By Area
By Type
247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
34

247 E 19TH STREET

Address247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver BC V7L 2Z1
List Price$1,798,000Est. $8,409/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft1,638
TypeHalf Duplex
StructureDuplex, Residential Attached
Year Built2005
Size1,638 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$5,918.61 /yr (2025)
Strata—
Pets—
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3167962
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver, BC

CENTRAL LONSDALE GEM-Fabulous Street Appeal, this elegant half-duplex is located 2 blocks from Lonsdale. The lower level offers sophisticated OPEN-PLAN living with 9 Foot ceilings, engineered floors, crown moldings, BRIGHT OPEN KITCHEN, gas range, granite/island and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs features NEW CARPET, a large primary suite with a newer ensuite and walk-in shower, in-suite laundry, and a generous FLEX space ideal for an OFFICE / PLAYROOM. Outside, enjoy a FLAT USEABLE SOUTH-FACING fenced yard with lane access, 2 PARKING, a single garage plus carport. Steps to dining, transit, and Harry Jerome - a polished, MOVE- IN-ready offering in a PREMIER location.

This Half Duplex home located at 247 E 19th Street, North Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 3 days. This property is listed at $1,798,000 with an estimated mortgage of $8,409* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,638 square feet. The property was built in 2005. 247 E 19th Street, North Vancouver BC V7L 2Z1 is in the Central Lonsdale Townhouses neighbourhood North Vancouver. Tempe, Boulevard and Upper Lonsdale are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Central Lonsdale
Postal Code
V7L 2Z1
Property Sub Type
Half Duplex
Year Built
2,005
Size (Interior)
1,638 sqft
Building Area Total
1,638 sqft
Area Major
North Vancouver
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-23

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Duplex, Residential Attached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Garden

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Single, Lane Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,918.61
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Lane Access, Recreation Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3167962
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
21 years
Main Floor Finished Area
804 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 247 19th Street, North Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,798,000Sep 21, 2026
North Vancouver$1,613,834Sep 21, 2026
Central Lonsdale$1,360,846Sep 21, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Loblaws City Market0.43 km
  • Persian foods0.44 km
  • Persia Foods Produce Markets0.44 km

Malls

  • Lynn Valley Centre2.16 km
  • Capilano Mall2.45 km
  • Park Royal5.11 km

Pharmacy

  • London Drugs0.40 km

Liquor

  • Queens Cross1.22 km

Libraries

  • North Vancouver City Library0.71 km
  • North Vancouver District Public Library (Lynn Valley Branch)2.32 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Esplanade1.85 km
  • Cineplex Odeon Park & Tilford Cinemas2.68 km

Restaurants

  • Chop and Chew0.37 km
  • Lionsgate Pizza0.39 km
  • WrapZone Restaurant0.40 km

Nightlife

  • Jack Lonsdale's Public House0.65 km
  • Queens Cross Pub1.22 km
  • Two Lions Public House1.78 km

Arenas

  • Fen Burdett Stadium2.87 km
  • Rogers Arena5.95 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • F45 Training Lonsdale0.49 km
  • Flicka Gymnastics Club0.50 km

Golf

  • Sam Walker Park1.15 km
  • Eastview Park1.84 km
  • GOLFTEC North Vancouver2.18 km

Hospitals

  • Lions Gate Hospital0.64 km
  • St. Paul's Hospital6.77 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Norgate Park0.08 km
  • Crickmay Park0.62 km
  • Ray Perrault Park0.70 km

Trails Nearby

  • Mosquito Creek Park2.59 km
  • Powerline Trail3.69 km
  • Baden Powell Trail4.00 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Memorial Recreation Centre0.48 km
  • Mickey McDougall Recreation Centre0.50 km
  • Lonsdale Recreation Centre0.54 km

Museum

  • North Vancouver Museum1.49 km
  • North Vancouver Museum & Archives2.56 km

University & College

  • Capilano University1.57 km
  • BCIT Marine Campus2.02 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver5.63 km

Preschools

  • Les Petits Anges0.91 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver6.09 km

Skytrain Station

  • Waterfront Station Skytrain5.63 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound E 15 St @ Ridgeway Ave0.46 km
  • Southbound Lonsdale Ave @ W 21 St0.72 km
  • Eastbound E 15 St @ Grand Blvd East0.74 km
  • Southbound Boulevard Cres @ Sutherland Ave0.82 km
  • Eastbound W 15 St @ Chesterfield Ave0.85 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)16.60 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound2.27 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay15.82 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express5.50 km

Elementary

  • Queensbury Elementary0.55 km
  • Queensbury0.61 km
  • Holy Trinity1.08 km

Secondary

  • Sutherland Secondary0.89 km
  • St Alcuin College for the Liberal Arts0.93 km
  • Sutherland1.03 km

About: 247 E 19TH STREET, North Vancouver

With 1,033 single family homes for sale in North Vancouver, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold half duplex was built in 2005 and is currently listed at $1,098 per square foot. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,919 in 2025.

The address of 247 E 19TH STREET is situated in North Vancouver, British Columbia. It is located within the Central Lonsdale neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Lower Lonsdale, Boulevard and Harbourside. 19th has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of Central Lonsdale has 156 postings on the market. This is roughly 15.1% of North Vancouver's total 1,033 listings on the market. The average listed price of a half duplex in Central Lonsdale is $1,329,122, with an estimated mortgage of $6,216 per month.* That is 0.8 the average list price of $1,610,247 for a half duplex in North Vancouver.

Central Lonsdale listed detached houses average 1,415 sq ft, 3 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 247 E 19TH STREET are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3167962 · $1,798,000 · 3 bedroom half duplex in Central Lonsdale North Vancouver.

FAQs About 247 19th Street, North Vancouver

What is the square footage of this house?
247 19th Street, MLS® R3167962 has a size of 1,638 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Central Lonsdale neighbourhood, which is 2,861 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 247 19th Street, North Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include St Alcuin College for the Liberal Arts, Sutherland and Carson Graham. Nearby elementary schools include Queensbury, Holy Trinity and Ridgeway.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this house at 247 19th Street, MLS® R3167962.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 247 19th Street with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 247 19th Street, North Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,919 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 247 19th Street, North Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 75, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 247 19th Street compare to other homes selling in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver?
This home is listed at 25.0% below average house prices for Central Lonsdale and has been on the market for 47 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in North Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3167962

The list price of the Townhouse at 247 19th Street, North Vancouver is $1,798,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 247 19th Street, North Vancouver, BC V7L 2Z1 has 3 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,638 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3167962 was built in 2005. 247 19th Street, North Vancouver is located in the city of North Vancouver Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Central Lonsdale Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 21, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Central Lonsdale. It was built in the year of 2005, or 21 years old. The full mailing address is 247 19th Street, North Vancouver, BC, V7L 2Z1. It has 3 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $1,798,000 and the living area is 1,638 sq ft, or $1,098 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V7L 2Z1 has a few open houses in North Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Central Lonsdale attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Central Lonsdale neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V7L 2Z1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3167962, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a North Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in North Vancouver Central Lonsdale.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3167962) comes in part from the North Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).