By Area
By Type
3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
35

3466 UPTON ROAD

Address3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver BC V7K 2M3
List Price$1,829,900Est. $8,558/month
Beds4
Baths3
Sq Ft2,114
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1973
Size2,114 sqft
Lot Size6,550 sq ft
Parking3 parking spots
Taxes$5,738.01 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3158542
Walk Score71
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver, BC

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac centrally located prime Lynn valley neighbourhood is this over 2,100 square foot, two level home. A spacious foyer welcomes you and leads up to the main living level. Generously sized rooms include a living room with fireplace, adjoining dining room and a kitchen that opens to a huge deck - great for indoor/outdoor entertaining. There are three bedrooms on this level including the primary that boasts a two piece ensuite and walk-in closet. Below features a huge family room, summer kitchen and eating area and an extra bedroom - it is perfect for guests, in-law accommodation or income helper. There is plenty of space for kids to play in the backyard and easy access to bike trails, hiking, parks & recreation. OPEN WED, AUG, 26 10AM-12PM

This Single Family Residence home located at 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $1,829,900 with an estimated mortgage of $8,558* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2,114 square feet. The property was built in 1973. 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver BC V7K 2M3 is in the Lynn Valley Houses neighbourhood North Vancouver. Westlynn Terrace, Braemar and Westlynn are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Lynn Valley
Postal Code
V7K 2M3
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,973
Size (Interior)
2,114 sqft
Building Area Total
2,114 sqft
Area Major
North Vancouver
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-25

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
3
Parking Features
Garage Single, Front Access, Asphalt
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,738.01
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Private, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
6,550
Lot Size (acres)
0.15
Frontage
50
Lot Size Dimensions
50 x 131
Lot Size Area
6,550

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3158542
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
53 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,171 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,829,900Aug 25, 2026
North Vancouver$1,610,236Aug 25, 2026
Lynn Valley$1,552,245Aug 25, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods0.69 km
  • Queensdale Market2.74 km
  • Persian foods3.15 km

Malls

  • Lynn Valley Centre0.82 km
  • Capilano Mall5.25 km
  • Parkgate Village5.29 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.75 km

Liquor

  • North Shore Liquor Shop0.53 km

Libraries

  • North Vancouver District Public Library (Lynn Valley Branch)0.61 km
  • North Vancouver City Library3.60 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Park & Tilford Cinemas3.64 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Esplanade4.70 km

Restaurants

  • Waves Coffee House - Mountain Highway0.53 km
  • Big Bite Donair حلال0.57 km
  • Wonderful Szechuan Restaurant0.62 km

Nightlife

  • Black Bear Neighbourhood Pub0.86 km
  • Queens Cross Pub2.84 km
  • Lounge3.10 km

Arenas

  • Fen Burdett Stadium5.63 km
  • Rogers Arena8.62 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Lynn Valley Community Recreation Centre0.32 km
  • LIVE WELL Exercise Clinic North Vancouver0.78 km

Golf

  • Eastview Park1.71 km
  • Sam Walker Park3.66 km
  • Seymour Creek Golf Centre3.69 km

Hospitals

  • Lions Gate Hospital3.37 km
  • St. Paul's Hospital9.61 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Pioneer Park0.30 km
  • Lynn Valley Park0.34 km
  • Viewlynn Park0.98 km

Trails Nearby

  • Baden Powell Trail1.76 km
  • Fisherman Trail2.28 km
  • Lynn Headwaters Park2.38 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Lynn Valley Recreation Centre0.30 km
  • Karen Magnussen Recreation Centre1.40 km
  • Mickey McDougall Recreation Centre2.69 km

Museum

  • North Vancouver Museum & Archives0.36 km
  • North Vancouver Museum4.36 km

University & College

  • Capilano University4.36 km
  • BCIT Marine Campus4.90 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver8.44 km

Preschools

  • Camelot For Kids0.66 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver8.88 km

Skytrain Station

  • Holdom Station Skytrain7.32 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Lynn Valley Rd @ Allan Rd0.12 km
  • Eastbound Ross Rd @ Hoskins Rd0.59 km
  • Southbound Mountain Hwy @ Doran Rd0.63 km
  • Eastbound Peters Rd @ Duval Rd0.67 km
  • Northbound Duval Rd @ Robinson Rd0.75 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)19.25 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound5.10 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay17.70 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express8.29 km

Elementary

  • Lynn Valley0.34 km
  • Lynn Valley Elementary0.35 km
  • Ross Road0.66 km

Secondary

  • Argyle0.62 km
  • Brockton Preparatory School0.72 km
  • Argyle Secondary0.74 km

About: 3466 UPTON ROAD, North Vancouver

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 952 detached houses in North Vancouver

This freehold detached house was built in 1973 and is currently listed at $866 per square foot. The property sits on a 6,550 sq ft lot with 50 feet of frontage. The property offers 3 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,738 in 2025.

Located in the city of North Vancouver, within the province of British Columbia, the address 3466 UPTON ROAD resides in the Lynn Valley neighbourhood of North Vancouver.

Neighboring communities include Westlynn Terrace, Braemar and Westlynn. Upton has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Lynn Valley has 83 postings on the market. This is roughly 8.7% of North Vancouver's total 952 listings on the market. The average listed price of a detached house in Lynn Valley is $1,552,245, with an estimated mortgage of $7,259 per month.* That is 1.0 the average list price of $1,610,236 for a detached house in North Vancouver.

Detached houses listed in Lynn Valley are an average of 1,843 sq ft, with 3 beds and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 3466 UPTON ROAD are detached houses, not townhouses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3158542 · $1,829,900 · 4 bedroom detached house in Lynn Valley North Vancouver.

FAQs About 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver

What is the square footage of this house?
3466 Upton Road, MLS® R3158542 has a size of 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 6,550 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Lynn Valley neighbourhood, which is 2,880 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include Argyle, Brockton Preparatory School and Vancouver Waldorf School. Nearby elementary schools include Lynn Valley, Ross Road and Brockton Preparatory.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this house at 3466 Upton Road, MLS® R3158542.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 3466 Upton Road with 3 spots.
What are annual taxes for 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,738 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 3466 Upton Road, North Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 71, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 3466 Upton Road, MLS® R3158542 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 3466 Upton Road at Wed Aug 26 2026 17:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) August 26, 2026
How does 3466 Upton Road compare to other homes selling in Lynn Valley, North Vancouver?
This home is listed at 20.3% below average house prices for Lynn Valley and has been on the market for 44 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.