By Area
By Type
11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE

Address11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta BC V4C 7W8
List Price$1,250,000Est. $5,846/month
Beds3
Baths2
Sq Ft2,845
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1981
StyleRancher/Bungalow w/Loft
Size2,845 sqft
Lot Size7,215 sq ft
Parking6 parking spots
Taxes$5,503.22 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3151183
Walk Score43
Added
Updated
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Encore
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta, BC

First time on the market in nearly 30 years! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,845 sq.ft. RANCHER with a loft in North Delta’s sought-after Royal York neighbourhood. Offering generous room sizes, a timeless floor plan, and incredible flexibility, this home is ready for its next chapter. The spacious loft is perfect for a home office, games room, gym, guest space, or future bedrooms, with an existing wet bar offering potential for an additional bathroom. Lovingly cared for over the years, it’s the perfect opportunity to move in and enjoy or update at your own pace. Just minutes to Sungod Recreation Centre, Burnsview Secondary, parks, transit, shopping, and major commuter routes.

This Single Family Residence home located at 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 3 days. This property is listed at $1,250,000 with an estimated mortgage of $5,846* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2,845 square feet. The property was built in 1981. 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta BC V4C 7W8 is in the Nordel Houses neighbourhood Delta. Scottsdale, Sunshine Hills Woods and Annieville are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta

Property

Area Minor
Nordel
Postal Code
V4C 7W8
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,981
Size (Interior)
2,845 sqft
Building Area Total
2,845 sqft
Area Major
N. Delta
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-31

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Central Vacuum Roughed In

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Spa Features
Swirlpool/Hot Tub
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
6
Parking Features
Garage Double
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,503.22
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac, Private, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
7,215
Lot Size (acres)
0.17
Frontage
70
Lot Size Dimensions
70 x 0.00
Lot Size Area
7,215

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3151183
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
45 years
Main Floor Finished Area
2,218 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,250,000Jul 29, 2026
Delta$1,541,605Jul 30, 2026
Nordel$1,352,390Jul 30, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • M&M Food Market1.51 km
  • Delta Grocery2.11 km
  • Fruiticana #7 Surrey2.11 km

Malls

  • New Orleans Square1.93 km
  • Scottsdale Centre2.18 km
  • Nordel Crossing2.84 km

Pharmacy

  • Pharmasave - Nordel1.36 km

Liquor

  • Viti Wine and Lagers Liquor Store (Nordel)1.34 km

Libraries

  • George Mackie Library1.54 km
  • Surrey Libraries2.34 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Strawberry Hill2.35 km
  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas5.64 km

Restaurants

  • Minori Japanese Restaurant1.36 km
  • Salty's Fish & Chips (112nd St.)1.37 km
  • Pho Stanley Restaurant1.38 km

Nightlife

  • Delta Lion Pub1.36 km
  • Night Owl Kitchen + Bar Delta1.36 km
  • Boomers Bar & Grill - Delta1.59 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Delta1.72 km
  • Stetson Bowl2.57 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Sungod Recreation Centre0.29 km
  • JamesonWolff Fitness Systems1.23 km

Golf

  • Sunshine Woods Golf Centre & Driving Range2.87 km
  • Delta Golf Course4.81 km
  • Delta Golf Centre4.82 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital6.58 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre7.19 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Gunderson Park1.36 km
  • North Delta Adventure Playground1.40 km
  • Sunstone Park1.57 km

Trails Nearby

  • Entrance to the Delta Nature Reserve0.99 km
  • Kennedy Trail Park2.64 km
  • East View Trail2.86 km

Public Recreation Center

  • North Delta Recreation Centre1.74 km
  • Pinewood Leisure Centre3.47 km
  • Hamilton Community Centre5.13 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre7.25 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum9.04 km

University & College

  • Sprott Shaw College Surrey1.32 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University1.82 km
  • CDI College - South Surrey2.81 km

Preschools

  • Kim's Daycare1.77 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey7.46 km

Skytrain Station

  • New Westminster Station Skytrain6.46 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound 168 St @ 96 Ave0.19 km
  • Affordable network of taxi and limousine owners- Airport transfers Service Shuttle-Surrey-Fleetwood-YVR-YXX-Ground Transportation-Ferry-SkipTheTicket-Designated Driver0.19 km
  • SB 112 St at 78A Ave0.26 km
  • Northbound 116 St @ 73A Ave0.37 km
  • Southbound 124 St @ 80 Ave0.53 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)10.07 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal21.52 km

Elementary

  • Chalmers Elementary0.58 km
  • Chalmers0.58 km
  • Gray Elementary0.74 km

Secondary

  • Burnsview0.35 km
  • Burnsview Secondary0.41 km
  • Sands Secondary0.96 km

About: 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, Delta

If this detached house doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 701 houses in Delta.

This freehold detached house was built in 1981 and is currently listed at $439 per square foot. The property sits on a 7,215 sq ft lot with 70 feet of frontage. The property offers 6 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,503 in 2025.

The address of 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE is situated in Delta, British Columbia. It is located within the Nordel neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Scottsdale, Annieville and Sunshine Hills Woods. Bridlington has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Nordel has 80 postings on the market. This represents approximately 11.4% of the total 701 properties listed for sale in Delta. In Nordel, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,359,412, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,358.* This is 0.9 times the average price of $1,539,718 for a similar detached house in the city of Delta.

The average Nordel listed detached house is 2,482 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 11104 BRIDLINGTON DRIVE, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3151183 · $1,250,000 · 3 bedroom detached house in Nordel Delta.

FAQs About 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta

What is the square footage of this house?
11104 Bridlington Drive, MLS® R3151183 has a size of 2,845 sqft and a lot size of 7,215 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Nordel neighbourhood, which is 2,626 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta?
Nearby secondary schools include Burnsview, Sands and North Delta. Nearby elementary schools include Chalmers, Gray and McCloskey.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this house at 11104 Bridlington Drive, MLS® R3151183.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 11104 Bridlington Drive with 6 spots.
What are annual taxes for 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,503 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 11104 Bridlington Drive, Delta, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 43, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
Does 11104 Bridlington Drive, MLS® R3151183 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 11104 Bridlington Drive at Sun Aug 02 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) August 2, 2026
How does 11104 Bridlington Drive compare to other homes selling in Nordel, Delta?
This home is listed at 12.7% below average house prices for Nordel and has been on the market for 57 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.