By Area
By Type
173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
22

173 4050 WHISTLER WAY

Address173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler BC V8E 1H9
List Price$349,000Est. $1,632/month
Beds-
Baths1
Sq Ft395
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built1987
Size395 sqft
Parking—
Stories—
Taxes$2,702.64 /yr (2024)
Strata$455/mo
Pets—
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3095191
Added
Updated
Listed ByWhistler Real Estate Company Limited
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler, BC

Enjoy effortless mountain living in this rare ground-floor studio at the Hilton Whistler Resort. This walk-out suite opens directly onto the pool area, giving you easy access to outdoor amenities right from your door. Inside, the open layout includes a practical kitchenette, making it ideal for weekend escapes, extended stays, or nightly rentals. Step outside to your own private patio, or take a short stroll to the gondolas, you’re truly in the heart of it all in Whistler. The hotel offers excellent on-site amenities including an outdoor pool, hot tubs, spa, restaurant and lounge, while the Village’s shops, dining, and activities are just steps away. With flexible personal use and strong rental appeal, this Phase 1 suite is a fantastic option for both personal enjoyment and investment.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 4050 Whistler Way, Whistler is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $349,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,632* per month. It has 1 bathroom, and is 395 square feet. The property was built in 1987. 173 4050 Whistler Way, Whistler BC V8E 1H9 is in the Whistler Village Condos neighbourhood Whistler. Brio, Blueberry Hill and Benchlands are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler

Property

Area Minor
Whistler Village
Postal Code
V8E 1H9
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
1,987
Size (Interior)
395 sqft
Building Area Total
395 sqft
Area Major
Whistler
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-10-17

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Tile, Carpet
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Top
Patio And Porch Features
Sundeck
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Elevator

Building

Roof
Metal
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Spa Features
Swirlpool/Hot Tub
Construction
Concrete, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Tennis Court(s)

Parking

Parking Features
Underground
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,702.64
Tax Year
2,024
Maintenance Fee
$455/month
Common Elements Included
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Cable/Satellite, Electricity, Trash, Management, Snow Removal
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Cable/Satellite, Electricity, Trash, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3095191
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
39 years
Main Floor Finished Area
395 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$349,000Feb 27, 2026
Whistler$2,925,676Oct 5, 2026
Whistler Village$773,799Oct 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • The Whistler Grocery Store0.21 km
  • Fuji Market0.32 km
  • Whistler Farmers Market0.55 km

Malls

  • Creekside Village3.22 km

Pharmacy

  • Rexall0.24 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.20 km

Entertainment & Sports

Restaurants

  • The Old Spaghetti Factory (Whistler)0.08 km
  • Bearfoot Bistro0.11 km
  • Grill & Vine Whistler0.12 km

Nightlife

  • Misty Mountain Pizza0.02 km
  • Cinnamon Bear Bar & Grille0.03 km
  • Garibaldi Lift Co. Bar & Grill0.10 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Alpha HIIT0.02 km
  • Whistler Core Climbing and Fitness Gym0.18 km

Golf

  • The Range at the Whistler Golf Club0.12 km
  • Whistler Golf Club0.34 km
  • Fairmont Château Whistler Golf Course0.79 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Rebagliati Park0.49 km
  • Whistler Skate Park0.53 km
  • Florence Petersen Park0.53 km

Trails Nearby

  • Forest Trails1.14 km
  • Lakeside Park1.84 km
  • Lost Lake Park2.07 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Whistler Racquet Club1.03 km
  • Meadow Park Sports Centre3.51 km

Museum

  • Whistler Museum0.51 km
  • Squamish Lilwat Cultural Centre0.88 km

Preschools

  • Whistler Waldorf School2.20 km

Bus Stations

  • Gondola Transit Exchange Post 20.12 km
  • Gondola Transit Exchange Post 50.12 km
  • Gateway Bus Loop0.34 km
  • Marketplace and Health Care Centre0.82 km
  • Saint Andrews Way1.34 km

Elementary

  • Myrtle Philip1.80 km
  • Whistler Waldorf2.36 km
  • Spring Creek5.56 km

Secondary

  • Whistler4.23 km

About: 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY, Whistler

With 368 apartments/condos in Whistler, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 1987 and is currently listed at $884 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $455. The property offers a garage. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,703 in 2024.

Located in the city of Whistler, within the province of British Columbia, the address 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY resides in the Whistler Village neighbourhood of Whistler.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Blueberry Hill, Benchlands and Nesters. Whistler has 24 homes currently on the market, while the district of Whistler Village has 99 postings on the market. This represents approximately 26.9% of the total 368 properties listed for sale in Whistler. In Whistler Village, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $779,347, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $3,645.* This is 0.3 times the average price of $2,894,992 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Whistler.

Whistler Village listed apartments/condos average 746 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 173 4050 WHISTLER WAY are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3095191 · $349,000 · ? bedroom apartment/condo in Whistler Village Whistler.

FAQs About 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler

What is the square footage of this condo?
173-4050 Whistler Way, MLS® R3095191 has a size of 395 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Whistler Village neighbourhood, which is 675 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler?
Nearby secondary schools include Whistler. Nearby elementary schools include Myrtle Philip, Whistler Waldorf and Spring Creek.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in this condo at 173-4050 Whistler Way, MLS® R3095191.
What are annual taxes for 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,703 per year based on 2024 tax year reports.
Is 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 68, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 173-4050 Whistler Way compare to other homes selling in Whistler Village, Whistler?
This home is listed at 50.4% below average condo prices for Whistler Village and has been on the market for 11 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
4050 Whistler Way Unit 173 is part of the building 4050 Whistler Way and other units for sale include unit 152, unit 808, unit 560, unit 165 and unit 613.

Condo for sale in Whistler, BC, MLS® R3095191

The list price of the Condo at 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler is $349,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler, BC V8E 1H9 has 1 bath, and is 395 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3095191 was built in 1987. 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler is located in the city of Whistler Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Whistler Village Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on February 27, 2026, or listed 6 months ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Whistler Village. It was built in the year of 1987, or 39 years old. The full mailing address is 173-4050 Whistler Way, Whistler, BC, V8E 1H9. It has 1 bath. The list price of this condo is $349,000 and the living area is 395 sq ft, or $884 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $455 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V8E 1H9 has a few open houses in Whistler British Columbia Canada. This Whistler Village condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Whistler Village neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V8E 1H9 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3095191, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Whistler listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Whistler Whistler Village.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3095191) comes in part from the Whistler MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).