By Area
By Type
2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
5

2 10111 GOWER STREET

Address2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond BC V7A 4G2
List Price$1,890,000Est. $8,839/month
Beds4
Baths5
Sq Ft2,155
TypeHalf Duplex
StructureDuplex, Residential Attached
Year Built2026
Size2,155 sqft
Parking3 parking spots
Stories2
Taxes$5,225.43 /yr (2006)
Strata—
PetsNo Cats, No Dogs, Yes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3178252
Added
Updated
Listed ByYoulive Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond, BC

Brand new duplex developed by famous Atop Construction Ltd. Prime location, walking distance to Famous Hugh McRoberts Secondary School, James White Side Elementary School, and South Arm Park. the half duplex has total 4 bedrooms with 4 full bathroom , 1 half bathroom, 1 car garage. One bedroom legal suite with separate entrance. General size back yard with full of sunshine, use your imagination. 10 feet high ceilings, Fisher Paykel Appliances. Move to your dream new home today. Open house, Sunday, 25th October, 2:00pm to 5:00pm

This Half Duplex home located at 10111 Gower Street, Richmond is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $1,890,000 with an estimated mortgage of $8,839* per month. It has 4 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 2,155 square feet. The property was built in 2026. 2 10111 Gower Street, Richmond BC V7A 4G2 is in the South Arm Townhouses neighbourhood Richmond. Saunders, McNair and Broadmoor are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond

Property

Area Minor
South Arm
Postal Code
V7A 4G2
Property Sub Type
Half Duplex
Year Built
2,026
Size (Interior)
2,155 sqft
Building Area Total
2,155 sqft
Area Major
Richmond
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-23

Inside

Bathrooms
4
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Heat Pump
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Duplex, Residential Attached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Stucco
Exterior Features
Garden, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
3
Parking Features
Garage Single, Open, Front Access, Driveway
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,225.43
Tax Year
2,006
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac
Lot Size (sq ft)
7,024
Lot Size (acres)
0.16
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
70.69
Lot Size Dimensions
70.69 x 99.03
Lot Size Area
7,024

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3178252
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Main Floor Finished Area
1,122 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
No Cats, No Dogs, Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 10111 Gower Street, Richmond

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,890,000Oct 22, 2026
Richmond$1,418,216Oct 24, 2026
South Arm$1,179,000Oct 24, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Exotic International Market1.68 km
  • IGA1.69 km
  • Save-On-Foods1.83 km

Malls

  • Richlea Shopping Centre1.38 km
  • Broadmoor Village1.39 km
  • Coppersmith Corner Shopping Centre1.74 km

Pharmacy

  • Safeway Pharmacy Broadmoor1.41 km

Liquor

  • Liquor Store1.37 km

Libraries

  • Richmond Public Library, Ironwood Branch2.05 km
  • Richmond Library and Cultural Centre3.17 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Imax Theatre3.82 km
  • SilverCity Riverport Cinemas3.88 km

Restaurants

  • Nando's Coppersmith1.60 km
  • Cora1.63 km
  • Nobi Nobi Obanzai1.66 km

Nightlife

  • Fusion F.C. - Canada National Youth Licensed Club In Richmond1.03 km
  • Pioneer's Pub1.38 km
  • Flight Club Artistic Movement1.75 km

Arenas

  • Minoru Arenas4.31 km
  • SFU Stadium11.79 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • South Arm Community fitness centre0.66 km
  • South Arm Community Centre0.67 km

Golf

  • Richmond Golf & Tennis Country Club0.94 km
  • Zone Golf Academy2.19 km
  • Hybis Golf2.27 km

Hospitals

  • Richmond Hospital4.01 km
  • Delta Hospital7.45 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • South Arm Dog Off Leash Area0.20 km
  • South Arm Park1.01 km
  • King George/Cambie Community Park1.98 km

Trails Nearby

  • Shell Road Trail1.27 km
  • Horseshoe Slough Trail1.91 km
  • Shell Rd Trail2.12 km

Public Recreation Center

  • South Arm Community Centre0.69 km
  • Minoru Aquatic Centre3.31 km
  • Lang Centre3.44 km

Museum

  • Richmond Art Gallery3.20 km
  • Britannia Heritage Shipyard4.33 km

University & College

  • British Columbia Institute of Technology - Aerospace Technology Campus2.40 km
  • Trinity Western University - Richmond2.65 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Richmond Campus4.03 km

Preschools

  • Creative Circle Child Care0.81 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Richmond3.20 km

Skytrain Station

  • Richmond–Brighouse Station Skytrain3.50 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound No. 4 Rd @ Glendower Gate0.70 km
  • Westbound Steveston Hwy @ Swinton Cres0.76 km
  • Westbound Steveston Hwy @ Mortfield Gate0.79 km
  • Academia Bus Company Limited0.99 km
  • Westbound Steveston Hwy @ Roseland Gate1.25 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)7.83 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal14.57 km

Elementary

  • James Whiteside0.14 km
  • James Whiteside Elementary0.15 km
  • Walter Lee0.60 km

Secondary

  • Matthew McNair0.51 km
  • Matthew McNair Secondary0.57 km
  • Hugh McRoberts0.59 km

About: 2 10111 GOWER STREET, Richmond

If this half duplex isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 1,928 single family homes for sale in Richmond

This freehold half duplex was built in 2026 and is currently listed at $877 per square foot. The property sits on a 7,024 sq ft lot with 70.69 feet of frontage. The property offers 3 parking spaces, a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,225 in 2006.

The address of 2 10111 GOWER STREET, unit number 2, is situated in Richmond, British Columbia. It is located within the South Arm neighborhood of the city.

Neighboring communities include Saunders, Gilmore and Broadmoor. Gower has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of South Arm has 40 postings on the market. That's just 2.1% of the 1,928 total listings for sale in the city of Richmond. The average listed price of a half duplex in South Arm is $1,179,000, with an estimated mortgage of $5,514 per month.* That is 0.8 the average list price of $1,418,216 for a half duplex in Richmond.

The average South Arm listed detached house is 1,855 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 2 10111 GOWER STREET, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3178252 · $1,890,000 · 4 bedroom half duplex in South Arm Richmond.

FAQs About 10111 Gower Street, Richmond

What is the square footage of this house?
10111 Gower Street, MLS® R3178252 has a size of 2,155 sqft and a lot size of 7,024 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the South Arm neighbourhood, which is 2,616 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 10111 Gower Street, Richmond?
Nearby secondary schools include Matthew McNair, Hugh McRoberts and R C Palmer. Nearby elementary schools include James Whiteside, Walter Lee and William Bridge.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms in this house at 10111 Gower Street, MLS® R3178252.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 10111 Gower Street with 3 spots.
What are annual taxes for 10111 Gower Street, Richmond, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,225 per year based on 2006 tax year reports.
Is 10111 Gower Street, Richmond, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 36, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
Does 10111 Gower Street, MLS® R3178252 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 10111 Gower Street at Sun Oct 25 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) October 25, 2026
How does 10111 Gower Street compare to other homes selling in South Arm, Richmond?
This home is listed at 1.9% below average house prices for South Arm and has been on the market for 53 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Richmond, BC, MLS® R3178252

The list price of the Townhouse at 2-10111 Gower Street, Richmond is $1,890,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 2-10111 Gower Street, Richmond, BC V7A 4G2 has 4 beds, 5 baths, and is 2,155 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3178252 was built in 2026. 2-10111 Gower Street, Richmond is located in the city of Richmond Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called South Arm Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on October 22, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of South Arm. It was built in the year of 2026, or 0 years old. The full mailing address is 2-10111 Gower Street, Richmond, BC, V7A 4G2. It has 4 beds & 5 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $1,890,000 and the living area is 2,155 sq ft, or $877 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V7A 4G2 has an open house in Richmond British Columbia Canada on Sun, Oct 25 from 2 pm to 5 pm. This South Arm attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the South Arm neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V7A 4G2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3178252, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Richmond listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Richmond South Arm.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3178252) comes in part from the Richmond MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).