By Area
By Type
3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

3225 PINDA DRIVE

Address3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody BC V3H 3J6
List Price$1,498,800Est. $7,009/month
Beds3
Baths2
Sq Ft2,283
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1974
StyleRancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt.
Size2,283 sqft
Lot Size6,137 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$6,700.25 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3150684
Walk Score79
Added
Updated
Listed ByeXp Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody, BC

First time on the market in 48 years! Lovingly owned by the same family for nearly five decades, this rancher with a walk out basement is filled with character, history and incredible potential. Mostly in its original condition, it offers the perfect opportunity to renovate, personalize or create the home you have always envisioned. All of this is set in a highly desirable location- an exciting opportunity for first time home buyers, renovators, or anyone looking for a special property to make their own.

This Single Family Residence home located at 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $1,498,800 with an estimated mortgage of $7,009* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2,283 square feet. The property was built in 1974. 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody BC V3H 3J6 is in the Port Moody Centre Houses neighbourhood Port Moody. North Shore Pt Moody, Mountain Meadows and Heritage Mountain are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody

Property

Area Minor
Port Moody Centre
Postal Code
V3H 3J6
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,974
Size (Interior)
2,283 sqft
Building Area Total
3,108 sqft
Area Major
Port Moody
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-28

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Concrete, Vinyl, Carpet
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Insert, Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Partially Finished
Heating
Forced Air
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Construction
Frame Wood, Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Carport Multiple, Front Access
Garage
No
Carport
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$6,700.25
Tax Year
2,025
Central A/C Included
No

Utilities

Utilities
Community
Water Source
Community

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Size (sq ft)
6,137
Lot Size (acres)
0.14
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Size Dimensions
0 x
Lot Size Area
6,137

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3150684
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
52 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,586 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,498,800Jul 28, 2026
Port Moody$1,330,898Jul 28, 2026
Port Moody Centre$1,124,790Jul 28, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Thrifty Foods0.65 km
  • Kin's Farm Market1.02 km
  • Dennis' No Frills1.47 km

Malls

  • Coquitlam Centre2.59 km
  • Pinetree Village2.76 km
  • Westwood Mall2.91 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.16 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.71 km

Libraries

  • Port Moody Public Library0.89 km
  • Coquitlam Public Library2.55 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Coquitlam and VIP4.67 km
  • Landmark Cinemas Surrey, Guildford10.04 km

Restaurants

  • Zeitoon Restaurant0.27 km
  • Romer's Burger Bar0.59 km
  • Kurumba Restaurant0.77 km

Nightlife

  • Nova Kitchen & Bar0.61 km
  • The One Sixty Wine Bar & Cafe0.63 km
  • Paradiz Teahouse & Hookah Lounge0.73 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam4.97 km
  • Queens Park Arena8.52 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • beSTRONG0.51 km
  • Orangetheory Fitness0.57 km

Golf

  • Rocky Point Viewpoint1.49 km
  • Golf Course Lake2.13 km
  • Mundy Park Disc Golf Course2.17 km

Hospitals

  • Eagle Ridge Hospital1.18 km
  • Royal Columbian Hospital6.88 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Coquitlam Bike Skills trailsMundy Park)0.44 km
  • Courbeau Park0.47 km
  • Rotary PoMo SK8 Park0.71 km

Trails Nearby

  • Shoreline Trail0.68 km
  • Coquitlam Crunch1.76 km
  • Mundy Park2.10 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Port Moody Recreation Centre0.96 km
  • Kyle Recreation Centre1.74 km
  • Spani Outdoor Pool1.93 km

Museum

  • Port Moody Station Museum1.34 km
  • Irving House Historic Centre9.15 km

University & College

  • (FIC) Fraser International College0.86 km
  • Simon Fraser University7.58 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University9.78 km

Preschools

  • Newport Child Care Center1.02 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Burnaby8.70 km

Skytrain Station

  • Inlet Centre Station Skytrain0.49 km

Bus Stations

  • Inlet Centre Station @ Bay 30.40 km
  • Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 80.42 km
  • Inlet Centre Station @ Bay 20.46 km
  • Moody Centre Station @ Bay 10.54 km
  • Southbound Ravine Dr @ Wildwood Dr East0.61 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)25.59 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express0.98 km

Elementary

  • Moody1.30 km
  • Moody Elementary1.36 km
  • Mountain Meadows1.80 km

Secondary

  • Port Moody Secondary2.46 km
  • Port Moody2.49 km
  • Heritage Woods Secondary2.67 km

About: 3225 PINDA DRIVE, Port Moody

With 341 detached houses for sale in Port Moody, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold detached house was built in 1974 and is currently listed at $657 per square foot. The property sits on a 6,137 sq ft lot. The property offers 4 parking spaces, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $6,700 in 2025.

Located in the city of Port Moody, within the province of British Columbia, the address 3225 PINDA DRIVE resides in the Port Moody Centre neighbourhood of Port Moody.

Nearby neighbourhoods include North Shore Pt Moody, Mountain Meadows and Heritage Mountain. Pinda has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Port Moody Centre has 160 postings on the market. This represents approximately 46.9% of the total 341 properties listed for sale in Port Moody. The average listed price of a detached house in Port Moody Centre is $1,124,790, with an estimated mortgage of $5,260 per month.* That is 0.8 the average list price of $1,332,511 for a detached house in Port Moody.

The average Port Moody Centre listed detached house is 1,239 sq ft, has 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 3225 PINDA DRIVE has more detached houses for sale than townhouses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3150684 · $1,498,800 · 3 bedroom detached house in Port Moody Centre Port Moody.

FAQs About 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody

What is the square footage of this house?
3225 Pinda Drive, MLS® R3150684 has a size of 2,283 sqft and a lot size of 6,137 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Port Moody Centre neighbourhood, which is 2,489 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody?
Nearby secondary schools include Port Moody and Heritage Woods. Nearby elementary schools include Moody, Moody and Mountain Meadows.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this house at 3225 Pinda Drive, MLS® R3150684.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 3225 Pinda Drive with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $6,700 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 3225 Pinda Drive, Port Moody, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 79, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 3225 Pinda Drive compare to other homes selling in Port Moody Centre, Port Moody?
This home is listed at 38.3% below average house prices for Port Moody Centre and has been on the market for 56 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.