET resides in the Albion neighbourhood of Maple Ridge.
Neighboring communities include Cottonwood MR, Thornhill MR and East Central. 240a has 9 homes currently on the market, while the district of Albion has 92 postings on the market. That's just 9.6% of the 957 total listings for sale in the city of Maple Ridge. The average listed price of a townhouse in Albion is $1,449,234, with an estimated mortgage of $6,778 per month.* That is 1.1 the average list price of $1,298,902 for a townhouse in Maple Ridge.
Albion listed townhouses average 2,634 sq ft, 4 beds, and 4 baths.
The community around 12 10372 240A STREET has more townhouses for sale than apartments/condos.
The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.
MLS®#: R3148231 · $899,900 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Albion Maple Ridge.
FAQs About 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge
What is the square footage of this townhouse?
What are nearby schools to 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge?
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Is 10372 240a Street, Maple Ridge, walkable?
How does 10372 240a Street compare to other homes selling in Albion, Maple Ridge?
Townhouse for sale in Maple Ridge, BC, MLS® R3148231
The list price of the Townhouse at 12-10372 240A Street, Maple Ridge is $899,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 12-10372 240A Street, Maple Ridge, BC V2W 1G3 has 3 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,526 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3148231 was built in 2026. 12-10372 240A Street, Maple Ridge is located in the city of Maple Ridge Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Albion Townhouses for sale.
This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on July 20, 2026, or listed 2 months ago on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Albion, in the Kin & Kith complex. It was built in the year of 2026, or 0 years old. The full mailing address is 12-10372 240A Street, Maple Ridge, BC, V2W 1G3. It has 3 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $899,900 and the living area is 1,526 sq ft, or $590 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $256 and the ownership is freehold strata.
Upcoming Open Houses
The postal code V2W 1G3 has a few open houses in Maple Ridge British Columbia Canada. This Albion 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Albion neighbourhood.
If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2W 1G3 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.
Home Value
For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3148231, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Maple Ridge listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Maple Ridge Albion.
Price History
You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3148231) comes in part from the Maple Ridge MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).









