By Area
By Type
18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

18166 54 AVENUE

Address18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey BC V3S 7Z1
List Price$1,599,000Est. $7,478/month
Beds5
Baths4
Sq Ft2,760
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1985
Style3 Level Split
Size2,760 sqft
Lot Size12,070 sq ft
Parking8 parking spots
Taxes$6,453.91 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3101052
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Welcome to Shannon Hills Estates—one of Cloverdale’s most sought-after, higher-end communities. Sitting on a 12,000+ sq ft lot, this beautifully renovated 5 bed, 4 full bath home offers a bedroom and full bathroom on the main floor with 4 bedrooms upstairs—ideal for families. Updated throughout with a newer roof, newer windows, A/C, laminate flooring, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint, making it truly move-in ready. Amazing FLAT LOT with no TREES, plus there’s RV parking and plenty of room for all your vehicles. Zoned R2, offering potential for a garden suite—ideal for extended family or added income, Allowed as per bylaws/zoning, but buyer to verify with city. Prime location just minutes to New Hospital, KPU Tech, & Major Amenities. Open House Saturday April 11 from 2:00-4:00.

This Single Family Residence home located at 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 121 days. This property is listed at $1,599,000 with an estimated mortgage of $7,478* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2,760 square feet. The property was built in 1985. 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 7Z1 is in the Cloverdale BC Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Serpentine, Clayton and Sullivan Station are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Cloverdale BC
Postal Code
V3S 7Z1
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,985
Size (Interior)
2,760 sqft
Building Area Total
2,760 sqft
Area Major
Cloverdale
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-16

Inside

Bathrooms
4
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Laminate, Mixed, Tile
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
5
Patio And Porch Features
Sundeck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Crawl Space
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Multi/Split
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Garden, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
8
Parking Features
Additional Parking, Garage Double, RV Access/Parking, Front Access, Concrete
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$6,453.91
Tax Year
2,025
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Greenbelt, Private
Lot Size (sq ft)
12,070
Lot Size (acres)
0.28
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
92
Lot Size Dimensions
92 x 146
Lot Size Area
12,070

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3101052
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
41 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,314 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 18166 54 Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$1,515,000 + $159,000$1,674,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey

  • HouseFor Sale
    2 days
    • $1,599,000
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 3602 sqft
    • Built in 2003
    MLS® R3176498
    •Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp.
    Open Sat, Oct 24, 2 p.m.
  • HouseFor Sale
    156 days
    • $1,599,000
    • 7 bed
    • 5 bath
    • 3043 sqft
    • Built in 1999
    MLS® R3124308
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    85 days
    • $1,599,000
    • 6 bed
    • 5 bath
    • 3284 sqft
    • Built in 2016
    MLS® R3150432
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
  • HouseFor Sale
    7 days
    • $1,599,900
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 3273 sqft
    • Built in 1991
    MLS® R3175363
    •Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)
  • HouseFor Sale
    96 days
    • $1,598,000
    • 5 bed
    • 5 bath
    • 3558 sqft
    • Built in 2015
    MLS® R3147632
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
  • HouseFor Sale
    7 days
    • $1,629,900
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 3981 sqft
    • Built in 2003
    MLS® R3175034
    •Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
  • HouseFor Sale
    35 days
    • $1,550,000
    • 5 bed
    • 5 bath
    • 2876 sqft
    • Built in 1997
    MLS® R3167298
    •eXp Realty
    Open Sun, Oct 25, 2 p.m.

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,599,000Mar 18, 2026
Surrey$1,359,005Oct 5, 2026
Cloverdale BC$1,308,936Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Glenn's No Frills0.95 km
  • M&M Food Market1.62 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.26 km

Malls

  • Clover Square Village1.01 km
  • Hillcrest Village Shopping Centre2.69 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre2.87 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart0.81 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores1.21 km

Libraries

  • Surrey (City of)1.09 km
  • Surrey Public Library, Cloverdale Branch1.12 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Caprice White Rock8.35 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley8.37 km

Restaurants

  • Ricky's All Day Grill - Cloverdale0.72 km
  • Elisabeth's Chalet Restaurant Ltd0.85 km
  • Golden Medal Restaurant1.15 km

Nightlife

  • Rusty's Neighbourhood Pub0.84 km
  • Clydesdale Inn1.15 km
  • Clover Sixty Seven1.26 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena1.68 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena5.49 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Gems Athletics Cheer & Tumble0.57 km
  • Game Ready Fitness0.68 km

Golf

  • Clayton Hills Golf Course (formerly Sunrise Golf)1.34 km
  • Clayton Hills Golf Course1.35 km
  • The BackYard Golf Company1.35 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital7.70 km
  • Peace Arch Hospital9.65 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Hunter Park0.67 km
  • Greenaway Park Tennis Courts1.27 km
  • Don Christian Park1.65 km

Trails Nearby

  • Hi-Knoll Park2.91 km
  • Sendall Gardens4.13 km
  • Portage Park4.46 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cloverdale Seniors Centre1.61 km
  • Cloverdale Recreation Centre1.62 km
  • Timms Community Centre4.39 km

Museum

  • Surrey Museum1.04 km
  • Canadian Museum of Flight6.84 km

University & College

  • Academy of Learning Career College5.16 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus5.28 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine10.94 km

Preschools

  • Martha Currie Out Of School Care0.83 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey13.47 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain12.86 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 184 St0.43 km
  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 180 St0.53 km
  • Eastbound Hwy 10 @ 188 St0.72 km
  • Southbound 176 St @ 60 Ave1.10 km
  • Westbound Hwy 10 @ 188 St1.10 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)21.23 km

Elementary

  • Cloverdale Traditional0.71 km
  • Martha Currie Elementary0.83 km
  • Martha Currie0.83 km

Secondary

  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary1.49 km
  • Bibleway Christian Academy1.51 km
  • Lord Tweedsmuir1.56 km

About: 18166 54 AVENUE, Surrey

Explore 4,579 single family homes for sale in Surrey to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 1985 and is currently listed at $579 per square foot. The property sits on a 12,070 sq ft lot with 92 feet of frontage. The property offers 8 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $6,454 in 2025.

Located in the city of Surrey, within the province of British Columbia, the address 18166 54 AVENUE resides in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood of Surrey.

Other communities nearby are Clayton, Serpentine and Port Kells. 54 has 4 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cloverdale BC has 300 postings on the market. That's just 6.6% of the 4,579 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. In Cloverdale BC, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,298,138, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $6,071.* Notably, this is 1.0 times the average list price of $1,355,972 for a similar detached house in the city of Surrey.

The average Cloverdale BC listed detached house is 2,448 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 4 baths.

The community around 18166 54 AVENUE has more detached houses for sale than townhouses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3101052 · $1,599,000 · 5 bedroom detached house in Cloverdale BC Surrey.

FAQs About 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
18166 54 Avenue, MLS® R3101052 has a size of 2,760 sqft and a lot size of 12,070 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood, which is 3,077 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Bibleway Christian Academy, Lord Tweedsmuir and Clayton Heights. Nearby elementary schools include Cloverdale Traditional, Martha Currie and Sunrise Ridge.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this house at 18166 54 Avenue, MLS® R3101052.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 18166 54 Avenue with 8 spots.
What are annual taxes for 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $6,454 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 54, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 18166 54 Avenue compare to other homes selling in Cloverdale BC, Surrey?
This home is listed at 1.6% below average house prices for Cloverdale BC and has been on the market for 57 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Cloverdale, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3101052

The list price of the House at 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey is $1,599,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3S 7Z1 has 5 beds, 4 baths, and is 2,760 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3101052 was built in 1985. 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cloverdale BC Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on March 18, 2026, or listed 6 months ago on our web site. This 3 Level Split home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cloverdale BC, in the Shannon Hill Estates complex. It was built in the year of 1985, or 41 years old. The full mailing address is 18166 54 Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3S 7Z1. It has 5 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this 3 Level Split is $1,599,000 and the living area is 2,760 sq ft, or $579 per square foot. The lot is 12,070 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3S 7Z1 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Cloverdale BC 3 Level Split for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3S 7Z1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3101052, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Cloverdale BC.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3101052) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).